» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Dick Bruna

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
Miffy

Miffy more books like this

by Dick Bruna (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Miffy Loves New York City!

Miffy Loves New York City! more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy Loves New York City! combines the warmth and bold imagery of Miffy with some of the Big Apple's most famous landmarks. Join Miffy as she visits the Statue of Liberty, Central Park, and even Yankee Stadium! Michelin travel guide information is include

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Miffy is Crying

Miffy is Crying more books like this

by Dick Bruna (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this gentle story, Miffy loses her bear but bravely carries on with her day until she gets a surprise. Miffy Is Crying helps children deal with difficult emotions.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.27! | first editions

Miffy Goes Flying

Miffy Goes Flying more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$72.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

Miffy and the New Baby

Miffy and the New Baby more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.36  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Mother and Father tell Miffy she's going to have a new brother or sister, she's filled with glee. The baby arrives and Miffy is thrilled when she gets the chance to hold it. Specially designed in Dick Bruna's preferred format for little hands, Miffy and the New Baby is the latest addition to Bruna's best-selling storybook series.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $5.36!

Miffy at the Seaside

Miffy at the Seaside more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.37  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new edition of this title in the MIFFY'S LIBRARY series, in which Miffy goes to the seaside and paddles in the sea. With colour illustrations by the author. First published in 1964.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $5.37! | first editions

Miffy Rides a Bike

Miffy Rides a Bike more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy dreams about getting her first bike. Find out who she plans to visit and how fast she will ride. Miffy Rides a Bike reminds children of their own experiences.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $80.93!

Miffy goes to stay

Miffy goes to stay more books like this

by Dick Bruna

A new edition of this title in the MIFFY'S LIBRARY series, in which Miffy goes to stay with her friend. With colour illustrations by the author. First published in 1988.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Miffy at the Zoo

Miffy at the Zoo more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the ...

see all copies from $2.20!

new only from $3.99!

Miffy at the gallery

Miffy at the gallery more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy is a young female rabbit. The books th at make up this series (written for very small children) fol low the adventures of Miffy and her family and friends '

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.37!

view cover

Christmas more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Celebrate the holiday season every year with a Miffy-style rendition of this classic Christmas tale. Here, Bruna tells the story of Jesus' birth using his classic Miffy design elements and simple text. Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.84! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

What's at the Zoo, Miffy? more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.41  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy takes her first trip to the zoo and asks playful questions, making it fun for readers to guess what animals she sees. What's at the Zoo, Miffy? features die-cut pages and a creative design that children will want to play with again and again. It also

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Caleb's Ride on Noah's Ark more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.45  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Caleb's Ride, Bruna ingeniously adapts the Miffy design elements to a popular story. Caleb is a tiny caterpillar who wants to be a butterfly, but first he must journey on the ark until he sees a rainbow. As children read this book again and again, they

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.99! | first editions

view cover

Miffy the Artist more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ever since Dick Bruna first created Miffy in 1955, she has endeared herself to generations of young children. She is now one of the best-loved children's characters of all time. In this charming new addition to her story, Miffy takes inspiration from a visit to an art gallery and decides to become an artist herself. Looking at the colour and ...

see all copies from $5.19!

new only from $8.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Miffy's Happy New Year more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's the last day of school before winter break, and Miffy is planning a party to celebrate the New Year. Miffy and her best friend Melanie plan all kinds of fun things. But how will their friends find out about the party? Full color.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.49!

view cover

Miffy the Ghost more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.11  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Miffy the Ghost, Miffy dresses up as a ghost and has fun scaring her friends. What happens when her friends find out who the ghost really is?

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.25! | first editions

view cover

Miffy in the Hospital more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new edition of this title in the MIFFY'S LIBRARY series, in which Miffy goes to the hospital. With colour illustrations by the author. First published in 1976.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $95.56! | first editions

view cover

The Egg more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When an egg mysteriously appears, the farm animals try to guess what will hatch out of it. Children can guess along with the animals while reading the book with adults, and the creative egg shape and simple illustrations make The Egg fun for youngsters to

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.13!

view cover

Miffy Goes Swimming more books like this

by Dick Bruna

Sweet, sturdy board books describe Miffy's adventures in which she finds wonder in the everyday. In this title, Miffy takes a trip and goes swimming.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.83!

view cover

Miffy's Surprise Party more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's Miffy's birthday and all her friends are planning a big surprise. Children will recognize and delight in Miffy's birthday celebration, an event similar to their own parties. This durable jacketed title is perfect for handing down from sibling to sibli

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Miffy the Fairy

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $4.29!

view cover

Tell the time with Miffy more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.44  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Find out how Miffy spends time both at home and at school during the week.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.29!

view cover

Miffy Likes to Ride more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Kodansha International is thrilled to introduce an adorable Miffy plush toy in combination with her most popular storybook, Miffy. Miffy is a loveable bunny that has delighted children worldwide for forty-five years. Dick Bruna's books have enchanted millions of young readers of forty languages. Now for the first time in the United States, the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!

view cover

Miffy Tours the Zoo more books like this

by Dick Bruna

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy's Mini Shape Books are now available! With this small format designed fit into small hands, children can take Miffy wherever they go, carrying the books on outings, on trips, to school ... anywhere! In Good Morning, Miffy, Miffy takes the reader through a typical day in her life: having breakfast, going for a walk, playing with ducks at the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Miffy's Counting Book more books like this

by Dick Bruna (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Miffy's Counting Book uses familiar objects and animals, bold colors, and eye-catching illustrations to teach children numbers. The innovative design has tabs with the numbers from one to ten so children can go right to the number they want, and the simple

see all copies from $1.99!


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Miffy in the Snow

Miffy in the Snow

by Dick Bruna

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Miffy's Birthday

Miffy's Birthday

by Dick Bruna

see all from $2.16!

new only from $6.53!

Boris and Barbara

Boris and Barbara

by Dick Bruna

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Christmas Book

Christmas Book

by Dick Bruna

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.56!

Child's Garden of Verses

Child's Garden of Verses

by Robert Louis Stevenson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Miffy's house

Miffy's house

by Dick Bruna

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.35!