» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Edgar Rice Burroughs

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
Tarzan of the Apes

Tarzan of the Apes more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally written in 1912, in the first of the acclaimed and legendary series, Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle, an English nobleman raised in the African jungle by apes rediscovers his human heritage.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Princess of Mars

Princess of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book in the Barsoom series introduces author Burroughs's second-most-famous recurring character, John Carter. Hiding in a cave in the Arizona hills, Carter accidentally discovers a portal, on the other side of which lies the planet Mars.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Return of Tarzan

Return of Tarzan more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the second book in the legendary Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle series, our hero, disenchanted with the world of "civilized" man, returns to Africa and stumbles across a lost city hidden deep in the jungle.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fighting Man of Mars

Fighting Man of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Classic Science Fiction Novel From The Creator Of Tarzan In Which Hadron Of Hastor Seeks Vengeance When A New Weapon Attacks Warlord John Carter And The Lady Helium Disappears.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.16! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gods of Mars

Gods of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second book in the Barsoom series sees John Carter and his friend, Tars Tarkas, in the Valley Dor, a place reserved for the dead. Being the warriors that they are, though, Carter and Tarkas vow that they will leave with their lives.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.20! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Beasts of Tarzan

Beasts of Tarzan more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The third book in the Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle series finds our hero abandoned on an isolated island, his wife and son kidnapped, and with no one but his trusty panther, Sheeba, to help him.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tarzan the Terrible

Tarzan the Terrible more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.86  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the eighth book of the series, Tarzan's trail of revenge leads him into the heart of a tribal war--fought in a region so isolated that even dinosaurs have remained untouched since the dawn of Earth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Son of Tarzan

Son of Tarzan more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the fourth book of the legendary series, Tarzan's son, kidnapped by his father's archenemy, escapes and, together with an ape named Akut, learns to survive in the jungles, as his father did before him.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Llana of Gathol more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $54.01! | signed copies | first editions

Warlord of Mars

Warlord of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The third book in the Barsoom series finds the Princess, John Carter's love, trapped inside the Temple of the Sun for one whole Martian year--unless he can break her out without angering the gods, not to mention the mortals.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.24! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tarzan at the earth's core

Tarzan at the earth's core more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Continuing the saga of Pellucidar, the empire located in the Earth's hollow center, "Tarzan at the Earth's Core" is the fourth work in this classic series. The American explorer and emperor of Pellucidar, David Innes, has been captured by the deadly Korsar pirates. Picking up on the desperate cries for help emanating from Pellucidar, Jason Gridley ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.98! | first editions

view cover

Chessmen of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fifth book in the Barsoom series sees Tara, the daughter of the Warlord of Mars, blown off course by a freak storm that puts her right in the middle of deadly game overseen by the Chessmen.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Synthetic men of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

John Carter desperately needed the aid of Barsoom's greatest scientist, Ras Thavas, who is now a prisoner of a nightmare army of his own creation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $20.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Thuvia Maid of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Carthoris tried to support Thuvia, but himself commenced to slide and slip toward the ever-enlarging aperture. Better to cling to the smooth stone he kicked off his sandals of zitidar hide and with his bare feet braced himself against the sickening tilt, at the same time throwing his arms supportingly about the girl. In her terror her own hands ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tarzan the untamed more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the seventh book of the legendary series, Tarzan tracks his wife's murderers through the jungle to a hidden valley, populated with men so evil that even the Lord of the Jungle, with all his experience with the perils of mankind, never could have imagined.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Tarzan and the Jewels of Opar more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Tarzan, suffering from amnesia, can't recall anything from the recent past--his memory consists only of the survival skills he learned as a youth. Unfortunately, several of his enemies remember him only to well, and, in the lost city of Opar, a trap is being set. This is the fifth book in the legendary series.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

At the Earth's Core more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The first book in the Pellucidar series, by the famed creator of Tarzan.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Swords of Mars more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stroker, Bram Stoker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

view cover

Land That Time Forgot more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Edgar Rice Burroughs' classic novel a man, originally sent to Greenland by his doctor to convalesce, finds his life turned upside down when his ship is torpedoed and he and his crew mates are washed ashore on an island where dinosaurs still roam free.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan in Color more books like this

by Hal Foster

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Volume seven in the "Tarzan" series covers comic strips that originally appeared between 1937 and 1938.

see all copies from $25.99!

new only from $60.00! | first editions

Escape on Venus more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The fourth book of the Venus series, by the famed creator of Tarzan.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $64.95! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Pellucidar more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second book in the Pellucidar series, by the famed creator of Tarzan.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.05! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Jungle tales of Tarzan more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The sixth book in the legendary Tarzan series consists of a collection of linked stories about different aspects of our hero's youth among the apes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tarzan and the City of Gold more books like this

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $49.40! | first editions


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dracula

Dracula

by Bram Stoker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan in Color

Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan in Color

by Harold Foster, Bill Blackbeard (Editor), Burne Hograth

see all from $37.00!

new only from $45.00!

Tanar of Pellucidar

Tanar of Pellucidar

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.61!

Lost on Venus

Lost on Venus

by Edgar Rice Burroughs

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.90!

Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan in Color

Edgar Rice Burroughs' Tarzan in Color

by Burne Hogarth, Bill Blackbeard (Editor), Hal Foster

see all from $49.95!

Picture of Dorian Gray

Picture of Dorian Gray

by Oscar Wilde

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!