» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tracks in the Snow

Tracks in the Snow more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When her babysitter, Amy, fails to show up for work, 10-year-old Erin is convinced that something terrible has happened. Everyone else says that Amy must have simply forgotten to come to work, but Erin is convinced that Amy is in danger, so she and her friend, Tiffany, go out and search the nearby woods. Soon the girls are caught in a fierce ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Working Parts

Working Parts more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the Lambda Literary Award-winning author of "Sweat". Lesbian cyclist Lori Taylor, an exceedingly likable, top-notch bike mechanic, is a smart woman with a secret: she can't read. Her best friend, Mickey, is long on literacy, but often comes up short on love. When the two friends enter into a pact, they are led into dangerous emotional ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.18! | signed copies | first editions

Sweat: Stories and a Novella

Sweat: Stories and a Novella more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Finalist for the 1995 Lambda Literary Award for Best Lesbian Fiction.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.75! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Antarctic Scoop

The Antarctic Scoop more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twelve-year-old Victoria Von Woolf sometimes feels as if she belongs on another planet--or at least another continent. So when an opportunity comes up for her to travel to Antarctica as the child star of Wild Magazine's next on-line video, she can't wait. It's been her dream to become a scientist and study at the South Pole, and this is a great ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.41! | first editions

Lesbian Travels: A Literary Companion

Lesbian Travels: A Literary Companion more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe (Editor), Terri de La Pena (Contributions by), Nisa Donnelly (Contributions by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of travel stories by contemporary women writers, this book ranges from Egypt and West Africa to Russia, Greece, Kathmandu and Chile. In one tale, Sonja Franeta journeys 3000 miles on the Trans-Siberian railroad, and in another, Mariana Romo-Carmona returns home to Chile after 30 years.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biting the Apple

Biting the Apple more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Biting the Apple is the story of Eve Glass, once an Olympic sprinter and now a motivational speaker. She's the author of two books, Going the Distance: Endurance for Achievers and If Grace is the Goal. The problem is, her own endurance is waning and her confidence in her expertise on grace is paling. Even worse, her kleptomaniac tendencies are ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Gay Travels: A Literary Companion

Gay Travels: A Literary Companion more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

These 17 stories evoke a variety of experiences relevant to the gay traveller. In one of them Paul Monette strives to visit the ruins of Tiberius' villa during a cruise stop in Capri. In another Joe Orton combines drugs and sex in Tangier, while Philip Gambone finds gay life in Beijing.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.44! | first editions

Heatwave: Women in Love and Lust

Heatwave: Women in Love and Lust more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

By returns funny, painful, sweet, taunting, arousing, and provocative, this book of sizzling sex and great storytelling celebrates lesbian eroticism through the power of well-crafted, imaginative stories of women in search of that elusive thing called love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.01! | first editions

This Wild Silence

This Wild Silence more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Christine, a lesbian doctor in a San Francisco slum, and her sister Liz, who lives with her husband on a small, self-sufficient farm, are both consumed with guilt that goes back 30 years: while they were watching their 5-year-old brother, Timothy, he disappeared without a trace. When the two of them join some friends on a camping trip, their long ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | first editions

How to Survive in Antarctica

How to Survive in Antarctica more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Part memoir, part survival tips, part curiosities, Lucy Jane Bledsoe lets readers vicariously experience her adventures while on exploration in Antarctica.

see all copies from $4.38!

new only from $8.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Hoop Girlz more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.48  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

River has her heart set on becoming a player in the WNBA. So when she hears about the A-Team, a new basketball team for young girls coached by a former pro ballplayer, she's determined to make the squad. But the tryouts don't go as expected--River loses a one-on-one to Kammie, her aggressive neighbor. Still she's shocked the next day when she ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.55! | first editions

The Journey Home: Westward Expansion, 1827 more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99!

Fearon's Biology

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $35.00!

A Matter of Pride: South Carolina, 1733 more books like this

by Globe Fearon (Manufactured by), Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Heads Up at Clear Lake (Caught Reading Novel)

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $33.44! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Night Lights (Caught Reading Novel)

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.73  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.73!

first editions

Colony of Fear more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.12!

new only from $52.21!

Earth Quake!

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Fearon's Biology Workbook (Pacemaker Curriculum)

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

see all copies from $3.65!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Playing With Fire (Caught Reading Novel)

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

Two Kinds of Patriots: Revolutionary War, 1778 more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.06!

Soul Force: The Life of Mahatma Gandhi

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

view cover

Big Bike Race more books like this

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Ernest Peterson's hopes of winning the Washington, D.C., Citywide Cup bicycle race are shattered when his grandmother gives him a huge, clunky, yellow bike for his tenth birthday.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.06! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Biology: the Kingdoms of Life

by Lucy Jane Bledsoe

see all copies from $6.58!

Red-Handed Rock

by Illustrated By Beth Whybrow Leeds Lucy Jane Bledsoe

see all copies from $20.00!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Naked Eye

The Naked Eye

by Catherine Ennis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $39.18!

Mirrors

Mirrors

by Marianne K Martin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.24!

Cherished Love

Cherished Love

by Evelyn Kennedy

see all from $1.99!

Forbidden Fires

Forbidden Fires

by Margaret Anderson, Mathilda Hills (Introduction by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Jack & Jill

Jack & Jill

by Louisa May Alcott

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

The Way I Feel

The Way I Feel

by Janan Cain (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!