» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Albrecht Beutelspacher

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cryptology

Cryptology more books like this

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Cryptology, the art and science of 'secret writing', provides ideal methods to solve the problems of transmitting information secretly and securely. The first half of this book studies and analyzes classical cryptosystems. The second half looks at the exciting new directions of public-key cryptology. The book is fun to read, and the author ...

see all copies from $28.65!

new only from $50.08!

Projective Geometry: From Foundations to Applications

Projective Geometry: From Foundations to Applications more books like this

by Albrecht Beutelspacher, Ute Rosenbaum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This book introduces the basic ideas of mathematical proof to students embarking on university mathematics. The emphasis is on helping the reader to understand and construct proofs and write clear mathematics. The authors achieve this by exploring set theory, combinatorics and number theory, which include many fundamental mathematical ideas. This ...

see all copies from $30.00!

new only from $42.09! | first editions

Luftschlösser und Hirngespinste : bekannte und unbekannte Schätze der Mathematik, ans Licht befördert und mit neuem Glanz versehen more books like this

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

see all copies from $82.60!

Der goldene Schnitt

Der goldene Schnitt more books like this

by Albrecht Beutelspacher, Bernhard Petri

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$40.28  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Der Goldene Schnitt hat seit Jahrtausenden in der Mathematik und in der Kunst eine glAnzende Rolle gespielt. Dieses Buch beleuchtet die schAnsten Seiten des Goldenen Schnittes. ZunAchst werden sowohl die Verbindungen zur Geometrie (regulAres FA1/4nfeck, platonische KArper, Penrose-Parkette) als auch die ZusammenhAnge mit der Zahlentheorie ...

see all copies from $40.65!

new only from $48.00!

Einmal Sechs Richtige Und Andere Mathe-Wunder

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.93  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.24!

new only from $34.05!

Mathematik Für Die Westentasche. Von Abakus Bis Zufall

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.10  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.26!

new only from $35.64!

Christian Und Die Zahlenkünstler

by Albrecht; Müller Beutelspacher, Thomas M.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.37  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.63!

new only from $42.98!

Geheimsprachen. Geschichte Und Techniken

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.45  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.60!

new only from $32.44!

Chipkarten als Sicherheitswerkzeug : Grundlagen und Anwendungen more books like this

by Albrecht Beutelspacher, A. Kersten, A. Pfau

see all copies from $80.92!

Pasta All' Infinito. Meine Italienische Reise in Die Mathematik

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.04!

new only from $35.04!

Projektive Geometrie

by Albrecht; Rosenbaum Beutelspacher, Ute

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$43.46  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $43.99!

new only from $67.56!

Moderne Verfahren Der Kryptographie. Von Rsa Zu Zero-Knowledge

by Albrecht Beutelspacher; Jörg Schwenk; Klaus-Dieter Wolfenstetter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$44.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $44.95!

new only from $54.10!

Pasta All' Infinito. Meine Italienische Reise in Die Mathematik

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.63  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.63!

new only from $17.63!

Lineare Algebra

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

see all copies from $50.31!

Das Ist O.B.D.a. Trivial!

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

see all copies from $84.10!

Christian Und Die Zahlenkünstler

by Albrecht; Müller Beutelspacher, Thomas M.

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.03  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.03!

new only from $32.58!

Kryptologie

by Albrecht Beutelspacher

see all copies from $69.82!

Moderne Verfahren Der Kryptographie: Von RSA Zu Zero-knowledge

by Albrecht Beutelspacher, Jorg Schwenk, Klaus-Dieter Wolfenstetter

see all copies from $86.13!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Pasta All'Infinito: Meine Italienische Reise in Die Mathematik

by Beutelspacher, Albrecht other copies of this book

price: $24.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beck Date Published: 2000

Description: 267p cloth dj, almost as new, German language, VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Wie Man Durch Eine Postkarte Steigt more books like this

by Beutelspacher, Albrecht; Wagner, Marcus; Zimmermann, Anna other copies of this book

price: $42.44

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Halbleinen Publisher: Herder Verlag GmbH Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783451296437 ISBN: 3451296438

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Alles Ist Zahl more books like this

by Baptist, Peter; Beutelspacher, Albrecht; Jost, Eugen other copies of this book

price: $48.81

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Koelner Universitaetsverl Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9783874270960 ISBN: 3874270963

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Diskrete Mathematik Für Einsteiger more books like this

by Zschiegner, Marc-Alexander; Beutelspacher, Albrecht other copies of this book

price: $56.35

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3., erweiterte Auflage. Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Vieweg+Teubner Verlag Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9783834800947 ISBN: 3834800945

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

new book

Surviving Energy Prices

by Beutelspacher, Albrecht other copies of this book

price: $158.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BBS Date Published: 2009

Description: New. (Se39o) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kryptologie: Eine Einführung in Die Wissenschaft Vom Verschlüsseln, Verbergen Und Verheimlichen. Ohne Alle Geheimniskrämerei, Aber Nicht Ohne...Nutzen Und Ergötzen Des Allgemeinen Publikums

by Beutelspacher, Albrecht other copies of this book

price: $75.37

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783834807038 ISBN: 3834807036

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Vieweg Studium, Nr.41, Projektive Geometrie

by Beutelspacher, Albrecht; Rosenbaum, Ute other copies of this book

price: $104.84

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783528072414 ISBN: 3528072415

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Calculus

Calculus

by Michael Spivak

see all from $47.82!

new only from $57.82!

Forensics for Dummies

Forensics for Dummies

by D P Lyle, M.D.

see all from $3.19!

new only from $5.96!

Decrypted Secrets: Methods and Maxims of Cryptology

Decrypted Secrets: Methods and Maxims of Cryptology

by Friedrich Ludwig Bauer

see all from $8.00!

new only from $26.12!

Mathematical Thought from Ancient to Modern Times

Mathematical Thought from Ancient to Modern Times

by Morris Kline

see all from $2.72!

new only from $7.62!

Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometry: An Analytic Approach

Euclidean and Non-Euclidean Geometry: An Analytic Approach

by Patrick J Ryan

see all from $27.00!

new only from $37.78!

Encyclopedia of Cryptology

Encyclopedia of Cryptology

by David E Newton

see all from $7.19!