» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elspeth Boog-Watson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Houses more books like this

by Elspeth Boog-Watson, Janet Isabel Carruthers

see all copies from $18.66!

Country life through the ages more books like this

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson, Janet Isabel Carruthers

see all copies from $21.38!

An Elizabethan sailor

by Elspeth Boog-Watson, Jane Isabel Carruthers

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

How People Lived, (History Through the Ages, 1st Series. Book 3) more books like this

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. Cumberlege, Oxford univ. pres Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Hardback edition, rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How People Lived, (History Through the Ages, 1st Series. Book 3) more books like this

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $17.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. Cumberlege, Oxford univ. pres Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Reprinted 1957; Hardback, No dustcover; Cover a bit worn and grubby; Name and address written on half title page; internally very good; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond the Sunset; a Book of Explorers more books like this

by Boog-Watson, Elspeth J & Carruthers, J other copies of this book

price: $19.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1935

Description: illus. Very good No dj. VG book No dj hardback illus ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Beyond the Sunset; a Book of Explorers used book

Beyond the Sunset; a Book of Explorers

by Boog-Watson, Elspeth other copies of this book

price: $29.01

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Red cloth with ship pictiorial on front and black title to spine. Faint stamp at bottom of title page, corners and edges of spine rubbed and frayed in places, spine sunned, Good+ 192 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Teacher's Companion, (History Through the Ages) more books like this

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $67.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1949

Description: Very Good. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Beyond the Sunset a Book of Explorers

by Boog Watson, Elspeth other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: OXFORD UNIV + PRESS ISBN-13: 9781135952068 ISBN: 113595206X

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Beyond the Sunset a Book of Explorers

by Elspeth Boog Watson other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill_Alberta, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

How People Lived, (History Through the Ages, 1st Series)

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $31.35

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: G. Cumberlege, Oxford Univ. Press Date Published: 1948

Description: Used-Acceptable. This is an ex. library book, pages good, No dust jacket, hardback scuffed on edges. First Series, Book 1. Illustrated by Pauline Dower. Published by Oxford University Press/Geoffrey Cumberlege, 1948. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon Brown Trading, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

West of the Moon: a Book of Explorers more books like this

by Boog-Watson, Elspeth J.; Carruthers, J. Isabell other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1950

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. No DJ, 3" tear on front spine/cover, foxing on the cover with soil marks, rubbing to the spine-edges-corners, highly illustrated in B&W, very clean text, 208 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longaeva Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

West of the Moon

by Boog-Watson, Elspeth J And Carruthers, J Isabel other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1938

Description: Good. Book condition: good++; owner's inscription; no jacket; A Book of Explorers Exploration. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

How People Lived, (History Through the Ages, 1st Series. Book 3) more books like this

by Elspeth Janet Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $50.92

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G. Cumberlege, Oxford univ. press Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. VG+, unread, but with light scuffing to cover.; Inscription-there is one school stamp inside, but no other marks or inscriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Houses (History in Pictures Series)

by Elspeth Boog-Watson other copies of this book

price: $170.89

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD U. P Date Published: 1958

Description: Ex-Library Published by Oxford U. P in 1958. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.