» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by E. F. L. Brech

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
British Management Writings Before the

British Management Writings Before the more books like this

by Dr Edward F L Brech, Ganesha Publishing (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$936.27  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the two decades prior to World War I, a number of British writers and consultants had begun to address the problems of management in the modern world. Although they were aware of similar developments in America, where scientific management was becoming the latest business fashion, these writers sought to develop distinctly British approaches to ...

see all copies from $936.27!

new only from $936.27!

The principles and practice of management more books like this

by E. F. L. Brech

see all copies from $11.00!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Management: its nature and significance more books like this

by Edward Franz Leopold Brech

see all copies from $8.00!

Organisation : the framework of management. more books like this

by E. F. L. Brech

see all copies from $14.41!

first editions

Management and Cost Control in the Metallurgical Industry

by E.F.L. Brech

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $46.46!

first editions

Organization: Framework of Management

by E.F.L. Brech

see all copies from $13.51!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Management: Its Nature and Sgnificance

by E.F.L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 4th ed. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Management Su Naturaleza Y Significado

by E.F.L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788475307381 ISBN: 8475307388

Description: Very Good. Barcelona: Ediciones Orbis. No date indicated; circa 1980? Spanish text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Organisation

by Brech, E.F. L other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green and Co Date Published: 1965

Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 561pages., 900grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles and Pracice of Management more books like this

by Brech, E F L [Ed] other copies of this book

price: $17.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Imp Binding: Board HB Publisher: Longmans Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. 8vo. Light wear to lower spine. Light scratching to rear board. Tanning to feps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Principles and Practise of Management

by E.F.L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $22.63

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longmans Green & Co Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management

by E F L Brech other copies of this book

price: $23.04

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pitman Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SK Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Organization: the Framework of Management,

by Brech, E.F.L., other copies of this book

price: $24.42

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Longmans, Hardcover, VG; DJ Has Several Tears, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Scientific Management; : Volumn III the Hawthorne Investigations...

by L. Urwick, E. F. L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $25.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Dust Jacket slighlty worn. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Organization: the Framework of Management, more books like this

by Brech, E.F. L other copies of this book

price: $27.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Longmans Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good in good jacket. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Management

by E. F. L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $42.97

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1962 Paperback. 1962 reprint of 1953 (3rd) ed. 149 p. 22 cm. Dust wrapper. A good copy. Dw worn and torn at the edges. 3rd ed. Keywords: Subjects Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

L'Organizzazione Come Strumento Della Direzione

by Brech, E F L other copies of this book

price: $59.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Franco Angeli Editore Date Published: 1958

Description: Cover slightly scuffed. Pages in good, clean condition. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Making of Scientific Management; : Volumn III the Hawthorne Investigations

by L. Urwick, E. F. L. Brech other copies of this book

price: $33.74

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIR ISAAC PITMAN & SONS, LTD Date Published: 1961

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sir Isaac Pitman & Sons, Ltd in 1961. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 225. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). in plastic jacket Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Concept and Gestation of Britain's Central Management Institute, 1902-1976. Thoemmes Press. [Foundations of Modern Management Series]. 2002

by Brech, E.F.L. other copies of this book

price: $132.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hb Publisher: Thoemmes Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781855069299 ISBN: 1855069296

Description: NEAR FINE. Cloth, xiv+875pp., like-new copy, issued as v1 of 5v set, 'The Evolution of Modern Management'. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Empire of Business

Empire of Business

by Andrew Carnegie

see all from $22.98!

new only from $22.98!