» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Book

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Fifty State Commemoriative Quarter Folder: 1999 Through 2008, Complete Philadelphia & Denver Mint Collection

Fifty State Commemoriative Quarter Folder: 1999 Through 2008, Complete Philadelphia & Denver Mint Collection more books like this

by Whitman Coin Book and Supplies

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.17  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With the new program introduced by the United States Mint, coin collecting has never been so interesting or exciting. The wildly successful Statehood Quarter program produces over 6 billion quarters per year, which are in turn collected by over 100 million Americans. The new Whitman ten-year folder provides 100 coin slots for each of the fifty ...

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $4.17!

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A New Edition for a New Era

Our Bodies, Ourselves: A New Edition for a New Era more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.57  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

With more than four million copies sold, "Our Bodies, Ourselves" is the classic resource that women of all ages turn to for information about every aspect of their well-being. Completely revised for the first time in a decade, this edition provides all the information women need to make key decisions about their health.

see all copies from $3.84!

new only from $16.57! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Favored Child

The Favored Child more books like this

by Philippa Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Gregory's stunning sequel to "Wideacre." In "The Favored Child, " she is at the height of her storytelling abilities, weaving a spellbinding tale of evil, obsession, madness and sensuality that will leave readers gasping--and waiting with bated breath for the third and final book in the Wideacre trilogy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.06! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Saint Joseph Bible-Nab

Saint Joseph Bible-Nab more books like this

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

8-page family record 70+ photos Maps Dictionary Gift boxed Red page edging 1,696 pp.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.40! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Meridon

Meridon more books like this

by Philippa Gregory

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the reissue of the third volume in the "Wideacre Trilogy", the bestselling novels that launched the career of Philippa Gregory. Meridon, a desolate Romany girl, is determined to escape the hard poverty of her childhood. Riding bareback in a travelling show, while her sister Dandy risks her life on the trapeze, Meridon dedicates herself to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.78! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ford Full Size Trucks 1987-96

Ford Full Size Trucks 1987-96 more books like this

by Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton Book Company, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of F-150, F-250, F-350 and F-Super-Duty Pick-Ups, Bronco, Chassis Cab, Commercial Chassis and F-Series Motor Home Chassis; 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $4.29!

new only from $9.99!

The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems - From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders, and Other Animal Experts

The Doctors Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems - From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders, and Other Animal Experts more books like this

by Prevention Magazine

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.53  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Called "an owner's manual and a godsent no four legged-home should be without", this book follows the format of the phenomenal paperback bestseller "The Doctors Book of Home Remedies". It offers the best advice on the emotional and physical health of dogs and cats, gathered from more than 200 experts. Common problems, such as teething pain, fleas, ...

see all copies from $3.47!

new only from $4.53! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Curtains, Draperies & Shades

Curtains, Draperies & Shades more books like this

by Sunset Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This step-by-step book lets readers choose from over 40 updated window treatment projects that showcase today's more casual approach, such as softer pleats on draperies, looser folds on curtains, and panels that puddle gracefully on the floor. 74 photos. 260 illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Pregnancy and Birth

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Pregnancy and Birth more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Women have trusted Our Bodies, Ourselves for decades to provide the most honest and up-to-date information on everything from emotional well-being to birth control. Now the editors of the "bible" of women's health have created a book focused entirely on pregnancy and childbirth. This book educates readers by bringing them the most trustworthy ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.85! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, Jane Pincus (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A guide to women's health, including information on breast cancer, AIDS, pregnancy and childbirth, and medical practices and procedures.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.96! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Wok cookbook more books like this

by Sunset Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Sunset Wok Cookbook" provides cooks instructions on how to use their woks for preparing complete meals, from appetizers to desserts. Contains more than 120 step-by-step recipes, including stir-frying, deep-frying, steaming and more using beef, chicken, pork, fish and many other delicious ingredients.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.75! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sunset western garden book more books like this

by Sunset

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.42! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Christian Prayer more books like this

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume is liturgically accurate, magnificently printed, and beautifully bound as befits it use for the Prayer of the Church. You will find this book ideal for both your private and your communal daily prayer.

see all copies from $25.00!

new only from $29.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Our Bodies, Ourselves: Menopause more books like this

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective (Creator), Vivian Pinn (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

