» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Brian Richard Boylan

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Benedict Arnold: The Dark Eagle

Benedict Arnold: The Dark Eagle more books like this

by Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.27! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to Live with Hypoglycemia more books like this

by Charles Weller, Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Getting in Shape more books like this

by Frank Katch, William D McArdle, Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Infidelity. more books like this

by Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.95!

Final Trace

by Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

The new heart. more books like this

by Brian Richard Boylan

see all copies from $3.00!

first editions

The New Way to Live with Diabetes more books like this

by Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

The new way to live with diabetes : a complete guide more books like this

by Charles Weller, Brian Richard Boylan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.15!

first editions

The legal rights of women. more books like this

by Brian Richard Boylan

see all copies from $3.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Hypoglycemia: How to Live With Hypoglycemia

by Charles; Boylan, Brian Richard Weller other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Award Books

Description: Fair. B000KK4SWQ Light wear and creasing to cover. Tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hypoglycemia: How to Live With Hypoglycemia more books like this

by Weller, Charles; Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Award Books Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 0426154017. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Should You Sleep With Your Psychiatrist?

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Award AQ 1072 Date Published: 1973

Description: G + Paperback/The #1 controversy/What's really going on in the name of psychoanalysis? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Living Tomorrow-Today! the Magic of New Science and Technology more books like this

by Elmer J. Tangerman, Jack E. Hauck, Samuel Lenher, Joseph J. Kelleher, H. M. Horner, Brian Richard Boylan, Dr. Antonie T.... other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Compan Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don; t know. goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live With Hypoglycemia

by Weller, M.D. & Brian Richard Boylan Charles other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday

Description: Fair. B001U2PO4Y WELL USED, but fully functional and legible. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Should You Sleep With Your Psychiatrist?

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very Good. Book Condition: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Marriage

by Brian Richard Boylan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780846800118 ISBN: 084680011X

Description: AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Harris, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Should You Sleep With Your Psychiatrist?

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Award Books. Date Published: 1973

Description: First printing in mass market paperback. Pages tanning otherwise fine. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orgasm-the Ultimate Experience more books like this

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. 188 pages. Light edge and corner wear with a crease on the spine. Front cover has reader's crease at the spine. No store stamp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lora L. Lickers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Orgasm: the Ultimate Experience more books like this

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good+ 188 pp. Spine crease. A frank look at the full range of human desire and sexual experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Live With Hypo-Glycemia

by Charles Weller, M. D. & Brian Richard Boylan other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Jove Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. (Library Of Congress Catalog Card # 68-14184) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Marriage

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Paperback Paperback, very good. 12mo; 152 pgs; "REQUIRED READING BEFORE, DURING, AFTER, OR INSTEAD OF OPEN MARRIAGE! ". 1st printing edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Book Company, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Living Tomorrow-Today! the Magic of New Science and Technology more books like this

by Elmer J. Tangerman, Jack E. Hauck, Samuel Lenher, Joseph J. Kelleher, H. M. Horner, Brian Richard Boylan, Dr. Antonie T.... other copies of this book

price: $9.45

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Library Binding Publisher: J. G. Ferguson Publishing Company Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / T260C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Marriage

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780846800118 ISBN: 084680011X

Description: Good. Overall wear, mainly soiling to covers. Text pages are faded but clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Seitensprung

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.10

Ships from NOE, AUSTRIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Broschiert

Description: Good. Anatomie der Untreue Originaltitel: "Infidelity" 189 Seiten brauner Karton mit schwarzer Schrift am Buchruecken, Schutzumschlag "Heiraten heisst fuer viele noch immer, man kauft einen Menschen ein-selbstverstaendlich auf Lebenszeit. Dann wird man eines Tages zum "Betrueger" oder man wird selbst "betrogen". -Was aber ist Untreue? Stoert Untreue die Erziehung der Kinder? Befuerworten auch Sie Untreue unter bestimmen Umstaenden? 80% der Amerikaner tun es. " Klingt sehr interessant, ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liber Antiqua, NOE, AUSTRIA

Reliability: High

used book

Orgasm the Ultimate Experience more books like this

by Boylan, Brian Richard other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Dell Publishing Co. Date Published: 1973

Description: VG/NONE. Dell 6617; Mass Market PB; 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 188+ads pages; Collectable Paperbacks bks black/orange soccat. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

Hitler's Pope: The Secret History of Pius XII

by John Cornwell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.14!

Hypoglycemia: A Better Approach

Hypoglycemia: A Better Approach

by Paavo Airola

see all from $1.99!

new only from $71.88!

Stonewall Jackson: The Man, the Soldier, the Legend

Stonewall Jackson: The Man, the Soldier, the Legend

by James I Robertson

see all from $8.37!

new only from $33.07!

Stengel: His Life and Times

Stengel: His Life and Times

by Robert W Creamer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $22.49!

Low Blood Sugar Hypoglycemia: The 20th Century Epidemic?

Low Blood Sugar Hypoglycemia: The 20th Century Epidemic?

by Martin Budd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.70!

Bogart

Bogart

by A. M. Sperber, Eric Lax

see all from $1.99!

new only from $23.36!