» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Frank Bettger

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How I raised myself from failure to success in selling

How I raised myself from failure to success in selling more books like this

by Frank Bettger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

What are the selling secrets that raised Frank Bettger from initial failure to unparalleled success, and fame, as one of the highest paid salesmen in America? Encouraged to tell his story by admiring colleague Dale Carnegie, Bettger reveals his proven success formula so that you too can work magic with sales - and multiply your income and ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.85! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

How I Raised Myself from Failure to Success in Selling more books like this

by Bettgen, Frank Bettger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

How I Multiplied My Income & Happiness in Selling more books like this

by Frank Bettger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.62!

first editions

How I Multiplied My Income more books like this

by Frank Bettger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.93  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Frank Bettger wrote his first book, "How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling", his purpose was to explain the underlying principles of his selling philosophy. In this book, he has put these selling techniques into action for anyone to use in furthering his or her own selling career. Here are the exact words which Bettger would ...

see all copies from $3.99!

Erlebte Verkaufspraxis. Studienausgabe

by Frank; Steiger Bettger, Ernst

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $36.16!

new only from $63.49!

Lebe Begeistert Und Gewinne

by Frank Bettger

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.74  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.74!

new only from $63.77!

How I learned the secrets of success in selling. more books like this

by Frank Bettger

see all copies from $79.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

How One Idea Increased My Income and Happiness

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $4.65

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates Date Published: 1/1/1946

Description: Good. B000LA0FWM name written on front cover otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Succcess in Selling more books like this

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cornerstone Library Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Very good 192 page paperback. No marks or damage. Paper is starting to yellow. This is an apparent first thus paperback printing. No alien writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spencer Agency, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Succes in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cornerstone ISBN-13: 9780346122956 ISBN: 0346122953

Description: Very Good. 0346122953 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Frank Bettger other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1953

Description: Good/No Jacket. Tight, aged, unmarked pages. Cover has slight fading, shelfwear, else nice copy for its age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 19TH PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC. Date Published: 1955

Description: GOOD FAIR/TORN in FAIR/TORN jacket. 6 X 9. Pictorial dust jacket: moderate to major wear, rubs, corner bumps, chipping, tears, portions of the front/back cover missing, front flap detached but in place, discoloration, soil marks. Boards: silver gilt design on front cover, silver gilt title on spine, book, shelf, edge wear rubs, corner bumps, few soil marks. Interior: ink gift inscription from the previous owner on the front free end paper, few pages with red pencil underlining, pages lightly ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8TH PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC. Date Published: 1950

Description: GOOD- 6 X 9. Boards: gilt design on front cover, gilt title on spine, book, shelf, edge wear rubs, corner bumps, soil marks, discoloration, front/back hinge cracks. Top edge tinted, pages mildly browned, pencil inscription from the previous owner on the front free end paper, crayon and pencil drawing on the back free end paper, pencil marks on the margins of a few pages. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $165.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8TH PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC. Date Published: 1950

Description: GOOD GOOD MYLAR in GOOD MYLAR jacket. 6 X 9. Mylar protective cover; light wear. Boards: gilt design on front cover, gilt title on spine, light wear/edge wear, corner bumps. Top edge tinted, pages lightly browned. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $180.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL INC. Date Published: 1950

Description: GOOD TORN DJ. TORN DJ. 9X6. Small nick and tear on foxing DJ, silver letters on spine, silver illustration on front cover, bookplate on frontinpaper, foxing of endpapers, illustration _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Como Triunfe En Ventas

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $187.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Editorial Latinoamericana Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Good surviving copy of this book in Spanish. 2da edicion, some tanning on edge. hardcover with jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Raised Myself From Failure to Sucess in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $250.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH PRINTING Binding: HARD BACK BROWN Publisher: PRENTICE-HALL, INC. Date Published: 1950

Description: GOOD. 6 X 9. Boards: gilt design on front cover, gilt title on spine, book, shelf, edge wear rubs, corner bumps, few soil marks, moderate discoloration (one portion much darker than the other). Top edge tinted, pages lightly browned, some foxing to edges. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How I Multipled My Income & Happiness in Selling

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $500.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARD BACK GREEN Publisher: PRENTICE HALL Date Published: 1954

Description: GOOD TATTERED DJ. TATTERED DJ. 6 1/4 X9. Signed by author on front free end page, there is one triangel cut off this inside front flap of dustjacket, $4.95 black stamp to top of front flap, dustjacket is rubbed and has some spotting, small chips to top/bottom spine and corners _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

How One Idea Increased My Income and Happiness

by Frank Bettger other copies of this book

price: $4.32

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pamphlet Publisher: Dale Carnegie & Associates Date Published: 1946

Description: Good. Every salesman should read this book. Cover has slight wear and name on it. Pages are clean and crisp. Back cover has impressed name and address. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Benjamin Franklin's Secret of Success and What It Did for Me

by Frank Bettger other copies of this book

price: $52.93

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Prentice-Hall Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

[3 Books on Personal/Spiritual Growth] Higher Creativity: Liberating the Unconscious for Breakthrough Insigts; the Positive Power of Jesus Christ; How I Raised Myself From Failure to Success in Selling [Self-Help Reference Guide, Empowerment, Techniques] more books like this

by Harman, Willis And Howard Rheingold; Norman Vincent Peale; Frank Bettger other copies of this book

price: $148.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Softcover Publisher: 1 Various / Mixed Group of Similar Books

Description: All books are in similar condition. Higher Creativity is a Noetic Sciences book and Paperback/soft cover edition in good condition, slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Some slight creases but overall good copy. The other two books are Collectible hardback book, very nice condition. Clean bright, hardly opened condition. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear, normal for a book of it's age. In nice dust jacket, with some wear at the edges. All ARE Excellent self help reference guide to ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Lebe Begeistert Und Gewinne. Das Erfolgsbuch Für Verkäufer

by Bettger, Frank; H., Alfred other copies of this book

price: $48.84

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783858331045 ISBN: 385833104X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Erlebte Verkaufspraxis, 2 Bde

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $65.05

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783858330994 ISBN: 385833099X

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Dreizehn (13) Wochen-Plan Für Verkäufer. Einzelausgabe. Der Einfache Weg Zur Selbstorganisation

by Bettger, Frank other copies of this book

price: $140.21

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783858331007 ISBN: 3858331007

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average

used book

Erlebte Verkaufspraxis, 2 Bde

by Frank Bettger, Frank Bettger other copies of this book

price: $71.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Publisher: Oesch Verlag Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9783858330994 ISBN: 385833099X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: japanandgermanbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How to master the art of selling

How to master the art of selling

by Tom Hopkins

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.89!

How to Win Friends & Influence People

How to Win Friends & Influence People

by Dale Carnegie

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.85!

Eat That Frog!: 21 Great Ways to Stop Procrastinating and Get More Done in Less Time

Eat That Frog!: 21 Great Ways to Stop Procrastinating and Get More Done in Less Time

by Brian Tracy

see all from $6.12!

new only from $9.38!

Confessions of an Advertising Man

Confessions of an Advertising Man

by David Ogilvy

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.60!

Magic of Thinking Big

Magic of Thinking Big

by David J Schwartz, Ph.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Success System That Never Fails

Success System That Never Fails

by W Clement Stone

see all from $1.99!

new only from $11.94!