» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Branson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Losing My Virginity: How I've Survived, Had Fun, and Made a Fortune Doing Business My Way

Losing My Virginity: How I've Survived, Had Fun, and Made a Fortune Doing Business My Way more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bill Gates meets P.T. Barnum in this unconventional autobiography by the founder of Virgin Records--one of the most colorful business leaders of our time.

see all copies from $4.94!

new only from $9.59! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Losing My Virginity: The Autobiography

Losing My Virginity: The Autobiography more books like this

by Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An autobiography of entrepreneur, Richard Branson. It discusses Branson's family, friends and philosophy, and covers dramatic events such as his Atlantic crossings, the sale of Virgin Records and the BA dirty tricks affair. There are also insights into the workings of Virgin.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.75! | signed copies | first editions

Screw It, Let's Do It: Lessons in Life

Screw It, Let's Do It: Lessons in Life more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Global entrepreneur Sir Richard Branson has built a business empire and made billions and is renowned for his approachability and ability to challenge and succeed against the odds. "Screw It, Let's Do It" reveals the lessons that have helped him through his business and personal life, like believing it can be done and that, if others disagree with ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.33!

Business Stripped Bare: Adventures of a Global Entrepreneur

Business Stripped Bare: Adventures of a Global Entrepreneur more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For the first time, the billionaire entrepreneur reveals the secrets of his success and shares the lessons he's learned along the way. Includes all-new material including never-before-seen diary and notebook entries from Branson's personal archive.

see all copies from $3.95!

new only from $15.87! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Losing My Virginity: How I've Had Fun & Made a Fortune Doing Business My Way

Losing My Virginity: How I've Had Fun & Made a Fortune Doing Business My Way more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bill Gates meets P.T. Barnum in this most unusual and revealing autobiography by one of the most outrageous and successful business tycoons in the world: Richard Branson, who has launched a unique global brand, and over 100 companies, and has amassed a billion-dollar personal fortune by breaking all the rules. of photos.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.00! | signed copies | first editions

The Rebel Rules: Daring to Be Yourself in Business

The Rebel Rules: Daring to Be Yourself in Business more books like this

by Chip Conley, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The founder of the management company Joie de Vivre identifies the personality traits of today's successful unconventional business leaders, offering exercises and activities that can sharpen such traits for more competitive practices. Original. 50,000 first printing.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

More Readings from One Man's Wilderness: The Journals of Richard L. Proenneke, 1974-1980

More Readings from One Man's Wilderness: The Journals of Richard L. Proenneke, 1974-1980 more books like this

by Richard L Proenneke, John Branson (Editor), National Park Service (U S ) (Producer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.11  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The journals of Richard "Dick" Proenneke are now available in an edited and annotated volume covering the years 1974 through 1980. The nation first became aware of the remarkable life of Dick Proenneke with the publication of One Man's Wilderness in 1973. Master of woodcraft and camp craft, keen observer of the natural world, mechanical genius, ...

see all copies from $45.11!

new only from $45.11! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Respiratory Care Equipment

Respiratory Care Equipment more books like this

by Richard D Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Anyone who plans to work with respiratory care equipment should own this handy guide! Thoroughly revised and updated, the second edition of this popular best seller presents the most essential information. The text's logical design and clear presentation enhance understanding of complex subjects like hyperbaric oxygenation, airway and suction ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $41.00! | first editions

Mechanical Ventilation

Mechanical Ventilation more books like this

by Neil R Macintyre, Richard D Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Mechanical Ventilation" is a new, clinically oriented textbook/reference that explains decisions and procedures related to mechanical ventilation in real-world terms. Both the principles and practices of mechanical ventilation are covered. Specifically, topics addressed are 1) the physiologic principles of respiratory failure that then ...

see all copies from $7.93!

new only from $64.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Screw It, Let's Do It: Lessons in Life

Screw It, Let's Do It: Lessons in Life

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Richard Branson is an iconic businessman. In "Screw It, Let's Do It", he shares the secrets of his success and the invaluable lessons he has learned over the course of his remarkable career. As the world struggles with the twin problems of global recession and climate change, Richard explains why it is up to big companies like Virgin to lead the ...

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $9.95!

view cover

Screw It, Let's Do It: 14 Lessons on Making It to the Top While Having Fun and Growing Greener more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The head of the Virgin Group empire shares some of the lessons he has learned in life and business. But this work also presents Branson's vision for the future, one that embraces the responsibility to do no harm to the environment.

see all copies from $7.45!

new only from $17.19!

view cover

All That's Good: The Story of Butch Stewart, the Man Behind Sandals Resorts more books like this

by Pamela Lerner Jaccarino, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The chronicle of Jamaican entrepreneur Gordon "Butch" Stewart and his all-inclusive Caribbean resort chain, Sandals Resorts, is an engaging travel business success story. Stewart began his career selling air conditioners door-to-door, and, in 1968, founded Appliance Traders Limited, a booming appliance business still in operation today in ...

see all copies from $3.51!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

view cover

Losing My Virginity: the Autobiography

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.25  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This fully updated edition of Sir Richard Branson's bestselling autobiography features his latest intrepid ventures in the areas of health, environment, media and, of course, exploration. Discover new details about Sir Richard's commitment to the future, through the Virgin Health Bank and its contribution to regenerative medicine, Virgin Fuels' ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $29.25!

view cover

Riding the Hulahula to the Arctic Ocean: A Guide to Fifty Extraordinary Adventures for the Seasoned Traveler more books like this

by Don Mankin, Shannon Stowell, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

