» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Caroline Blackwood

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Last of the Duchess

Last of the Duchess more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an investigation into the last years of the Duchess of Windsor. Once the epitome of glamour, Wallis Warfield Simpson Windsor spent her last days alone and ill in her Paris chateau, guarded by her lawyer Maitre Suzanne Blum. This book tells of the author's quest for the Duchess and her encounters with Blum. Blackwood came to the shuttered ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

On the Perimeter more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

For All That I Found There more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

Good night sweet ladies more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Corrigan

Corrigan more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A novel about Mrs Blunt and her daughter and the transformations in their lives when they welcome a crippled Irishman named Corrigan in their home. Mrs Blunt, who suffered from a terminal illness, passes away, leading to suspicions of whether she went naturally or by suicide with Corrigan's aid.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

In the Pink: Caroline Blackwood on Hunting more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.91  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An investigation into the current state of fox-hunting which aims to give a balanced and fair assessment of the facts, looking at the arguments of its advocates and opponents. The author looks at ancient rituals, superstitions and satanic legends of the hunt. Oddities of hunting terminology are explained along with the latest on etiquette and ...

see all copies from $7.91!

first editions

Great Granny Webster

Great Granny Webster more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Irish writer Caroline Blackwood writes a zany tale based on her actual relatives. First published in 1977, GREAT GRANNY WEBSTER was shortlisted for the Booker Prize.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Fate of Mary Rose more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Stepdaughter more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.40  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Darling, you shouldn't have gone to so much trouble more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood, Anna Haycraft

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.53  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

Le Destin De Mary-Rose

by Blackwood Caroline

see all copies from $53.04!

new only from $53.04!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Good Night Sweet Ladies: Stories and Occasional Pieces

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $33.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: A Penguin Book Date Published: 29/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780140085228 ISBN: 014008522X

Description: Good. 014008522X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

How You Love Our Lady more books like this

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: London 1970. A 10 page short story by Caroline Blackwood, in the London Magazine. Whole issue of this magazien. 8vo. , wraps. Good, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

La Hijastra

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $27.58

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Circulo de Lectores

Description: Good. Buen estado general, rasgadura en sobrecubierta junto lomo, Rustica, NOVELA EPISTOLAR MUJER, 1977 Barcelona, 163 pp. 18 cm., ., Circulo de Lectores. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

La Hijastra

by Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $35.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: CARTONE Publisher: CIrculo De Lectores, S.A. Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. Bueno, Primera edición, Cartone, Barcelona, 18 x 12, . -162 pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Die Websters more books like this

by Möhring, Hans-Ulrich; Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $46.83

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783940813039 ISBN: 3940813036

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

On the Perimeter

by Greenham Common. Blackwood, Caroline other copies of this book

price: $57.37

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1984

Description: First edition. The author's account of her visits to the women besieging the Greenham Common airbase. Fine in fine, price-clipped dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Peter Ellis, Bookseller, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Housekeeping

Housekeeping

by Marilynne Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.04!

Vile Bodies

Vile Bodies

by Evelyn Waugh

see all from $2.00!

new only from $7.94!

A Dress for Diana

A Dress for Diana

by David Emanuel, Elizabeth Emanuel (Photographer)

see all from $3.95!

new only from $8.43!

The Accidental

The Accidental

by Ali Smith

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Go-Between

Go-Between

by L P Hartley

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.99!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!