» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Julius Boros

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Swing Easy Hit Hard

Swing Easy Hit Hard more books like this

by Julius Boros

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The legendary smooth swing of Julius Boros can be learned with this classic book, first published in 1965. Any golfer is virtually guaranteed a better swing and more enjoyable golf, the Boros way.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $65.13! | first editions

Swing Easy, Hit Hard: Tips from a Master of the Classic Golf Swing

Swing Easy, Hit Hard: Tips from a Master of the Classic Golf Swing more books like this

by Julius Boros, Lealand Gustavson (Illustrator), George Bayer (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Winner of two US Opens, Boros was a keen student of the game, fully aware of the swing mechanics that produced the smooth, relaxed swing for which he was known. This book presents an easy-to-follow method to producing a powerful yet effortless swing.

see all copies from $5.91!

new only from $11.53! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How to play golf with an effortless swing. more books like this

by Julius Boros

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.50!

signed copies

How to play par golf. more books like this

by Julius Boros

see all copies from $8.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius; other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor soiling. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Julius Boros other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Moderate page toning is the only real flaw, plus a white spot on the inside back cover as result of something laid in. Wraps are bright and clean. Glued binding, illustrations. Previously published as "How to play golf with an effortless swing. " Boros had the smooth and easy swing-remarkably relaxed in appearance and good enough to win tournaments. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal #R1769 Date Published: 1964

Description: Illustrated with photos. FINE. 1st printing, 128pp. A great champion tells you how to use his famous "easy" swing to lower your score and get more fun from the game., In new poly-bag protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D J Sawyer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Boros, Julius., Fawcett Pub., nd, c1965, illus. soft cover, vg-f, 112 pp, B & W photographic & other illus., Sm 4to, "A Famous Champion Gives You His Secret for Low Scores and Winning Golf" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pro Golf Professional Golf Lessons on Cassette Tape

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition

Description: Nieto, Ruben. Very Good. Book 32 page booklet, 2 cassettes and insert as new in a hard plastic case. Case is cracked in the back, otherwise VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Fawcett

Description: Good. B0007HBEH4 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Fawcett

Description: Good. B0007HBEH4 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Publications Date Published: 1964

Description: Very Good. MM PB. Illtd with b/w photographs. VG/. Formerly titled: "How to Play Golf with an Effortless Swing. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manny Recidro Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Publisher: FawcetDate of Publication: 1964Binding: Mass Market PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: edgewear, pages yellowing, creasing on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Julius Boros other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prentice-Hall, inc. Date Published: 1964

Description: Except for slight discoloration and highlighting this book is in Very Good condition / No DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Medal Books. Greenwich, CT: Fawcett Publishing

Description: 1966. # R-1769 almost near fine Photo cover. paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1965

Description: Good- Good-trade paperback. May be some minor bumping and creasing to corners and cover of book. Nice clean reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Gold

by Julius Boros other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications Date Published: 1964

Description: (R1769) This is a mass market paperback book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win a Weekend Golf

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Facett World Library, 1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: GOOD PAPERBACK/MASS MARKET. I have inspected this PB and it is in good condition with 128 pages with many black/white pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wedge Book

by Doug; Boros, Julius (Preface) Ford; Illustrator-Illustrated By James Mcqueen other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golf Digest Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good. Great reading! DJ. AG 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

How to Win at Weekend Golf more books like this

by Boros, Julius other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Wraps Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Book Condition: Very good. Very light small stain on back but otherwise clean cover. Slightly yellowed, but otherwise clean interior pages. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Editions of America Inc, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Swing Eash Hit Hard [Illustrated Handbook / Guide to Golf / Golfing Techniques, Methods, Explained] more books like this

by Boros, Julius / Lealand Gustavson / Intrduction By George Bayer other copies of this book

price: $20.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: White Cover Shows Minor Soil Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row Publisher 1965

Description: Fully Illustrated. Golfing Sports Quality Hardback: hard cover edition in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book and dj. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great GIFT IDEA for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Wedge Book. Preface

by Julius Boros other copies of this book

price: $34.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

How to Feel a Real Golf Swing: Mind-Body Techniques from Two of Golf's Greatest Teachers

by Bob Toski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.99!

The golf swing. -

The golf swing. -

by Cary Middlecoff

see all from $1.99!

How to Become a Complete Golfer

How to Become a Complete Golfer

by Bob Toski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $72.16!

Advanced Golf

Advanced Golf

by Cary Middlecoff

see all from $2.74!

new only from $4.32!

How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time

How to Play Your Best Golf All the Time

by Tommy Armour

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

The Swing: Mastering the Principles of the Game

by Nick W Rubenstein Price

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.14!