True, the 60s are long-gone: You sold your backpack years ago, you raised a family, you had a fruitful career. But now...the kids are leaving home, you finally have time to breathe, and the years you've spent reading about exotic travels and far-flung destinations have reignited your wanderlust. It's time to hit the road, to rediscover the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.34! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Arctic Diary: Surviving on This Ice more books like this

by Sir Richard Branson, Sam Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's hardly a surprise to discover that Sam Branson has a love of adventure and a real concern about our future in a world where the climate is changing rapidly. Journeying into the heart of the Arctic wilderness with his father and a film crew, Sam explores the changing landscape and the lives of the native Inuit people who have survived in a ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.40! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Little E, Big Commerce: How to Make a Profit Online more books like this

by Timothy Cumming, Richard Branson (Foreword by), David Storey (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This guide offers straightforward advice for those about to embark on an e-commerce venture and those who wish to maximize the potential of a current website.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.28!

view cover

PR Power: Inside Secrets from the World of Spin more books like this

by Amanda Barry, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by), David Storey (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether you are just starting out or have been running your business for years, it is never too late to start harnessing the power of public relations. In this guide, Amanda Barry shows why some of the world's most successful entrepreneurs view PR with a passion and why you should too. Full of practical hints and tips, toolkit exercises and down ...

see all copies from $2.49!

new only from $6.51! | first editions

view cover

Business Stripped Bare: Adventures of a Global Entrepreneur

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From its creation as a mail-order record company to the literal launch of Virgin Galactic, today Virgin is one of the premier 'way-of-life' brands in the world, trusted and enjoyed by many millions of people. In Business Stripped Bare, Sir Richard Branson shares the inside track on his life in business and reveals the incredible truth about his ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $27.11!

view cover

Customer is King: How to Exceed Your Clients Expectations more books like this

by Robert Craven, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by), David Storey (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Looking for a way to make your business stand out from the crowd? In a world where, increasingly, profit is king, Customer is King is about putting the emphasis back on the customer. Through key questions, case studies, checklists, worksheets and frequently asked questions. Robert Craven shows you how to look at your business through your ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

view cover

It's Not about Size: Bigger Brands for Smaller Businesses more books like this

by Paul Dickinson, Richard Branson (Foreword by), David Storey (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Branding is one of the most important aspects of marketing for any enterprise. In this guide, the author shows how an eye for detail and design can haelp to re-energise any company or organization. The shows the reader how simple brand identifiers like colour and "feel" can make powerful statements about your company, no matter what its size. The ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.99!

view cover

Business Stripped Bare: Adventures of a Global Entrepreneur

by Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.45  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From its creation as a mail-order record company to the literal launch of Virgin Galactic, today Virgin is one of the premier 'way-of-life' brands in the world, trusted and enjoyed by many millions of people. In "Business Stripped Bare", Sir Richard Branson shares the inside track on his life in business and reveals the incredible truth about his ...

see all copies from $20.12!

new only from $20.12!

view cover

Sir Richard Branson: the Autobiography (Penguin Longman Penguin Readers)

by Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$51.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Richard Branson's life is an adventure, from record-breaking balloon flights to courtroom battles with British Airways. This autobiography of the founder of the Virgin empire, offers an insight into the private and public world of this larger-than-life entrepreneur.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $90.45!

view cover

Arctic Diary: Surviving on This Ice more books like this

by Sam Branson, Sir Richard Branson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's hardly a surprise to discover that twenty-two year old Sam Branson has a love of adventure and a real concern about our future in a world threatened by rapid climate change. Journeying into the heart of the Arctic wilderness with his father and a film crew, Sam explores the changing landscape and the lives of the native Inuit people who have ...

see all copies from $11.01!

new only from $43.36!

view cover

The Virgin Travellers' Handbook: The Definitive Guide for Students and Career Gap Travellers Planning a Gapyear more books like this

by Tom Griffiths, Sir Richard Branson (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book is essential reading for anyone who is considering taking a gapyear, career gap, an extended vacation, or the trip of a lifetime. Covering all eventualities, it tells readers everything they need to know, plus a huge number of other things they hadn't even thought of

see all copies from $2.53!

view cover

Respiratory Care Clinics of North America Volume 12: Clinical Controversies in Pediatric Mechanical Ventilation Number 3 more books like this

by Ira M Cheifetz (Editor), Michael A Gentile (Editor), Richard D Branson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$54.89  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This issue of "Respiratory Care Clinics" investigates current approaches to pediatric mechanical ventilation for acute lung injury. It includes articles on high frequency ventilation versus low tidal volume ventilation, extubation criteria, ventilation management protocols, permissive hypercapnia, permissive hypoxemia, and non-invasive ventilation.

see all copies from $29.99!

new only from $54.89!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
One Man's Wilderness: An Alaskan Odyssey

One Man's Wilderness: An Alaskan Odyssey

by Richard Proenneke, Sam Keith

see all from $4.43!

new only from $11.71!

Buffett: The Making of an American Capitalist

Buffett: The Making of an American Capitalist

by Roger Lowenstein

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.69!

The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream

The Audacity of Hope: Thoughts on Reclaiming the American Dream

by Barack Obama (Read by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.39!

Equipment Theory for Respiratory Care

Equipment Theory for Respiratory Care

by Gary C White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.29!

Success Through a Positive Mental Attitude

Success Through a Positive Mental Attitude

by Napoleon Hill, W. Clement Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.50!

Mechanical Ventilation Manual

Mechanical Ventilation Manual

by Suahil Raoof (Editor), Faroque A Khan (Editor)

see all from $39.30!

new only from $52.83!