» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elizabeth Bradley

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Decorative Victorian Needlework more books like this

by Elizabeth Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Previously available only in kit form, the author's most glorious designs are now collected in this wonderful book, complete with hand-painted color charts and comprehensive instructions. 55 full-color photographs; 25 color charts.

see all copies from $4.89!

new only from $31.00!

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs more books like this

by Elizabeth Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.73  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.65!

new only from $16.98! | first editions

Needlework Antique Flowers

Needlework Antique Flowers more books like this

by Elizabeth Bradley, Nadia Mackenzie

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.47  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection contains more than 20 charted needlepoint projects inspired by famous Impressionist paintings. The artists' colours and subjects are recreated in rugs and cushions, belts and bags, and as pictures which can be framed in their own right. Monet's waterlilies are featured as cushions; a still life by Cezanne of jugs and dishes has ...

see all copies from $3.01!

new only from $29.95! | first editions

Rubens: A Master in the Making

Rubens: A Master in the Making more books like this

by David Jaffe, Elizabeth McGrath, Amanda Bradley (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A fascinating exploration of the early work of the great Flemish master Rubens

see all copies from $37.00!

new only from $94.08! | first editions

Quality Assurance for Individuals with Developmental Disabilities: It's Everybody's Business more books like this

by Elizabeth Boggs, Valerie J. Bradley (Editor), Hank Bersani (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

What Can the Matter Be?: Therapeutic Interventions with Parents, Infants and Young Children

What Can the Matter Be?: Therapeutic Interventions with Parents, Infants and Young Children more books like this

by Louise Emanuel (Editor), Elizabeth Bradley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume is the result of over twenty years of therapeutic interventions with families within the Tavistock Clinic's Under Fives Service. It describes in detail the process of understanding young children's communications and behavior and the dynamics of family relationships within the consulting room in a lively, accessible style. It covers ...

see all copies from $38.95!

new only from $38.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Advances in Intelligent Data Analysis V

Advances in Intelligent Data Analysis V more books like this

by Michael R Berthold (Editor), Hans-Joachim Lenz (Editor), Elizabeth Bradley (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$65.10  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book constitutes the refereed proceedings of the 5th International Conference on Intelligent Data Analysis, IDA 2003, held in Berlin, Germany in August 2003. The 56 revised papers presented were carefully reviewed and selected from 180 submissions. The papers are organized in topical sections on machine learning, probability and topology, ...

see all copies from $63.52!

new only from $65.10! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Decorative Victorian Needlework: Over 25 Charted Designs

Decorative Victorian Needlework: Over 25 Charted Designs more books like this

by Elizabeth Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.83  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Whether your pleasure is animals, florals, abstract geometrics, or repeating patterns, they're here, along with borders and needlework rugs. Stitch cushions that feature subtly shaded, mossy rosebud wreaths, a cord-and-tassel design for borders, a pillow with a posy of violets, and a background of overlapping ribbons. From pin cushions and ...

see all copies from $29.83!

new only from $197.81!

Public and Private Responsibilities in Long-Term Care: Finding the Balance

Public and Private Responsibilities in Long-Term Care: Finding the Balance more books like this

by Dr. Elizabeth H Bradley (Editor), Terrie T Wetle, Dr. Leslie C Walker (Editor)

Massive reforms affecting the financing of long-term care are taking place at both federal and state levels in the US. As a result, the debate over public versus private responsibilites for providing that care has become increasingly important in the formation of public policy. In this volume, a group of contributors examines competing ...

see all copies from $4.77!

The Paracellular pathway : report of a conference more books like this

by Stanley Edward Bradley, Elizabeth Purcell, Jr. Foundation Josiah Macy

see all copies from $1.99!

How to Teach Your Children more books like this

by Peggy Houser, Hassell Bradley, Elizabeth Houser (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.30!

Aristophane's Lysistrata

Aristophane's Lysistrata more books like this

by J a Ball (Editor), Michael M Chemers (Editor), Elizabeth Bradley (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.65  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

aWhat if they stopped a war because nobody came?a The first make-love-not-war play ever written, Lysistrata is a bawdy comedy about the

see all copies from $18.65!

new only from $18.65!

Knickerbocker: The Myth Behind New York

Knickerbocker: The Myth Behind New York more books like this

by Elizabeth L Bradley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.03  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Deep within New York's compelling, sprawling history lives an odd, ornery Manhattan native named Diedrich Knickerbocker. The name may be familiar today: his story gave rise to generations of popular tributes - from a beer brand to a basketball team and more - but Knickerbocker himself has been forgotten. In fact, he was New York's first truly ...

see all copies from $16.44!

new only from $17.03! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Drawing dinosaurs. more books like this

by Susannah Bradley, Elizabeth Sawyer

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This drawing book contains easy-to-follow instructions and diagrams for drawing over 100 dinosaurs, with an introduction and fact-file for each one.

see all copies from $1.99!

A side walk with the Art Festival : collector's encyclopedia of the Winter Park Sidewalk Art Festival more books like this

by Elizabeth Bradley Bentley

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

signed copies | first editions

Not All Bonnets and Bustles: Victorian Women Travellers in Africa

Not All Bonnets and Bustles: Victorian Women Travellers in Africa

by Elizabeth Bradley, Annie Hore, Helen Caddick

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.27  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.91!

new only from $18.91!

