» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Our Bodies, Ourselves: A New Edition for a New Era

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A New Edition for a New Era more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.86  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than four million copies sold, "Our Bodies, Ourselves" is the classic resource that women of all ages turn to for information about every aspect of their well-being. Completely revised for the first time in a decade, this edition provides all the information women need to make key decisions about their health.

see all copies from $3.84!

new only from $16.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Pregnancy and Birth

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Pregnancy and Birth more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Women have trusted Our Bodies, Ourselves for decades to provide the most honest and up-to-date information on everything from emotional well-being to birth control. Now the editors of the "bible" of women's health have created a book focused entirely on pregnancy and childbirth. This book educates readers by bringing them the most trustworthy ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, Jane Pincus (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to women's health, including information on breast cancer, AIDS, pregnancy and childbirth, and medical practices and procedures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.29! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Menopause

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Menopause more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective (Creator), Vivian Pinn (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For decades, women have relied on OUR BODIES, OURSELVES to provide the most comprehensive, honest, and up-to-date information on everything from emotional well-being to birth control. Now, in OUR BODIES, OURSELVES: MENOPAUSE, the same team brings readers the most trustworthy, new information available and confronts misinformation and scare tactics ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 25th-anniversary edition of the essential source book for women features new prefaces by Gloria Steinem and others.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $233.05! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ourselves&our Children more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Nuestros Cuerpos, Nuestras Vidas

Nuestros Cuerpos, Nuestras Vidas more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This long-awaited Spanish version's warm tone and direct, practical approach gives women the facts they need to make informed decisions about issues such as birth control, diet, mental health, and relationships. Offers strategies for successfully engaging the healthcare system. Photos and illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies, Ourselves more books like this

by Boston Women's Health

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $47.93!

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women, 25th Anniversary

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women, 25th Anniversary more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$38.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The definitive consumer health reference for women of all ages and ethnic groups, this book encompasses such controversial issues as "managed care" and the insurance industry; breast cancer treatment options; recent developments in contraception; and much more. 150 photos. Charts & graphs throughout.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.44  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The 25th-anniversary edition of the essential source book for women features new prefaces by Gloria Steinem and others.

see all copies from $2.49!

first editions

Ourselves and Our Children: A Book by and for Parents

by Boston Womens Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our bodies ourselves : a health book by and for women more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, Angela Phillips, Jill Rakusen

see all copies from $2.53!

Ourselves and Our Children: A Book by and for Parents

by the Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.20!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women: Updated and Expanded for the 1990s

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women: Updated and Expanded for the 1990s more books like this

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: Very Good. Light wear to cover. Top front cover corner is creased. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women-Updated and Expanded for the 1990'S

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Book Date Published: 1992

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women: Updated and Expanded for the 1990s

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women: Updated and Expanded for the 1990s

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women-Updated and Expanded for the 1990'S

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1992, Paperback. Used-Good Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Our Bodies, Ourselves: a Book By and for Women: Updated and Expanded for the 1990s more books like this

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Bodies, Ourselves, a Book By and for Women more books like this

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective; other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Acceptable. "11th printing: -: Fair, No DJ, illustrations, photos, bibliography: -: 8 1/2 x 11, 276pp: -: " read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Bodies, Ourselves for the New Century more books like this

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf smudging. Light edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine a little rolled. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Our Bodies, Ourselves-a Book By and for Women

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: PB, A Touchstone Book/Simon and Schuster, New York, (1973), SBN#671-21435-7, illustrated with B&W drawings and photo illustrations. Laminated cover is showing light browning with very light edge wear, contents are browning, clean and tight. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Window Seat, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Ourselves and Our Children

by The Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1978

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America

Nickel and Dimed: On (Not) Getting by in America

by Barbara Ehrenreich

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Black Dog

Black Dog

by Professor Stephen Booth

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.60!

Feminine Mystique

Feminine Mystique

by Betty Friedan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.59!

Ishmael

Ishmael

by Daniel Quinn

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.49!

Active Birth: The New Approach to Giving Birth Naturally

Active Birth: The New Approach to Giving Birth Naturally

by Janet Balaskas

see all from $4.00!

new only from $9.07!

An Unquiet Mind

An Unquiet Mind

by Kay Redfield Jamison, PH.D.

see all from $2.35!

new only from $6.88!