» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Jim Bond

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Larry Bond's First Team

Larry Bond's First Team more books like this

by Larry Bond, James DeFelice

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Larry Bond, master of the technothriller, and his accomplished cowriter, Jim De Felice, kick off a series with this first volume about the Team, a maverick group formed by the CIA. Unencumbered by the usual governmental or military red tape, the Team is charged with handling threats to national security considered to be out of the ordinary. Their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Soul of the Assassin

Soul of the Assassin more books like this

by Larry Bond, Jim DeFelice

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Larry Bond, master of the technothriller, and his accomplished cowriter, Jim De Felice, kick off a series with this first volume about the Team, a maverick group formed by the CIA. Unencumbered by the usual governmental or military red tape, the Team is charged with handling threats to national security considered to be out of the ordinary. Their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.95! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath

Larry Bond's First Team: Angels of Wrath more books like this

by Larry Bond, James DeFelice

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Larry Bond, master of the technothriller, and his accomplished cowriter, Jim De Felice, kick off a series with this first volume about the Team, a maverick group formed by the CIA. Unencumbered by the usual governmental or military red tape, the Team is charged with handling threats to national security considered to be out of the ordinary. Their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Thousand Country Roads: An Epilogue to the Bridges of Madison County

A Thousand Country Roads: An Epilogue to the Bridges of Madison County

by Robert James Waller, Jim Bond (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.97  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Robert Kincaid and Francesca Johnson meet again in a bittersweet follow-up to their initial tryst.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Appointment at the Ends of the World

Appointment at the Ends of the World more books like this

by William Karesh, Jim Bond (Read by)

From the jungles of the Amazon to the golden savannas of Africa to the rocky and unforgiving shores of Patagonia, the creator and head of the one-of-a-kind International Field Veterinary Program for the Wildlife Conservation Society tells his own story--of days and nights are devoted to the catching of crocodiles, the examining of orangutans, and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.87!

The New Elite: Inside the Minds of the Truly Wealthy

The New Elite: Inside the Minds of the Truly Wealthy more books like this

by Doug Harrison, MCSE, Jim Taylor, Jim Bond (Read by)

We are all fascinated by them - that enigmatic class of people often referred to as the rich. With all the emphasis on the rich and famous in America, we would think we know everything about them. In reality, very few of us truly understand those who make up the very wealthiest Americans - those with liquid assets of $5 million or more. What is ...

see all copies from $16.60!

new only from $16.60! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Selecting Effective Pastoral Staff: How to Find the Right Fit for Your Church

Selecting Effective Pastoral Staff: How to Find the Right Fit for Your Church more books like this

by Wil M Spaite, Jim L Bond (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

How to choose the right leaders for your church.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

Naked Empire Set

Naked Empire Set more books like this

by Terry Goodkind, Jim Bond (Read by)

This is the eighth volume in Goodkind's Sword of Truth series.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Drive Business Performance: Enabling a Culture of Intelligent Execution

Drive Business Performance: Enabling a Culture of Intelligent Execution more books like this

by Bruno Aziza, Joey Fitts, Jim Bond (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This groundbreaking guide provides a deep understanding of how to achieve enterprise performance management objectives, backed up by first-hand accounts from Fortune 500 companies who are winning by building accountability, intelligence, and informed decision-making into their organizational DNA. "Drive Business Performance" explains the ...

see all copies from $5.79!

new only from $13.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Tyrannosaurus Sue

Tyrannosaurus Sue more books like this

by Steve Fiffer, Jim Bond (Read by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Fiffer tells of an unusual custody battle over the most complete Tyrannosaurus Rex skeleton ever uncovered. It started when a fossil hunter bought the bones from a Native American rancher. It ended up in the hands of Disney and McDonald's, who have great marketing plans for the beast. Library edition. Unabridged standard play recording.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Chainfire Set more books like this

by Terry Goodkind, Jim Bond (Read by)

With "Wizard's First Rule" and seven subsequent masterpieces, Terry Goodkind has thrilled readers worldwide with the unique sweep of his storytelling. Now Goodkind returns with a new story of Richard and Kahlan, the beginning of a three-part sequence that will bring their epic story to its culmination. Unabridged.

see all copies from $32.45!

new only from $118.60!

