» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bram

Page 1 of 12   change currency
sort by
Dracula

Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Drawing of the Three

Drawing of the Three more books like this

by Stephen King

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Through a magical door, Roland of Gilead enters 20th-century America. As he continues his quest for the elusive Dark Tower, he is assisted by a young Eddie Dean, and a beautiful woman, Odetta Holmes.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dracula: The Graphic Novel

Dracula: The Graphic Novel more books like this

by Bram Stoker, Becky Cloonan (Illustrator), Gary Reed (Adapted by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Dracula

Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stroker, Bram Stoker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions

Frankenstein, Dracula, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde

Frankenstein, Dracula, Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde more books like this

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley, Bram Stoker, Robert Louis Stevenson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A spine-tingling collection of terrifying classics with an introduction by horror master Stephen King. The mesmerizing story of a demented scientist's monster creation; the horror masterpiece that has led to countless vampire novels and films; and the ultimate tale of the never-ending battle between good and evil--these frightening works continue ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Annotated Dracula

The New Annotated Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker, Leslie S Klinger (Editor), Neil Gaiman (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Travelling through two hundred years of popular culture and myth as well as graveyards and the wilds of Transylvania, Leslie S. Klinger illuminates every aspect of Bram Stoker's haunting novel (including an examination of the original typescript with its shockingly different ending). He investigates the many subtexts - from the masochistic, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.94! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Illustrated Dracula

The Illustrated Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker, Jae Lee (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Of the many admiring reviews, Bram Stoker's "Dracula" received when it first appeared in 1897, the most astute praise came from the author's mother, who wrote her son: 'It is splendid. No book since Mrs. Shelley's Frankenstein or indeed any other at all has come near yours in originality, or terror.' A popular bestseller in Victorian England, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Georgia O'Keeffe Eros of Place

Georgia O'Keeffe Eros of Place more books like this

by Bram Dijkstra

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Georgia O'Keeffe has been recognized as one of America's most adventurous early modernist artists. But critics often suggest that she became a revolutionary despite her American background, not because of it. This work challenges this point of view. Dijkstra shows that O'Keeffe's work was decisively shaped by the America in which she grew up, ...

see all copies from $6.00!

new only from $30.00! | first editions

Happily Ever After Divorce: Notes of a Joyful Journey

Happily Ever After Divorce: Notes of a Joyful Journey more books like this

by Jessica Bram

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An open, honest, touching, frequently humorous collection of smart essays about what every woman needs to know -- what it is like to go through and get through a divorce --while keeping herself not only intact but strong, secure, and HAPPY.

see all copies from $2.95!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gossip

Gossip more books like this

by Christopher Bram

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novel about Ralph Eckhart, a gay bookstore clerk, who meets a rising right-wing journalist named Bill O'Connor on an Internet date. He falls in love despite the difference in their politics. Then, discovering that his new love has slandered his best friend in his new book, Ralph breaks off the relationship--and when, shortly after that, Bill is ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.06! | signed copies | first editions

view cover

Building Spring 2 Enterprise Applications: Interface 21 more books like this

by Seth Ladd, Bram Smeets

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The open source agile lightweight Spring (meta) Framework 2.x is by far the leading innovative force and lightning rod that s driving today s Java industry. Spring has time and time again proven itself in real-world highly scalable enterprise settings such as banks and other financial institutions. These institutions, along with grid and other ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Bram Stoker's Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker, Jan Needle (Editor), Gary Blythe (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $3.17!

new only from $5.14! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cracks in the Constitution more books like this

by Ferdinand Lundberg

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.00!

new only from $100.00! | first editions

view cover

Idols of Perversity: Fantasies of Feminine Evil in Fin-de-Siecle Culture more books like this

by Bram Dijkstra

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A provocative and absorbing analysis of the unprecedented eruption of misogyny at the turn of the century in the works of the key artists of the age. Illustrated throughout.

see all copies from $8.75!

