» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Blackwood

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Shakespeare Stealer

Shakespeare Stealer more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In Elizabethan England, an orphan named Widge goes to live with a cruel and unscrupulous man. Because of his unusual ability to write in a secret shorthand, Widge is forced by his master to transcribe a purloined copy of "Hamlet"--stolen from William Shakespeare himself.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Year of the Hangman

Year of the Hangman more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now in paperback--the "School Library Journal" Best Book of the Year that explores what might have happened if the rebellion of the American colonies against British rule was crushed in 1776.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.25! | first editions

Play Blackjack Like the Pros

Play Blackjack Like the Pros more books like this

by Kevin Blackwood, Stanford Wong (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Play Blackjack Like the Pros is the requisite introduction to the modern game of blackjack, including high and low stakes casino, shoe games (several decks shuffled together), online, and tournaments. Blackwood begins with the basic rules of play and then moves on to teach his proven card-counting method, broken-down into three levels: novice, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

An Echo of War

An Echo of War more books like this

by Grant Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In 1918, four Allied soldiers stumble across a deadly biological weapon and vow to keep it from falling into the wrong hands. In 2003, a group of Bosnian terrorists wants it. Agent Briggs Tanner must follow a trail through the Alps to the heart of where it all began--before millions of lives are lost. Original.

see all copies from $13.78!

The End of Enemies: 5

The End of Enemies: 5 more books like this

by Grant Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Veteran covert agent Briggs Tanner is introduced in this debut novel, and leaps into action when a man is brutally assassinated in front of him. As Tanner searches for a motive in the killing, he is led on an international trail of espionage from the depths of the Pacific Ocean, through the bullet-riddled back alleys of Beirut, to a deadly secret ...

see all copies from $2.99!

signed copies

The Shakespeare Stealer Series

The Shakespeare Stealer Series more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The three novels in Blackwood's award-winning series are now available in this affordably priced and handsome hardcover omnibus volume, which includes the complete texts of "The Shakespeare Stealer, Shakespeare's Scribe," and "Shakespeare's Spy."

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.89! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Best Ghost Stories of Algernon Blackwood

The Best Ghost Stories of Algernon Blackwood more books like this

by Algernon Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.98  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

13 great stories by foremost British 20th-century supernaturalist. "The Willows," "The Wendigo," "Ancient Sorceries," others.

see all copies from $3.85!

new only from $4.98! | first editions

Casino Gambling for Dummies

Casino Gambling for Dummies more books like this

by Kevin Blackwood, Max Rubin (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.87  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Earn comps and avoid big losses. Bet wisely, beat the house, and bring home the bucks! Crazy about casinos, but worried about losing your shirt? Relax! This hands-on guide is filled with insider secrets and tips for maximizing winnings and minimizing losses in the most popular casino games - blackjack, poker, craps, roulette, slots, and more. You ...

see all copies from $7.00!

new only from $11.20! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Wall of Night

The Wall of Night more books like this

by Grant Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Twelve years ago, agent Briggs Tanner tried to help Chinese General Han Soong defect, but Soong and his family were arrested. Now Soong resurfaces and contacts the CIA with the message he must leave China and the only person he trusts is Tanner. As Tanner prepares to confront the chaos of his past, forces around the globe are watching him, waiting ...

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Spartan Gold

Spartan Gold more books like this

by Clive Cussler, Grant Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.24  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"New York Times"-bestselling author Cussler debuts a new, action-packed series. Treasure hunters Sam and Remi Fargo are shocked to discover a bottle of a rare wine taken from Napoleon's lost cellar. However, someone else is also searching for this treasure.

see all copies from $6.65!

