» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bernard Bromage

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Occult Arts in Ancient Egypt more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.50!

Tibetan Yoga: Breathing and Meditation

Tibetan Yoga: Breathing and Meditation more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contents: Philosophy and history of the subject; Yoga: breathing and meditation; Some eminent Tibetan yogis; Tibetan yoga and the art of dying; Gods of Tibetan yoga; Initiation into Tibetan yoga; Tibetan yoga and the working of magic; Rites of Tibetan yoga; Tibetan yoga and art; Tibetan yoga and the relations between mind and body; Tibetan yoga: ...

see all copies from $12.45!

Tibetan Yoga

Tibetan Yoga more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Contents: Philosophy and history of the subject; Yoga: breathing and meditation; Some eminent Tibetan yogis; Tibetan yoga and the art of dying; Gods of Tibetan yoga; Initiation into Tibetan yoga; Tibetan yoga and the working of magic; Rites of Tibetan yoga; Tibetan yoga and art; Tibetan yoga and the relations between mind and body; Tibetan yoga: ...

see all copies from $3.90!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The occult arts of ancient Egypt more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

new only from $14.00! | first editions

In tune with your destiny; the occult way to inner peace. more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Molotov : the story of an era. more books like this

by Bernard Bromage

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $50.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Man of Terror: Dzherzhynski / Bernard Bromage

by Bromage, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $67.53

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peter Owen Date Published: 1933

Description: Physical desc. : 223 p., [6] leaves of plates: ports; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 218. Subject: Dzerzhinskii, Feliks Edmundovich (1877-1926). Revolutionaries--Soviet Union--Biography. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 223. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Terror: Dzherzhynski / Bernard Bromage

by Bromage, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Peter Owen Date Published: 1933

Description: Physical desc. : 223 p., [6] leaves of plates: ports; 22 cm. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 218. Subject: Dzerzhinskii, Feliks Edmundovich (1877-1926). Revolutionaries--Soviet Union--Biography. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Man of Terror

by Bernard Bromage other copies of this book

price: $29.34

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. 1956 Hardcover. "8vo. With frontispiece and illustrations. 223p. Hardback. Very good, clean copy, d. w worn and torn. Firm binding. Illustrated d.w. First edition". Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Man of Terror, Dzherzhynski

by Bromage, Bernard. By Bernard Bromage other copies of this book

price: $44.10

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 1956 Hardcover. "Bibliography: p. 218. Includes index. Commissioning organisation: by Bernard Bromage. 223 p., [6] leaves of plates ports. 22 cm. Original cloth. A good copy. " Keywords: "Dzerzhinskii, Feliks Edmundovich, Revolutionaries" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Man of Terror, Dzherzhynski

by Bromage, Bernard. By Bernard Bromage other copies of this book

price: $51.63

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. "Bibliography: p. 218. Includes index. Commissioning organisation: by Bernard Bromage. 223 p., [6] leaves of plates ports. 22 cm. Original cloth. A good copy. " Keywords: Biography. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Man of Terror: Dzherzhynski

by Bromage, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $58.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Date Published: 1953

Description: 223pp 1953. VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anthony C. Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Magus a Complete System of Occult Philosophy

The Magus a Complete System of Occult Philosophy

by Francis Barrett

see all from $2.49!

new only from $22.60!

Egyptian Magic

Egyptian Magic

by Professor E A Wallis Budge

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The report on unidentified flying objects

The report on unidentified flying objects

by Edward J. Ruppelt

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.99!

Self-Unfoldment by Disciplines of Realization: Releasing and Developing Inward Perceptions, Practical Instructions in the Philosophy of Disciplined Th

Self-Unfoldment by Disciplines of Realization: Releasing and Developing Inward Perceptions, Practical Instructions in the Philosophy of Disciplined Th

by Manly P. Hall

see all from $17.41!

new only from $45.95!

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

Isis: Queen of Egyptian Magic: Her Book of Divination & Spells

by Jonathan Dee

see all from $12.59!

new only from $25.94!