» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bordas

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Salsa, Soul, and Spirit: Leadership for a Multicultural Age

Salsa, Soul, and Spirit: Leadership for a Multicultural Age more books like this

by Juana Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As the world becomes flatter and globalization creates a world village, it is imperative that leaders have the cultural flexibility and adaptability to inspire and guide people from very distinct backgrounds that represents the whole rainbow of humanity. Looming demographic shifts beckon us to prepare a diverse and multicultural leadership ...

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Traveler's Atlas, France more books like this

by Pierre Cabanne, France, Herve Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.24  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Tlemcen, Ou, Les Lieux de L'Ecriture: Photographies 1946

Tlemcen, Ou, Les Lieux de L'Ecriture: Photographies 1946 more books like this

by Mohammed Dib, Philippe Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.69!

new only from $4.69! | first editions

Venice more books like this

by Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.75!

first editions

La Provence more books like this

by Thierry Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $56.13!

Premeditated Success Through Hypnotism

by Carl W Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

signed copies

Grand livre de la France à table : cuisine des provinces de France more books like this

by Robert J. Courtine, Nicole Bordas, Daniel Bernet

see all copies from $33.00!

Toute La Cuisine

by Nicole Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$74.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

L'Afrique a Poing Nus

by Philippe Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$95.00  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $95.00!

new only from $95.00!

Guatemala more books like this

by Olivier Martel, Ph Bordas, J. P. Gagnère

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

Domin et Zézê légende more books like this

by Frédéric Bruly Bouabré, Philippe Bordas, Denis Escudier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $48.00!

Mieux Connaitre Les Institutions Francaises (French Edition)

by Guides Bordas

see all copies from $111.74!

Ironies balzaciennes : [Journée d'études, juin 2002, maison de Balzac à Paris]

by Eric Bordas

see all copies from $73.00!

new only from $73.00!

Les Directeurs Generaux Des Douanes: L'administration Et La Politique Douaniere, 1801-1939

by Jean Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

L'Anne De La 4e

by L'Anne De Bordas

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.95!

Floración Canicular: Poesía Atlántica Y Pacifica

by Franklin Bordas Lowery

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.46  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.46!

new only from $11.46!

Style, Un Mot Et Des Discours

by Eric Bordas

see all copies from $86.50!

new only from $86.50!

Autour Du Fils Naturel Et Du Ríve De D'Alembert De Diderot

by Geneviëve; Bordas Goubier-Robert, Eric

see all copies from $61.75!

new only from $61.75!

Peinture Et Spiritualitè

by B; Bordas Vergely, Albert; Gay-Barbier, Gèrard

see all copies from $68.50!

new only from $68.50!

La cosa nuestra more books like this

by Jordi Bordas, Eduardo Martín de Pozuelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

first editions

L'édition est une aventure : [mémoires] more books like this

by Pierre Bordas

see all copies from $70.86!

new only from $70.86!

Les sources de l'histoire de l'architecture religieuse aux Archives nationales, de la Révolution à la Séparation, 1789-1905 more books like this

by Archives nationales (France), Jeannine Charon-Bordas, Alain Erlande-Brandenburg

see all copies from $56.47!

new only from $79.46!

Marquis de Bombelles, Journal: T. VII, 1808-1815 more books like this

by Marc Bombelles, Jeannine Charon-Bordas (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The years 1808 to 1815 were eventful ones for the marquis de Bombelles: the king of Prussia named him to the head of a deanery in Silesia and Napoleons defeat would finally allow him to return to France. But he also had his share of disillusionments: coming up against a local lord who was antireligious and violent in Silesia and barely recognising ...

see all copies from $17.00!

new only from $190.16!

Docteur Heraclius Gloss

by Bordas-J. S

see all copies from $61.64!

new only from $61.64!

Forcenes

by Bordas-P

see all copies from $70.75!

new only from $70.75!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Leadership Without Easy Answers

Leadership Without Easy Answers

by Ronald A Heifetz

see all from $7.77!

new only from $13.99!

Moorish Spain

Moorish Spain

by R. A. Fletcher

see all from $2.33!

new only from $14.65!

Cubism

Cubism

by Pierre Cabanne

see all from $9.94!

new only from $21.93!

Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria?: Revised Edition

Why Are All the Black Kids Sitting Together in the Cafeteria?: Revised Edition

by Beverly Daniel Tatum, Ph.D.

see all from $3.41!

new only from $6.00!

Spanish Style

Spanish Style

by Suzanne Slesin

see all from $1.99!

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

Case Study Research: Design and Methods

by Dr. Robert K Yin

see all from $9.70!

new only from $36.54!