» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Claude M Bristol

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Magic of Believing

Magic of Believing more books like this

by Claude M Bristol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Both inspiring and practical, Claude Bristol's principles of success have motivated people for over half a century. Many people cite THE MAGIC OF BELIEVING as one of their favorite books, and attribute their success in life to it. Bristol offers a message of affirmation, along with advice on success and relationships. Though his language may at ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

TNT: The Power Within You

TNT: The Power Within You more books like this

by Claude M Bristol, Harold Sherman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

TNT is the dynamite power that exists within each one of us. This book attempts to show the reader how to tap into this power and use it for achieving desires, banishing fear and worry and influencing people.

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $3.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Magic of Believing: The Science of Setting Your Goal and Then Reaching It more books like this

by Claude M Bristol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Both inspiring and practical, Claude Bristol's principles of success have motivated people for over half a century. Many people cite THE MAGIC OF BELIEVING as one of their favorite books, and attribute their success in life to it. Bristol offers a message of affirmation, along with advice on success and relationships. Though his language may at ...

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies

TNT Power Within You

by Claude M Bristol, Harold Sherman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The magic of believing for young people

The magic of believing for young people more books like this

by Claude M. Bristol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.17  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Magic of Believing for Young People helps young people start life headed in the right direction, shows them how to use their capabilities and talents to achieve what they want from life, gives them self-confidence at an age when they need it most. Most important of all, it is presented to teenagers in terms they can understand, and it is ...

see all copies from $6.17!

new only from $6.17!

TNT: It Rocks the Earth

TNT: It Rocks the Earth more books like this

by Claude M Bristol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Famed author Claude M. Bristol 'blasts' you with the "Secret of the Ages" in his powerful booklet, "T.N.T. -IT ROCKS THE EARTH." Adhering to his cornerstone philosophy on the power of believing, this book offers practical suggestions on how to accurately and scientifically proceed to get what you want in life. Learn how to impress your ...

see all copies from $5.25!

new only from $5.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

El Poder Magico de La Voluntad more books like this

by Claude M. Bristol

see all copies from $35.79!

Massage

by Claude M. Bristol

see all copies from $57.16!

TNT, the power within you; how to release the forces inside you -- and get what you want! more books like this

by Claude M. Bristol, Harold Morrow Sherman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Power of Believing

The Power of Believing more books like this

by Claude M Bristol, Joseph Murphy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

To succeed you must first believe in yourself. Here collected together for the first time are the two most important books ever written on believing in yourself. BELIEVE IN YOURSELF: Is there a something, a force, a factor, a power, a science-call it what you will-which a few people understand and use to overcome their difficulties and achieve ...

see all copies from $13.87!

new only from $13.87!

La Magie De Croire

by Claude M. Bristol

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $25.95!

La Magie De Croire

by Bristol Claude M

see all copies from $73.00!

new only from $73.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Magic of Believing

by Bristol, Claude M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: cornerstone Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780346122932 ISBN: 0346122937

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Tnt the Power Within You

by Harold Bristol M. Claude And Shermon other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1/1/1954

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tnt the Power Within You

by Harold Bristol M. Claude And Shermon other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1954

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tnt the Power Within You

by Harold Bristol M. Claude And Shermon other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press Date Published: 1954

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Tnt the Power Within You

by Claude, Harold Bristol M.; Shermon other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Press

Description: Fair. B000T5KY84 owner name, moderate wear on edges of cover, dust jacket is dirty and faded, but in good condition, interior of book in good condition-10th Printing 1959 ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Magic of Believing new book

The Magic of Believing

by Bristol, Claude M. other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781604597813 ISBN: 160459781X

Description: New. Is there a something, a force, a factor, a power, a science-call it what you will-which a few people understand and use to overcome their difficulties and achieve outstanding success? I firmly believe that there is, and it is my purpose in this, firs... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Magic of Believing for Young People new book

The Magic of Believing for Young People

by Bristol, Claude M. other copies of this book

price: $8.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lightning Source Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781607960638 ISBN: 160796063X

Description: New. The Magic of Believing for Young People helps young people start life headed in the right direction, shows them how to use their capabilities and talents to achieve what they want from life, gives them self-confidence at an age when they need it most. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Magic of Believing-By Claude M. Bristol. From the Library of Marilyn Monroe

by Monroe, Marilyn-Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $1,500.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1951

Description: Marilyn Monroe's personal copy with Christie's Marilyn Monroe Estate auction bookplate, measuring 2” x 1 1/2” , printed in black and red ink on a white background, affixed to the front pastedown indicating that the book was sold as part of the “ The Personal Property of Marilyn Monroe. ” Lightly used copy with some slight rubbing to the cloth, occasional dog-eared pages, some dampstains to the upper edge, and very minor edge wear without dust jacket. A ‘ scientific ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Aura Soma Und Sch? ? Nheit. Pflege Und Freude F? ? R K? ? Rper Und Seele

by Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $52.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: K? ? nigsfurt Urania Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9783908645283 ISBN: 390864528X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Entspannung F? ? R Ihr Kind

by Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $53.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Falken-Vlg., Niedernh Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783635603594 ISBN: 3635603597

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Unternehmen Jocotobi I. Die Jagd Nach Den Goldmasken

by Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $59.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Pelikan AG, Hann Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9783814420011 ISBN: 3814420012

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Rauchen. Cassette

by Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $63.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Bauer, Freiburg Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9783762651871 ISBN: 3762651876

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Flexible Climate Policy Mechanisms and Induced Technical Change

by Claude M. Bristol other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: BIS-Vlg Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9783814209104 ISBN: 3814209109

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Magic of Thinking Big

Magic of Thinking Big

by David J Schwartz, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Secret of the Ages

Secret of the Ages

by Robert Collier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Think & Grow Rich

Think & Grow Rich

by Napoleon Hill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

How to Make ESP Work for You

How to Make ESP Work for You

by Harold Sherman

see all from $18.77!

new only from $54.50!

As a Man Thinketh

As a Man Thinketh

by James Allen, pro

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Creative Visualization

Creative Visualization

by Shakti Gawain

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.94!