» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Gary Braver

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elixir

Elixir more books like this

by Gary Braver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Biologist Christopher Bacon returns from the New Guinea rainforests with a flower rumored to prevent aging. As he conducts his research on the flower's extract in his Boston lab, Chris finds that the test animals are not only rejuvenated, but they stop aging altogether. Soon, Chris finds himself tampering with nature, and the consequences are ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Skin Deep

Skin Deep more books like this

by Gary Braver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fascinating, frightening tour de force--a riveting mix of medical thriller, forensic puzzler, and intense psychological drama--Michael Palmer, "New York Times"-bestselling author of "The First Patient."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gray Matter

Gray Matter more books like this

by Gary Braver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rachel Whitman has everything. She's young, attractive, and affluent. Her husband is the brilliant CEO of his own thriving company. They have a big new house and all the brand-name toys that go along with wealth. And they have a gorgeous, sweet little six-year-old son named Dylan. But Dylan has learning disabilities. Although intelligence isn't ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Thriller 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down

Thriller 2: Stories You Just Can't Put Down more books like this

by Kathleen Antrim, Gary Braver, Sean Chercover

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.65  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Featuring some of the top suspense authors, this second collection of thrilling stories offers heart-pumping tales to keep readers up all night.

see all copies from $5.55!

new only from $9.00! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Flashback

Flashback more books like this

by Gary Braver

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this medical thriller, an apparent Alzheimer's cure is too good to be true. Alzheimer's patients in a clinical trial for Memorine, a drug derived from jellyfish venom, seem to be responding extremely well; in many cases, lost memories return. But there's also this unfortunate side effect--several people taking the drug can't stop inadvertently ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Memoria

by Gary; Walsh-Araya Braver, Imke

see all copies from $37.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

Gray Matter used book

Gray Matter

by Gary Braver other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Forge Books Date Published: 9/14/2002 ISBN-13: 9780312876135 ISBN: 0312876130

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elixir Advance Reading Copy

by Braver, Gary other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: FORGE [ 4/2000] ISBN-13: 9780310873082 ISBN: 0310873088

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780310873082 [BRAVER, GARY] ELIXIR ADVANCE READING COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Elixer

by Braver, Gary other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Date Published: 2000

Description: NJF/F. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Flash Back

by Braver, Gary other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: sc

Description: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elixer

by Braver, Gary other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Forge Press Date Published: 2000

Description: First edition, Fine condition/ Fine dust jacket. Signed by the author. Laid in publisher advertising sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black and White Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Maske more books like this

by Braver, Gary; Leeb, Sepp other copies of this book

price: $35.64

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Heyne Verlag Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9783453433489 ISBN: 3453433483

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

Die Maske: Roman

by Braver, Gary other copies of this book

price: $37.05

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783453433489 ISBN: 3453433483

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sands of Time

Sands of Time

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cobra Event

Cobra Event

by Richard Preston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.33!

Medusa's Child

Medusa's Child

by John J Nance (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Are You Afraid of the Dark?

Are You Afraid of the Dark?

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Dune: House Atreides

Dune: House Atreides

by B Herbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $29.12!

The Broker

The Broker

by John Grisham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!