» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jack Buchanan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

M I a Hunter more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stone MIA Hunter more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

M I a Hunter/Hanoi more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Cambodi more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Mountain more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.74! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Exodus more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Blood more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Escape more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stone MIA Hunter/Cros

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Saigon more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Stone has dedicated his life to finding and freeing American soldiers still being held prisoner by the Vietnamese government. Now he's busting into Ho Chi Minh City's nearby prison to prove Americans are still alive there.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Childhood Asthma: What It is and What You Can Do

Childhood Asthma: What It is and What You Can Do more books like this

by Neil Buchanan, Jack Newnham (Illustrator), Peter Cooper

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An exploration of asthma--what it is, its common causes, treatments available, and what to do during an attack.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Stone MIA Hunter/Dese more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The presidential party of a small African nation is held hostage by a savage band of cutthroat rebels, and it's the job of Mark Stone and his men to rescue them. A piece of cake--until the rebels force their chopper to crash-land in a deadly patch of land!

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Back more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Stone MIA Hunter/USSR more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/La Gang more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Stone MIA Hunter/Chin more books like this

by Jack Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Miami more books like this

by Jack Buchanan, Dwight H Small

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ex-Vietnam vet Jack Wofford went missing fighting drug-dealing scum in Miami. Now, M.I.A. hunter Mark Stone is ready to take on every pusher and kingpin in the city to find the man who saved his life in 'Nam. No one--not crooked cops, dealers or mobsters--no one is safe from his avenging fury.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

M I a Hunter/Heavy Fi

by Jack Buchanan

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Explaining the Baptism with the Holy Spirit

Explaining the Baptism with the Holy Spirit

by Jack Hayford, David Pawson, Joyce Huggett, Campbell McAlpine, Colin Urquhart, Johannes Facius, Alex Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The "Explaining Series" books have always been amongst Sovereign World's bestsellers. Now the entire series has been completely revised and made available again, with several new titles by respected authors being added to the list. Each book is just 64 pages and focuses upon a vital aspect of Christian faith and doctrine. They are written in a ...

see all copies from $10.00!

new only from $13.45!

Explaining Trust

Explaining Trust

by Tom Marshall, David Pawson, Joyce Huggett, Campbell McAlpine, Colin Urquhart, Jack Hayford, Johannes Facius, Alex Buchanan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.68  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Explaining Trust".

see all copies from $2.69!

new only from $5.68!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
Stone M.I.a. Hunter 3: Hanoi Deathtrap used book

Stone M.I.a. Hunter 3: Hanoi Deathtrap more books like this

by Lansdale, Joe R., As Jack Buchanan other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove, Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. One of three volumes in this series written by Lansdale. Very good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone M.I.a. Hunter 4: Mountain Massacre used book

Stone M.I.a. Hunter 4: Mountain Massacre

by Lansdale, Joe R., As Jack Buchanan other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove, Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good. One of three volumes in this series written by Lansdale. SIGNED by Lansdale as Jack Buchanan. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stone M.I.a. Hunter 7: Saigon Slaughter used book

Stone M.I.a. Hunter 7: Saigon Slaughter more books like this

by Lansdale, Joe R., As Jack Buchanan other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jove, Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. One of three volumes in this series written by Lansdale. SIGNED by Lansdale as Jack Buchanan. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carpe Librum, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mr Whittington Theatre Programme

by Jack Buchanan other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: London Hippodrome Date Published: 1934

Description: Very Good. With Photographs Of Actors And Contemporary Advertisements Jack Buchanan Alfred Drayton Elsie Randolph [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
War of the Sun

War of the Sun

by Mack Maloney

see all from $1.99!

Authority in Heaven, Authority on Earth: Binding and Loosing, Principalities and Powers

Authority in Heaven, Authority on Earth: Binding and Loosing, Principalities and Powers

by Tom Marshall

see all from $13.47!

new only from $13.47!

Art Attack

Art Attack

by Neil Buchanan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.82!

Return from the Inferno

Return from the Inferno

by Mack Maloney

see all from $1.99!

Our Summer in Slovenia: the Marshalls Fled to Bled

Our Summer in Slovenia: the Marshalls Fled to Bled

by Tom Marshall

see all from $16.99!

new only from $16.99!

Silver Mistress

Silver Mistress

by Peter O'Donnell

see all from $2.46!