» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Michael Buller

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The Winemaker's Year: Four Seasons in Bordeaux more books like this

by Michael Buller, Michel Guillard (Illustrator), Michael Guillard (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A story of wine-making in Bordeaux, blending centuries of tradition with the modern method of today.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.72! | signed copies | first editions

French Chefs Cooking: Recipes and Stories from the Great Chefs of France

French Chefs Cooking: Recipes and Stories from the Great Chefs of France more books like this

by Michael Buller, Paul Bocuse (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Buller introduces 38 of the chefs who have made French cuisine so famous, with selections of recipes from each, as well as a rare and intimate portrait of the chefs at home, at work, and on their travels abroad. 20 photos. Two-color interior.

see all copies from $9.95!

new only from $13.45! | first editions

The Winemaker's Year: In Beaujolais more books like this

by Michael Buller, Pierre Cottin (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The annual arrival of the "Beaujolais nouveau" is one of the most exciting events in the wine-lover's calendar. Every year, thousands eagerly await the innocent freshness and appetizing bouquet of the latest Beaujolais, with its delightful recreation of one's first encounter with wine. Michael Buller's text and Pierre Cottin's photography aim to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $84.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Les sortilèges du bordelais : vins et vignobles au fil des saisons more books like this

by Michael Buller, Michel Guillard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.85  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $26.85!

new only from $26.85!

Find additional items that match your search below

Biology & Philosophy Volume 13 No. 4 October 1998 used book

Biology & Philosophy Volume 13 No. 4 October 1998 more books like this

by (Biology & Phiosophy) Ruse, Michael (Editor) [John S. Wilkins, David J. Buller, Rowland Stout, Tadeusz Wieslaw Zawidzki,... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.25" x 9.25"], last numbered page is 633 [first numbered page is 480], review, booknotes, index of key words, volume contents. VG or better copy [spine cocked, front cover rubbed and lightly creased, light impression marks to the bottom of the rear cover]. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Tet Offensive: a Turning Point in America's Asian Policy more books like this

by Buller, Gary Byron And Francis Michael Casey other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Seoul 1983 Yonsei University. in Journal of East and West Studies, Volume XII, Number 2, Fall-Winter 1983 at pp. 89-114. Whole issue has several articles. 8vo., wraps. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beaujolais more books like this

by Buller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thames and Hudson Date Published: 1993

Description: f/f dj. Sm4to, 141 pp. A fine book of winemaking. Photographs by Pierre Cottin. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midway Book Store, MN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Schlenderhan. Schwarz-Blau-Rot. Die Farben Der Sieger more books like this

by Stoffregen-Büller, Michael other copies of this book

price: $125.61

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783487084862 ISBN: 3487084864

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Wine Maker's Year: Four Seasons in Bordeaux

by Michael Buller, Michel Guillard (Photographer), Paul Bocuse (Preface) other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THAMES HUDSON LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780500015186 ISBN: 050001518X

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Bordeaux, a Legendary Wine

Bordeaux, a Legendary Wine

by Michel Dovaz, John Lee (Translator), Michel Guillard (Photographer)

see all from $5.84!

new only from $9.95!

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

Bocuse's Regional French Cooking

by Paul Bocuse, Dietmar Frege (Photographer), Stephanie Curtis (Translator)

see all from $10.69!

new only from $19.60!

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

Bordeaux: People, Power and Politics

by Stephen Brook, Gary Latham (Photographer)

see all from $3.00!

new only from $12.26!

All about Coffee

All about Coffee

by William H Ukers

see all from $110.00!

new only from $110.00!

Pauillac: The Wines and Estates of a Renowned Bordeaux Commune

Pauillac: The Wines and Estates of a Renowned Bordeaux Commune

by Stephen Brook, Michael Buselle (Photographer)

see all from $2.49!

new only from $35.00!

Espresso: Culture & Cuisine

Espresso: Culture & Cuisine

by Karl Petzke, Chronicle Books, Sara Slavin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!