» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by James Ward Brown

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Worlds: An Introduction to College Reading

New Worlds: An Introduction to College Reading more books like this

by Joe Cortina

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"New Worlds" is an introductory college reading improvement text that applies the successful approach of the authors' "Opening Doors and Comprehending College" textbooks, and Janet Elder's "Exercise Your College Reading Skills", in a format designed to help lower-level developmental reading students succeed in college. This approach presents ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Complex Variables and Applications

Complex Variables and Applications more books like this

by James Ward Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Complex Variables and Applications, 8E" will serve, just as the earlier editions did, as a textbook for an introductory course in the theory and application of functions of a complex variable. This new edition preserves the basic content and style of the earlier editions. The text is designed to develop the theory that is prominent in ...

see all copies from $6.71!

new only from $44.15! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pools of Darkness: Heroes of Phlan

Pools of Darkness: Heroes of Phlan more books like this

by James Ward, Fred Fields (Illustrator), Anne B Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.00! | first editions

Complex Variables and Applications

Complex Variables and Applications more books like this

by H Jay Siskin, James Ward Brown, Ruel V Churchill

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$71.61  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.99!

new only from $72.15!

Pool of Twilight: Heroes of Phlan, Book Three more books like this

by James M. Ward, Copyright Paperback Collection, Anne K. Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this conclusion to the bestselling series begun with Pool of Radiance and continued with Pools of Darkness, the young son of Shal and Tarl sets off on a quest for the missing Warhammer of Tyr--a journey that will lead him to the ultimate pool. Chapter illus.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.35! | first editions

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems

Fourier Series and Boundary Value Problems more books like this

by James Ward Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Published by McGraw-Hill since its first edition in 1941, this classic text is an introduction to Fourier series and their applications to boundary value problems in partial differential equations of engineering and physics. It will primarily be used by students with a background in ordinary differential equations and advanced calculus. There are ...

see all copies from $10.37!

new only from $49.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Variable Compleja y Aplicaciones - Quinta Edicion more books like this

by James Ward Brown, Ruel V Churchill

see all copies from $26.95!

Radio-Television-Cable Management

Radio-Television-Cable Management more books like this

by James A Brown, James A Browning, Ward L Quaal

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$42.62  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text explores the essential elements of broadcast management and looks at all levels of management in each of the major components of the broadcasting cable industry including, personnel, audiences, programming, sales, finance, law and engineering. Third revised edition.

see all copies from $22.88!

new only from $162.25!

Pool of twilight

Pool of twilight more books like this

by James M. Ward, Anne K. Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.84  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $76.84!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Forgotten Realms: Pools of Darkness

by Ward, James M.; Brown, Anne K. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. TSR, PB, 1992, 3rd printing. Probably unread, Clean, reasonably tight, light wear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Forgotten Realms, Pools of Darkness

by Ward, James M, & Brown, Anne K. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: TSR, Inc Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. First Printing, worn, water stains. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Shred Magazine Volume 1 Issue 3

by Shred Magazine, Timothy Brown, William Connors, Doug Niles, Lester Smith, Stan! , James M. Ward other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Private Press Binding: Magazine Publisher: MUSE Press Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 30pp. Generic horror role-playing game magazine with ideas, articles, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mythos Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten Realms Pool of Twilight

by Ward, James M. And Anne K. Brown other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TSR, Inc. Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Forgotten Realms Pools of Darkness

by Ward, James M. And Anne K. Brown other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: TSR, Inc. Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Biology

Biology

by Neil A Campbell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

The Wyvern's spur

The Wyvern's spur

by Kate Novak, Jeff Grubb

see all from $1.99!

new only from $87.11!

Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems

Elementary Differential Equations and Boundary Value Problems

by William E Boyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.25!

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

Opening Doors: Understanding College Reading

by Joe Cortina

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

by Thomas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Classical Electrodynamics

Classical Electrodynamics

by John David Jackson

see all from $14.71!

new only from $23.36!