» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mac Brown

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Reading Activities: From Teacher to Parent to Child

Handbook of Reading Activities: From Teacher to Parent to Child more books like this

by Carl F Brown, Ph.D., Mac Henry Brown, Ed.D.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finally you have a convenient, easy-to-use program which gives you just what you need to establish a home/school partnership for teaching children basic reading skills. Use "Handbook of Reading Activities" to take advantage of a child's first and most important learning resource -- his parents. "Handbook of Reading Activities" contains activities ...

see all copies from $11.69!

new only from $16.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Statistics for Environmental Engineers

Statistics for Environmental Engineers more books like this

by P Mac Berthouex, Linfield C Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.98  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an essential problem solving reference for every environmental scientist and engineer. "Statistics for Environmental Engineers" is a solution-oriented book that encourages environmental engineers to view statistics as a problem solving tool. This book presents a new approach to the practical use of statistics in environmental science and ...

see all copies from $24.66!

new only from $24.66!

Social Contexts of Early Education, and Reconceptualizing Play (II)

Social Contexts of Early Education, and Reconceptualizing Play (II) more books like this

by Stuart Reifel (Editor), Mac H Brown (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$62.44  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume revisits a number of themes that have appeared in earlier "Advances" publications, including "Social Contexts of Early Development" and "Education and Reconceptualizing Play". New social contexts for early education and care often require that we aim our inquiry at social conditions that have not existed in the past, as well as ...

see all copies from $47.50!

new only from $47.50!

Early Education and Care, and Reconceptualizing Play, 11

Early Education and Care, and Reconceptualizing Play, 11 more books like this

by Reifel Stuart Reifel, Stuart Reifel (Editor), Mac H Brown (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$82.69  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume addresses two major areas of inquiry in the field of early childhood education and care. The first section of the book includes scholarly reviews on early childhood education and care and its conceptual bases. Programme curriculum and implementation are explored, including theoretically driven programmes and programme evaluations. ...

see all copies from $62.50!

new only from $62.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Statistics for Environmental Engineers, Second Edition

Statistics for Environmental Engineers, Second Edition more books like this

by Linfield C Brown, P Mac Berthouex, Berthouex Mac Berthouex

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$90.02  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Two critical questions arise when one is confronted with a new problem that involves the collection and analysis of data. How will the use of statistics help solve this problem? Which techniques should be used? "Statistics for Environmental Engineers, Second Edition" helps environmental science and engineering students answer these questions when ...

see all copies from $90.02!

new only from $90.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Portfolio and Its Use: Developmentally Appropriate Assessment of Young Children more books like this

by Cathy Grace, Mac H. Brown, Elizabeth F. Shores

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.90!

first editions

Casting angles more books like this

by Mac Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$97.71  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.89!

new only from $185.55! | signed copies

The Yankee in the British Zone (1920)

The Yankee in the British Zone (1920) more books like this

by Ewen Cameron Mac Veagh, Lee D Brown, Leonard Wood (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.00!

new only from $27.28! | first editions

The Ultimate Motorcycle Encyclopedia

by Mac Brown Roland And McDiarmid

see all copies from $15.33!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Happy Birthday and All That Jazz

by Mac Murdo, Kaey (Editor), Illustrated By Schnorr, Mike & Craig McFarland Brown other copies of this book

price: $2.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Cleveland: American Greetings, 1971

Description: Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket. Red boards. Slight wear to cover, edges. Pages yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hill Country Traders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters to Mary: the Story of Helen Hayes more books like this

by Brown, Catherine Hayes; Mac Arthur, Charles other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition / 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1940

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. #14842. Very good (slight fading at very top & bottom of spine) in good-dust jacket (chipped at top & bottom of spine, tape repair at top of spine, minor rubbing at edges). Illustrated with b&w photos. 1st edition / 1st printing. Hard Cover. 343pp. 15 x 23cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CROMWELLBOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Portfolio Book: A Step by Step Guide for Teachers

The Portfolio Book: A Step by Step Guide for Teachers

by Cathy Grace, Elizabeth F Shores, Kathy Charner (Editor)

see all from $12.27!

new only from $15.01!

Play & Culture Studies, Volume 2: Play Contexts Revisited

Play & Culture Studies, Volume 2: Play Contexts Revisited

by Stuart Reifel

see all from $34.00!

new only from $34.00!

Foundations, Adult Dynamics, Teacher Education and Play

Foundations, Adult Dynamics, Teacher Education and Play

by S Reifel (Editor), Reifel Stuart Reifel (Editor)

see all from $108.75!

new only from $121.12!

Fly fishing for trout, salmon, bass and panfish

Fly fishing for trout, salmon, bass and panfish

by Frank R Steel

see all from $5.95!

new only from $16.51!

Children W/ Student CD-ROM

Children W/ Student CD-ROM

by John W Santrock, Ph.D.

see all from $2.46!

new only from $99.00!

Theory in Context and Out

Theory in Context and Out

by Stuart Reifel (Editor)

see all from $29.70!

new only from $75.29!