» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by J David Boyle

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Guide to Bird Finding in New Jersey

A Guide to Bird Finding in New Jersey more books like this

by University Rutgers, William J Boyle, David Allen Sibley (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.95! | first editions

101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar: A Project of the American Diabetes Association

101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar: A Project of the American Diabetes Association more books like this

by David S Schade, M.D., Carolyn Johannes, Patrick J Boyle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A practical, easy-to-follow road map to good blood-sugar control.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.55!

Colorectal Cancer

Colorectal Cancer more books like this

by David J Kerr, Peter Boyle, Colin S McArdle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This up-to-date, comprehensive title reviews current knowledge on colorectal cancer, covering epidemiology, pathology, genetics, screening, and therapies.

see all copies from $43.99!

new only from $136.33!

A Handbook for Preparing Graduate Papers in Music

A Handbook for Preparing Graduate Papers in Music more books like this

by J David Boyle, Richard K Fiese, Nancy Zavac

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$104.79  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The purpose of Preparing Graduate Papers in Music is to provide music students with some guidelines to assist in the preparation of theses, essays, dissertations, and other papers that may be written as part of their graduate program. This manual includes information and examples for preparing such papers and is designed specifically to assist ...

see all copies from $104.79!

Catholic Sexual Ethics

Catholic Sexual Ethics more books like this

by Ronald David Lawler, William E May, Joseph M Boyle, Jr.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.06  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The authors of this text have incorporated the most recent documents of the Catholic church in an updated version of their classic work outlining the Church's position on all aspects of human sexuality.

see all copies from $5.43!

new only from $18.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Methods and Strategies for Teaching Students with Mild Disabilities: A Case-Based Approach

Methods and Strategies for Teaching Students with Mild Disabilities: A Case-Based Approach more books like this

by Joseph Boyle, David Scanlon

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.21  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

METHODS AND STRATEGIES FOR TEACHING STUDENTS WITH MILD DISABILITIES: A Case-Based Approach uses case studies and application activities for a more focused and integrated approach to teaching K-12 special education teaching methods. The case study approach is a distinctive feature of this programawith both text case studies and video case studies ...

see all copies from $44.21!

new only from $69.95! | first editions

Current Issues in 19th-Century Art

Current Issues in 19th-Century Art more books like this

by Caroline Boyle-Turner, Elise Eckermann, David W Galenson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$58.37  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The new scholarly series, "Van Gogh Studies" offers an international platform for research into nineteenth century, West European art history. The contributions focus on Vincent van Gogh and his contemporaries and are written by internationally acclaimed scholars and provide a richly variegated impression of this area of study. The first issue ...

see all copies from $42.27!

new only from $42.27!

Measurement & Evaluation of Musical Experiences

Measurement & Evaluation of Musical Experiences more books like this

by David J Boyle, J David Boyle, Rudolf E Radocy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$89.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $89.93!

Illustrated guide to British history more books like this

by David Boyle, Eric J. Evans

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Instructional objectives in music; resources for planning, instruction, and evaluating achievement. more books like this

by J. David Boyle (Compiled by), National Commission on Instruction

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The juridic effects of moral certitude on pre-nuptial guarantees; a historical synopsis and commentary ... more books like this

by David John Boyle

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Instructional Objectives in Music: Resources for Planning Instruction and Evaluating Achievement

by J. David Boyle, Compiler other copies of this book

price: $11.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1974. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Laminated hardcover. 265 pages. Binding is sturdy. Cover and spine are in good condition with mild wear. Corners are gently rounded. Front hinge is strong and intact. Rear hinge is cracked. Edges have been library stamped. Library marking on the front and back inside cover and on the back flyleaf. Several dog-eared pages. Otherwise, pages are lightly tanned, clean and intact. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Juridic Effects of Moral Certitude on Pre-Nuptial Guarantees: a Historical Synopsis and Commentary

by Rev. David J. Boyle other copies of this book

price: $27.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic University of America: 1942 Date Published: 1942

Description: Rebound in hardcover. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. Canon Law Studies #150. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar used book

101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar

by Editor-David S. Schade; Editor-Patrick J. Boyle; Editor-Mark R., M.D. Burge; Editor-Carolyn Johannes; Editor-Virginia... other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Contemporary Books Date Published: 1995-12 ISBN-13: 9780945448471 ISBN: 0945448473

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Colorectal Cancer used book

Colorectal Cancer

by Colin S Mcardle, David J. Kerr, Peter Boyle other copies of this book

price: $44.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2000/10/01 ISBN-13: 9781899066728 ISBN: 1899066721

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Instructive Objectives in Music: Resources for Planning Instruction and Evaluating Achievement more books like this

by Boyle J. David ( Compiled By ) other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Music Educators National Conference Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Music/the Arts Very good trade paperback, 265 pages. Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average

Colorectal Cancer used book

Colorectal Cancer

by Colin S Mcardle, David J. Kerr, Peter Boyle other copies of this book

price: $43.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Informa Healthcare Date Published: 2000/10/01 ISBN-13: 9781899066728 ISBN: 1899066721

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar

101 Tips for Improving Your Blood Sugar

by University of New Mexico Diabetes Care G, Univ of New Mexico Diabetes Care Group, Of New Mexico Diabetes Care University

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.45!

Catholic Moral Tradition: In Christ, a New Creation

Catholic Moral Tradition: In Christ, a New Creation

by David Bohr

see all from $10.00!

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association

by American Psychological Association

see all from $49.27!

new only from $49.27!

The Sibley Field Guide to Birds of Eastern North America

The Sibley Field Guide to Birds of Eastern North America

by David Allen Sibley

see all from $10.02!

new only from $10.99!

MLA Style Manual

MLA Style Manual

by Walter Achtert, Joseph Gibaldi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Troubadour's Song: The Capture, Imprisonment and Ransom of Richard the Lionheart

Troubadour's Song: The Capture, Imprisonment and Ransom of Richard the Lionheart

by David Boyle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!