» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jill Conner Browne

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love

The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling Sweet Potato Queens bring their unique brand of "spunky advice on beauty, life and love" ("People" magazine) to the Miniature Edition* line in this abridgment of "The Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love," complete with outrageous humor and insight, plus sparkly hangtag.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sweet Potato Queens' Big-Ass Cookbook (and Financial Planner)

The Sweet Potato Queens' Big-Ass Cookbook (and Financial Planner) more books like this

by Three Rivers Press (Creator), Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Southern belles known as the Sweet Potato Queens dispense advice on cooking and financial planning in this unusual guide that relies heavily on pecan pie and bacon.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.15! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Raising Children for Fun & Profit

The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Raising Children for Fun & Profit more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By popular demand, #1 bestselling author and Sweet Potato Queen Jill Conner Browne delivers her latest uproarious recipe to surviving the joys of motherhood.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

God Save the Sweet Potato Queens

God Save the Sweet Potato Queens more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The witty tales Browne tells about her love life and the exploits of her girlfriends (all called Tammy here in the interests of privacy) are touched by her down-home sensibility and comedic insight. At turns moving and hilarious, Browne relates her wisdom on weight loss, pregnancy, marriage, and friendship. The hilarious recipes that supplement ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

American Thighs: The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Preserving Your Assets

American Thighs: The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Preserving Your Assets more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"New York Times"-bestselling humorist Browne pens a hilarious life maintenance program to help women navigate society's obsession with nips, tucks, carbs, and clothes--a comic relief for a culture addicted to finding the Fountain of Youth.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sweet Potato Queens' Field Guide to Men: Every Man I Love Is Either Married, Gay, or Dead

The Sweet Potato Queens' Field Guide to Men: Every Man I Love Is Either Married, Gay, or Dead more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this hilarious follow-up to her number one "New York Times" bestseller "The Sweet Potato Queens' Big Ass Cookbook," Jill Conner Browne moves from the kitchen to the bedroom and gives readers the lowdown on the only thing more irresistible than chocolate: men. And since there's always room for more bacon, readers will find new death-defying ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.84! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Sweet Potato Queens Big-Ass Boxed Set

Sweet Potato Queens Big-Ass Boxed Set more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Just in time for the holidays--the Sweet Potato Queens' boxed set. This slipcased set contains one copy of each of the three Sweet Potato Queens' classics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions

The Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didnt Actually Do, But Could Have, and May Yet

The Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didnt Actually Do, But Could Have, and May Yet more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by), Karin Gillespie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the #1 "New York Times" bestselling author of the Sweet Potato Queens books comes her autobiographical debut novel, chronicling the journey of how "eggzackly" she became the Sweet Potato Queen.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sweet Potato Queens' Wedding Planner/Divorce Guide

The Sweet Potato Queens' Wedding Planner/Divorce Guide more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The hilarious sequel to "The Sweet Potato Queens Field Guide to Men" is a handy flip book. One side helps readers plan a truly regal wedding, and the other side gives tips on surviving even the nastiest divorce while maintaining queenly composure.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

It's a Chick Thing: Celebrating the Wild Side of Women's Friendships

It's a Chick Thing: Celebrating the Wild Side of Women's Friendships more books like this

by Ame Mahler Beanland (Editor), Emily Miles Terry (Editor), Jill Conner Browne (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is a collection of stories about the unique times that strengthen the bonds of womens' friendship. Full of true tales, resources such as a list of verbal comebacks for men and anecdotes about celebrities, the book emphasizes the risk-taking, the loyalty and the humour of girlfriends gone wild.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

It's a Chick Thing: Celebrating the Wild Side of Women's Friendship more books like this

by Ame Mahler Beanland (Editor), Emily Miles Terry (Editor), Jill Conner Browne (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Sweet Potato Queens' 1st Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, But Could Have, and May Yet more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne, Karin Gillespie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.98  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Jackson, Mississippi, Mary Bennett, Patsy, Gerald and Jill are high school classmates whose daily routines are mind-numbingly boring, until the arrival of a red-headed newcomer banishes tedium forever. When Tammy Myers aspires to become part of the silver spoon crowd, Jill convinces Tammy and the others that money might buy a certain kind of ...

see all copies from $8.97!