new only from $33.46! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Dracula more books like this

by Tania Zamorsky, Bram Stoker, Jamel Akib (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Dracula, that compelling creature of the night, continues his neck-biting ways in a version of the novel that children will devour. From creepy, insect-eating Renfield to Dr. Van Helsing--who valiantly fights Dracula's evil--the characters and drama are spellbinding. Illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Three Vampire Tales: Dracula, Carmilla, and the Vampyre more books like this

by Tamar Sheridan Bergman, Bram Stoker, Sheridan Le Fanu

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Three classic works of vampire literature come together for the first time in one volume. Complementing the complete texts are background essays as well as additional selections by the three authors and others. Because the vampire novel has proven so influential in film, an extensive filmography is included.

see all copies from $12.89!

new only from $23.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Beginning Google Web Toolkit: From Novice to Professional more books like this

by Bram Smeets, Uri Boness, Roald Bankras

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.54  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The open source, lightweight Google Web Toolkit (GWT) is a framework that allows Java developers to build Rich Internet Applications (RIA), more recently called Ajax applications, in Java. Typically, writing these applications requires a lot of JavaScript development. However, Java and JavaScript are very distinctively different languages ...

see all copies from $2.46!

new only from $2.46! | first editions

The Annotated Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.69!

signed copies | first editions

Dracula, the vampire play in three acts more books like this

by Hamilton Deane, John Lloyd Balderston

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.41  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $49.95! | first editions

view cover

The Formations of Modernity: Understanding Modern Societies an Introduction Book 1 more books like this

by Professor Stuart Hall (Editor), Bram Gieben (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.52  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Formations of Modernity is a major introductory textbook offering an account of the important historical processes, institutions and ideas that have shaped the development of modern societies. This challenging and innovative book 'maps' the evolution of those distinctive forms of political, economic, social and cultural life which characterize ...

see all copies from $12.48!

new only from $27.52! | first editions

view cover

Evil Sisters: The Threat of Female Sexuality and the Cult of Manhood more books like this

by Bram Dijkstra

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A stunning inquiry into the idea of woman as seductress: how, in many areas of the 20th-century high and popular culture, the female came to be portrayed as a regressive, primitive force whose sexuality could destroy the social order, undermining the supremacy of the white male--and the devastating historical effects of this portrayal.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.50! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Jewel of Seven Stars more books like this

by Bram Stoker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A mysterious attack on Margaret Trelawney's father brings young lawyer Malcolm Ross into the Egyptologist's bizarre home, and the couple soon find they are battling ancient forces greater than they previously could have imagined. The Egyptian queen Tera has been awoken, and is coming to take what she believes to be hers - whatever the cost to the ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Essential Dracula: The Definitive Annotated Edition of Bram Stoker's Classic Novel more books like this

by Leonard Wolf (Editor), Bram Stoker, Christopher Bing (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The complete text of Bram Stoker's classic of horror, together with background information, the cultural history of the Dracula myth, a selected filmography, and commentary by leading contemporary horror writers.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Ijl Dracula more books like this

by Bram Stoker, Larry Schwinger (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Bram Stoker's classic novel of suspense and horror was a bestseller in Britain when it was published in 1897. A late 20th-century biographer of Stoker has suggested that famed Victorian actor Henry Irving, for whom Stoker worked for many years, was an inspiration for some of Count Dracula's characteristics.

see all copies from $1.99!

Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia: 29 Volumes more books like this

by Oxford University Press (Editor), Norma H Dickey (Editor), Leon L Bram (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Funk & Wagnalls New Encyclopedia is one of the most widely used and well-regarded reference works in the English language. The publication of the 1993 Library Edition makes this authoritative, multi-volume encyclopedia available in a high-quality, durable library binding that will stand up to daily use by students and general readers. Never before ...

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 12: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Gunslinger

The Gunslinger

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Frankenstein

Frankenstein

by Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Lady of the Shroud

The Lady of the Shroud

by Bram Stoker

see all from $2.42!

new only from $13.20!

Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq

Overthrow: America's Century of Regime Change from Hawaii to Iraq

by Stephen Kinzer

see all from $2.57!

new only from $6.98!

Orientalism

Orientalism

by Professor Edward W Said

see all from $6.85!

new only from $8.53!

American Expressionism: Art and Social Change 1920-1950

American Expressionism: Art and Social Change 1920-1950

by Bram Dijkstra

see all from $20.93!

new only from $41.00!