For decades, women have relied on OUR BODIES, OURSELVES to provide the most comprehensive, honest, and up-to-date information on everything from emotional well-being to birth control. Now, in OUR BODIES, OURSELVES: MENOPAUSE, the same team brings readers the most trustworthy, new information available and confronts misinformation and scare tactics ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Sunset Recipe Annual more books like this

by Sunset Books (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A perpetual favorite, ""Sunset"Us Recipe Annual" continues its winning format in the 2003 edition, consolidating every recipe from a full 12 months of "Sunset" magazines and triple indexing them for quick cross-referencing. From quick and easy suppers to elegant party buffets, old favorites are balanced with the latest trends, including healthy, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Western Garden Book more books like this

by Sunset Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Sunset - the Authority on Western Gardening for over 50 Years

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $15.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

St. Joseph Medium Size Bible-NAB more books like this

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The most popular medium-sized student edition available, the St. Joseph New American Bible is written in large, easy-to-read type, includes a Bible dictionary, self-explaining maps, footnotes, cross references, and a handy edge marking index. Ideal for study groups.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.95! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ford: Pick-Ups and Bronco 1976-86 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford F-100, F-150, F-250, F-350 and Bronco (1978-86); 2 and 4 wheel drive, gasoline and diesel engines.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $9.99!

view cover

The Marketing Gurus: Lessons from the Best Marketing Books of All Time more books like this

by Chris Murray, Soundview Executive Book Summaries (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Insightful summaries of 17 classic marketing books distill the wisdom of such thinkers as Malcolm Gladwell, Geoffrey Moore, Seth Godin, and Faith Popcorn.

see all copies from $5.90!

new only from $5.90! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Book of Common Prayer: And Administration of the Sacraments and Other Rites and Ceremonies of the Church more books like this

by Episcopal Church (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This beautifully bound, yet affordable, prayer book makes a superb gift for a special occasion. Features include: sewn pages with gold edges, a gold cross on the front, gold spine stamping, Family Record section (with certificates for the rites of Baptism, Confirmation, and Marriage), three gold ribbon markers, and an attractive gift box. Includes ...

see all copies from $4.99!

new only from $14.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Small Engine Repair Up to 20 HP more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton's Automotives Editorial, Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.97  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers repair, maintenance and service of gasoline engines up to and service of gasoline engines up to and including 20 horsepower (except OHC). Engines included are Briggs & Stratton, Clinton, Kawasaki, Kohler and Tecumseh. (Keywords: General-Interest Manuals)

see all copies from $16.97!

new only from $18.66! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Ford: Mustang/Cougar 1964-73 more books like this

by Chilton Book Company, Chilton, The Nichols/Chilton

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Covers all models of Ford Mustang and Mercury Cougar.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $9.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Liturgy of the Hours more books like this

by Catholic Book Publishing Co

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.26  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Liturgy Hours or Divine Office has been commonly known as the breviary or priests' daily prayerbook. The liturgical reform of Vatican II has restored the Divine Office to its original purpose, the prayer of the entire Church.

see all copies from $19.22!

new only from $30.17! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Timechart of Biblical History more books like this

by Inc. Book Sales (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.28  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book has been specially researched and designed to provide the ideal companion to Biblical studies. In t he panels of this fascinating book, there are thousands of new and interesting insights into the greatest stories ever told. In many ways, it provides a new and easily accessible way of looking at Biblical history, Accordion fold.

see all copies from $9.56!

new only from $12.28! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

New Catholic Picture Bible more books like this

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Glorious full-color illustrations by great masters of religious art enhance these well-known Bible stories. More than 100 stories are represented and are written in a simple style that will delight younger readers.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.91! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wideacre

Wideacre

by Philippa Gregory

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The New Decorating Book

The New Decorating Book

by Better Homes and Gardens (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sunset Western Garden Book

Sunset Western Garden Book

by Sunset Publishing (Creator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

Ford Full-Size Pickups and Bronco, 1980-1996

by Haynes Publishing, Mark Christman, John Haynes

see all from $3.69!

new only from $14.38!

The Doctor's Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems-- From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders, and Other Animal Experts

The Doctor's Book of Home Remedies for Dogs and Cats: Over 1,000 Solutions to Your Pet's Problems-- From Top Vets, Trainers, Breeders, and Other Animal Experts

by Matthew Hoffman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women

The New Our Bodies, Ourselves: A Book by and for Women

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!