Slow Birds more books like this

by Ian Watson, Jim Bond (Narrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

no one could keep track of a "slow bird". After each one disappeared, it would fly slowly for any length of time between an hour and a day--and vanish again--only to reappear somewhere else unpredictably.

see all copies from $36.00!

first editions

From out of the Yukon. more books like this

by Jim Bond

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.50!

signed copies

view cover

Stone of Tears: Two Volume Set more books like this

by Terry Goodkind, Jim Bond (Read by)

The masterful telling of Richard Cypher's odyssey that began in "Wizard's First Rule" continues with an ordeal that will test him, body, and soul. Unabridged.

see all copies from $35.36!

Oliver the Greedy Elephant more books like this

by Michael Bond, Paul Parnes, Jim Hodgson (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.20  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.18!

view cover

John Lescroart Compact Disc Collection: The Hunt Club, the Suspect, Betrayal more books like this

by John Lescroart, Jim Bond (Director), Guerin Barry (Narrator)

The Hunt Club: A federal judge is murdered, found shot to death in his home - together with the body of his mistress. To homicide inspector Devin Juhle, it first looks like a simple case of a wifea (TM)s jealousy and rage. But Juhlea (TM)s investigation reveals that the judge had powerful enemies... Meanwhile, private investigator Wyatt Hunt, ...

see all copies from $20.35!

new only from $24.83!

view cover

Red Dragon Rising: Shadows of War more books like this

by Larry Bond, Jim DeFelice

In the not-too-distant future, massive climate change has wracked the globe. Chinaa (TM)s rice-growing regions have been devastated by typhoons, while its western breadbasket is suffering from three years of drought. Riots threaten to tear the country apart. With the old-guard Chinese government paralyzed by the crisis, a young, charismatic party ...

see all copies from $18.49!

new only from $18.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Larry Bond's Red Dragon Rising: Shadows of War more books like this

by Larry Bond, Jim DeFelice

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.15  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Set in the year 2014, "Shadows of War" is a fast-paced, complex thriller ("Publishers Weekly") from "New York Times"-bestselling author Bond.

see all copies from $19.15!

new only from $19.15!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Hold That Tiger: and Other Stories

by Jim Bond other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Bond Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Signed. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition-Signed by Author-67 pgs plus photos. Interior-Nice overall condition. Cover has only light signs of wear. ex lib-Publish Place: Portland or-Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bend the Rod Double

by Bond, Jim other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-published

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author A clean and tight softcover copy of this interesting book. Signed by author on title page. Back cover discoloring due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: idahozender, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mule Deer

by Jim Bond other copies of this book

price: $8.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: s. n Date Published: 1960

Description: Acceptable. Signed. No publication date listed. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lore & More, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Bend the Rod Double

by Bond, Jim other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Self-Published

Description: Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine clean copy signe by author. Large or heavy book and may require extra postage. No amazon international order on this title. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mule Deer: in Search of Big Heads

by Jim Bond other copies of this book

price: $11.88

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1965

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* Inscribed by the Author, 125 pp., Paperback, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Mule Deer: in Search of Big Herds--(Signed By Author)

by Bond, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jim Bond

Description: Very Good. Soft Cover-Very Good-Other than slightest warp to top of a few pages, book is clean and tight with only light wear. No date circa 1960. 125pp. Illustrated from numerous black and white photographs. Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mule Deer: in Search of Big Heads more books like this

by Bond, Jim other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Jim Bond

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Inscribed By Author INSCRIBED 'MAY 15, 1965-TO MY VERY GOOD FRIEND WALTER JOHNSON. I ENJOYED PUTTING THIS BOOK TOGETHER AND IT HAS A WORLD OF INFORMATION-KINDEST REGARDS, JIM BOND" Oversized 125pp Photos Faint creases on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Pillars of Creation

The Pillars of Creation

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.13!

Chainfire

Chainfire

by Terry Goodkind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.67!

Bridges of Madison County

Bridges of Madison County

by Robert James Waller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Larry Bond's First Team: Fires of War

Larry Bond's First Team: Fires of War

by Larry Bond, James DeFelice

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.95!

Foundations of Earth Science

Foundations of Earth Science

by Frederick K Lutgens

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

The Making of a Leader: Recognizing the Lessons and Stages of Leadership Development

The Making of a Leader: Recognizing the Lessons and Stages of Leadership Development

by J Robert Clinton, Robert Clinton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.56!