new only from $8.79! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Shakespeare's Spy more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Intrigue, betrayal, and romance abound in Blackwood's third installment of his series. Queen Elizabeth has died, and the Bard has begun a new play about political intrigue. Real intrigue, however, is close at hand for Shakespeare and Widge.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Shakespeare's Scribe more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this sequel to THE SHAKESPEARE STEALER, young Widge is now a member of the Lord Chamberlain's Men--William Shakespeare's own acting troupe. When the plague forces the Globe Theater to temporarily close, the acting troupe goes on the road--and Widge encounters a man who claims to be his long-lost father. Additionally, Widge is once again ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Three Supernatural Classics: "The Willows," "The Wendigo" and "The Listener" more books like this

by Algernon Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"He is the one absolute and unquestioned master of weird atmosphere," pronounced H. P. Lovecraft of Algernon Blackwood. The preeminent British supernaturalist of the 20th century, Blackwood combined elements of philosophy and modern psychology to introduce a new sophistication to the genre. This volume showcases his best and most haunting short ...

see all copies from $3.81!

new only from $3.81! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Best Supernatural Tales of Algernon Blackwood more books like this

by Algernon Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.88!

first editions

Doctrinal Preaching more books like this

by Andrew W. Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.49!

first editions

view cover

The Great Race: The Amazing Round-The-World Auto Race of 1908 more books like this

by Gary L Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.76  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Long before 'The Amazing Race' there was 'The Great Race', an around-the-world auto race that took place in 1908 and made headlines throughout that year. It featured an international field of vehicles that showcased the incredibly innovative car-making of the time. Encounters with wolves, Cossacks, terrible roads, thieves and more made this proto ...

see all copies from $2.63!

new only from $4.73! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Preaching From the Bible

by Andrew W. Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

The Growing Minister more books like this

by Andrew W. Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Webs of Power: Women, Kin, and Community in a Sumatran Village: Women, Kin, and Community in a Sumatran Village more books like this

by Professor Evelyn Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Webs of Power offers a fresh perspective on women in Southeast Asia. Although the book focuses on one village, it provides vital insights into the gendered processes of post-coloniality. By exploring the contestations and accommodations being made in rural villages by both men and women, Webs of Power reveals the processes at the heart of ...

see all copies from $25.79!

new only from $42.36! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Last of the Duchess more books like this

by Caroline Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is an investigation into the last years of the Duchess of Windsor. Once the epitome of glamour, Wallis Warfield Simpson Windsor spent her last days alone and ill in her Paris chateau, guarded by her lawyer Maitre Suzanne Blum. This book tells of the author's quest for the Duchess and her encounters with Blum. Blackwood came to the shuttered ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The Fine Art of Public Worship more books like this

by Andrew W Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.70!

new only from $19.16! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

You Had Me at Goodbye more books like this

by Jane Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Oh no. This is so not happening. Her whole life Kat Taylor has been reaching for the brass ring and coming away with nothing but sore knuckles. Not this time. Her flighty Aunt Lila gave her a charming house on Martha's Vineyard for the summer, and now some arrogant, amused, and, okay, surprisingly hunky, British author named Lawrence Kendall says ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.62! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Of whales and men. more books like this

by Robert Blackwood Robertson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $25.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Play of the hand with Blackwood more books like this

by Easley Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.14!

first editions

view cover

A Hard Man Is Good to Find more books like this

by Jane Blackwood

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In this lighthearted romance, a Pulitzer Prize-winning journalist takes over a small-town newspaper. Soon he's alienating the staff and igniting sparks with a sexy, smart-mouthed reporter who's determined to uncover his real story. Original.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Odysseus in the Serpent Maze

Odysseus in the Serpent Maze

by Jane Yolen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.87!

Collected Ghost Stories

Collected Ghost Stories

by Montague Rhodes James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.56!

Playing Blackjack as a Business

Playing Blackjack as a Business

by Lawrence Revere

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.94!

Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster

Into Thin Air: A Personal Account of the Mount Everest Disaster

by Jon Krakauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.72!

Craps: Take the Money and Run

Craps: Take the Money and Run

by Henry J. Tamburin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.19!

Blueberry Hill

Blueberry Hill

by Marcia Evanick

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!