Glorafilla Impressionist more books like this

by Carole Lazarus, Elizabeth Bradley

This collection contains more than 20 charted needlepoint projects inspired by famous Impressionist paintings. The artists' colours and subjects are recreated in rugs and cushions, belts and bags, and as pictures which can be framed in their own right. Monet's waterlilies are featured as cushions; a still life by Cezanne of jugs and dishes has ...

see all copies from $3.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Needlework Animals: With Over 25 Original Charted Designs

by Elizabeth Bradley other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Trafalgar Square Pub Date Published: 12/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9781570760426 ISBN: 157076042X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pulphouse-a Weekly Fiction Magazine-Volume 1, Number 4-August Aug 17, 1991: the Eclectic Muse; a Voice From the Void; Comics Shop; Maureen Birnbaum Goes Shopynge; Blackbum and the Blind Man; a Murder; Graveyard Angels; Jasmine Nights more books like this

by Smith, Dean Wesley (Editor) (Charles De Lint; James Kisner; Ron Goulart; Elizabeth Spiegelman-Fein; Bradley Denton; Arthur... other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pulphouse Publishing Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good. 4to. 48 pp. Magazine format. Light wear. This issue contains: The Eclectic Muse by Charles de Lint; A Voice from the Void by James Kisner; Comics Shop by Ron Goulart; Maureen Birnbaum Goes Shopynge by Elizabeth Spiegelman-Fein (as told to George Alec Effinger); Blackbum and the Blind Man by Bradley Denton; A Murder by Arthur Byron Cover; Graveyard Angels by David Koaska-Merkel and Robert Frazier; Jasmine Nights by S. P. Somtow; Starseed by Spider Robinson and Jeanne Robinson; and The ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saint Louis Silhouettes more books like this

by Benoist, Elizabeth S., Illustrated By Marilynne Bradley other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAWTHORN PUBLISHING CO. 1977

Description: VERY GOODIN WATERSTAINED BU T GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Echoes of the Southland Book 1 more books like this

by Bradley, Ann & Lawrence A Sharp, Illustrated By Elizabeth Rice other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Austin, TX: Steck Co, 1941

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. North Texas State teachers College, Denton, TX and Drawings by Elizabeth Rice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Survey of Public Relief in the City of Philadelphia more books like this

by Mcilvaine, Sarah Elizabeth And Bradley, Jr., William Arthur other copies of this book

price: $154.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1938

Description: Good, rubbed with some soiling. Very good internally, solid binding, clean pages. Oversize. Unpublished, bound Master's Thesis. Includes a number of original forms from agencies like the Philadelphia Relief Board.; 295 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Insignia and Decorations of the U.S. Armed Forces

by J. R. Hildebrand, Arthur E. Du Bois, Gerard Hubbard, Elizabeth W. King, La Verne Bradley, Robert D. Ewin, Etc. Gilbert Grosvenor other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: National Geographic Society Date Published: 1944

Description: Fair. SCARCE SOFTCOVER BOOK. NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT; VERY FAINT DAMP STAINING & WRINKLING TO PAGE EDGES. MODERATE WEAR TO COVER, WITH SOME SPLITTING ALONG SPINE EDGES & SOME LOSS TO SURFACE OF SPINE TIPS. AN ACCEPTIBLE READING COPY. LOC: DOE INSIGNIA. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Voyager Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Apprentissage De La Langue Diola-Fogny (Un Cours Pratique)

by Hopkins, Bradley Et Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: DAKAR, SOCIETE INTERNATIONAL DE LINGUISTIQUE, 227pp, PB, 1992, SUBJECT(S)/KEYWORD(S): GRAMMAR, Senegal. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MEABOOKS, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Needlework Kits

by Bradley, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $150.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Date Published: 01/01/1992

Description: Like New. ELIZABETH BRADLEY LARGE TRADE SIZE; BOOK INCLUDES PICTURES OF KITS AND ORDER FORM. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baroni's Twice Read Tales, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Velazquez: The Technique of Genius

Velazquez: The Technique of Genius

by Jonathan Brown, Carmen Garrido

see all from $26.90!

new only from $33.63!

Comprendiendo a Tu Hijo De 3 Anos/ Understanding Your Three-Year-Old (Nueva Clinica Tavistock/ New Tavistock Clinic) (Spanish Edition)

Comprendiendo a Tu Hijo De 3 Anos/ Understanding Your Three-Year-Old (Nueva Clinica Tavistock/ New Tavistock Clinic) (Spanish Edition)

by Louise Emanuel

see all from $29.33!

new only from $29.34!

Advances in Intelligent Data Analysis V: 5th International Symposium on Intelligent Data Analysis, Ida 2003, Berlin, Germany, August 28-30, 2003, Proceedings

Advances in Intelligent Data Analysis V: 5th International Symposium on Intelligent Data Analysis, Ida 2003, Berlin, Germany, August 28-30, 2003, Proceedings

by Michael R Berthold (Editor), Hans-Joachim Lenz (Editor), Elizabeth Bradley (Editor)

see all from $117.11!

new only from $117.11!

Victorian Needlepoint

Victorian Needlepoint

by Beth Russell

see all from $2.49!

new only from $14.40!

Velazquez: Painter and Courtier

Velazquez: Painter and Courtier

by Professor Jonathan Brown

see all from $22.53!

new only from $33.63!

Jingle bells

Jingle bells

by Susannah Bradley, Andrew Geeson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.58!