new only from $19.93! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Sweet Potato Queens' book of love : a fallen Southern belle's look at love, life, men, marriage and being prepared more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$46.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This humourous title conveys sparkly pink pearls of wisdom, offered by the irreverent Sweet Potato Queens, a group of Southern belles gone bad in Jackson, Mississippi. It also tells you what to eat when tregedy strikes, such as Fat Mama's Knock-You-Naked Margaritas followed by Chocolate Stuff.

see all copies from $2.30!

new only from $11.99!

view cover

The Sweet Potato Queens' Big-Ass Cookbook (and Financial Planner) more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Southern belles known as the Sweet Potato Queens dispense advice on cooking and financial planning in this unusual guide that relies heavily on pecan pie and bacon.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.99!

view cover

Mostly Mississippi more books like this

by Miriam Weems, Jill Conner Browne (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.05  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.05!

new only from $27.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Sweet Potato Queens' Big Ass Audiocookbook (and Financial Planner) Collector's Edition

by Jill Conner Browne

see all copies from $7.42!

view cover

The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Raising Children for Fun & Profit

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

The Sweet Potato Queens' Guide to Raising Children for Fun and Profit is a hilarious (though not scientifically tested) wink at the time-honored mysteries of parenting, for anybody who has ever had a kid or has ever known one, knows that the experience is neither fun nor profitable - so, you might as well laugh!

see all copies from $58.79!

new only from $58.79!

view cover

The Sweet Potato Queens' Wedding Planner/The Sweet Potato Queens' Divorce Guide more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne (Read by)

The hilarious follow-up to the bestselling "The Sweet Potato Queens' Field Guide to Men" covers all the bases--one part helps listeners plan a truly regal wedding, and the other part gives tips on how to survive even the nastiest divorce while maintaining a queenly composure. Abridged. 3 CDs.

see all copies from $20.00!

new only from $25.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
God Save the Sweet Potato Queens used book

God Save the Sweet Potato Queens more books like this

by Jill Conner Browne other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: THREE RIVERS PRESS Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609806197 ISBN: 060980619X

Description: GOOD. USUAL SIGN OF A WELL READ BOOK, BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

2 Books By J. Conner--the Sweet Potato Queens' Book of Love, God Save the Sweet Potato Queens

by Browne, Jill Conner other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999

Description: New. No Jacket. New. No DJ Issued New. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

2 Jill Browne Books--God Save the Sweet Potato Queens and the Sweet Potato Queens Book of Love

by Browne, Jill Conner other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2001

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 2 volume set. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BC Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

It's a Chick Thing: Celebrating the Wild Side of Women's Friendship

by Jill Conner Browne, Ame Mahler Beanland, Emily Miles Terry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Conari Press Date Published: 2000-09-15 ISBN-13: 0645241001968

Description: Very Good. Little Wear. Clean Pages. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, But Could used book

Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, But Could more books like this

by Browne, Jill Conner other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Bound ISBN-13: 9780743278348 ISBN: 0743278348

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Sweet Potato Queens' Big-Ass Cookbook and Financial Planner

by Jill Conner Browne other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780739431764 ISBN: 0739431765

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. good shape cover and pages with good shape DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah DeVore, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, But Could Have, and May Yet new book

The Sweet Potato Queens' First Big-Ass Novel: Stuff We Didn't Actually Do, But Could Have, and May Yet

by Jill Conner Browne, Karin Gillespie other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780743278348 ISBN: 0743278348

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Last Lecture

Last Lecture

by Randy Pausch, Jeffrey Zaslow

see all from $3.12!

new only from $7.39!

Dave Barry's Book of Bad Songs

Dave Barry's Book of Bad Songs

by Dave Barry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!

The Lady & Sons Just Desserts: More Than 120 Sweet Temptations from Savannah's Favorite Restaurant

The Lady & Sons Just Desserts: More Than 120 Sweet Temptations from Savannah's Favorite Restaurant

by Paula H Deen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.84!

Weight Watchers' Favorite Recipes

Weight Watchers' Favorite Recipes

by Weight Watchers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Secret Life of Bees

The Secret Life of Bees

by Sue Monk Kidd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Talk to the Hand: The Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, or Six Good Reasons to Stay Homeand Bolt the Door

Talk to the Hand: The Utter Bloody Rudeness of the World Today, or Six Good Reasons to Stay Homeand Bolt the Door

by Lynne Truss

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!