» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Heart of a dog.

Heart of a dog. more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this grimly comic allegory of the Russian Revolution, a Moscow professor grafts human organs onto a dog; the dog escapes, wreaking havoc for the professor and possibly for humanity.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.81! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The White Guard

The White Guard more books like this

by Mikhail Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The White Guard" records, in polyphonic exuberance, the turbulent months of 1918 as experienced by the Turbins, a wealthy family in Kiev buffeted by the Russian Civil War. The Turbins are supporter of the White Army, and their hopes rise and fall with its successes and failures versus the Reds.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.09! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The early plays of Mikhail Bulgakov. more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.64!

first editions

A country doctor's notebook

A country doctor's notebook more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.04  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.63!

new only from $12.04!

The life of Monsieur de Molière

The life of Monsieur de Molière more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The life of Moliere, Born Jean-Baptiste Poquelin, is a story of struggle and dedication, and Bulgakov tells it with warmth and compassion.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.15! | first editions

Diaboliad, and other stories more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.99!

Black snow; a theatrical novel more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Maxudov's novel fails, he attempts suicide. When that fails, he dramatizes his novel. To the resentment of literary Moscow, the play is accepted by the "Independent Theatre". Maxudov plunges into a vortex of inflated egos, but each rehearsal sees less chance of the play being performed.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The heart of a dog and other stories more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.64!

first editions

Master i Margarita more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $12.97!

Zoya's apartment : a tragic farce in three acts more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, Nicholas Saunders, Frank Dwyer

see all copies from $16.99!

new only from $16.99!

IA khotel sluzhitnarodu-- : proza, psy, pisa, obraz pisatelia

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $23.04!

Flight : a play in eight dreams & four acts more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.90!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Selected works. more books like this

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.50!

first editions

Psy 1920-kh godov

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $15.48!

Ranniaia neizvestnaia proza

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, Volker Levin

see all copies from $88.94!

Grazhdanskaia voina v sovetskoi literature 1920-1930- kh godov

by Babel I., Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, Aleksandr Fadeev, Mikhail Aleksandrovich Sholokhov, S. Volkov

see all copies from $601.35!

Izbrannye proizvedeniia

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $22.45!

Povesti, rasskazy, feltony

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, G. S. Faiman

see all copies from $2.62!

Sochineniia : roman, povesti, rasskazy

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $21.59!

Sobranie sochinenii v piati tomakh

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov, Gennadii Sidorovich Gots

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$100.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $100.00!

Les OEufs fatidiques, ; suivi de Diablerie et autres récits fantastiques.

by Mikhail Afanasvich Bulgakov

see all copies from $70.75!

new only from $70.75!


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Master and Margarita

Master and Margarita

by Mikhail Bulgakov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Flight; And Bliss: Two Plays

Flight; And Bliss: Two Plays

by Mikhail Bulgakov, Mirra Ginsburg (Translator)

see all from $4.00!

new only from $8.77!

The Black Snow

The Black Snow

by Mikhail Bulgakov

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.93!

Marbles: A Play in Three Acts

Marbles: A Play in Three Acts

by Joseph Brodsky, Alan Myers (Translator)

see all from $3.74!

new only from $8.82!

The Americans: The Democratic Experience

The Americans: The Democratic Experience

by Daniel J Boorstin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.90!

Documentary: A History of the Non-Fiction Film

Documentary: A History of the Non-Fiction Film

by Erik Barnouw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.00!