» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Carl Bernstein

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Final Days

Final Days more books like this

by Bob Woodward

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Here, Woodward and Bernstein tell the amazing, behind-the-scenes story of a president under siege. Rich in novelistic detail and unforgettable portraits of Nixon, his family, Kissinger, and many others. Black-and-white photograph section.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

All the President's Men

All the President's Men more books like this

by Carl Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The journalistic team of Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward is credited with reporting the most explosive political story of the 1970s, which began as a seemingly low-level break-in at the Watergate Complex in Washington, D.C. in June, 1972, and which was to result in the resignation of President Richard "I am not a crook" Nixon. Writing in the style ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

His Holiness

His Holiness more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Marco Politi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From two noted investigative reporters comes this insider's account of the political influence of Pope John Paul II.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Loyalties: A Son's Memoir

Loyalties: A Son's Memoir more books like this

by Carl Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The co-author of All the President's Men and The Final Days tells his own story of growing up in a family of leftist sympathizers, a family that endured humiliation and zealous persecution in the name of patriotism. A powerful memoir of the McCarthy era.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton

A Woman in Charge: The Life of Hillary Rodham Clinton more books like this

by Carl Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"A Woman in Charge" . . . stands as a model of contemporary political biography . . . Bernstein has produced an excellent book: thorough, balanced, judicious and deeply reported.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

All the Presidents Men Classic Edition

All the Presidents Men Classic Edition more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Bob Woodward, M.E

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.47  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The journalistic team of Carl Bernstein and Bob Woodward is credited with reporting the most explosive political story of the 1970s, which began as a seemingly low-level break-in at the Watergate Complex in Washington, D.C. in June, 1972, and which was to result in the resignation of President Richard "I am not a crook" Nixon. Writing in the style ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $70.00! | first editions

The Movies Are: Carl Snadburg's Film Reviews and Essays, 1920-1928

The Movies Are: Carl Snadburg's Film Reviews and Essays, 1920-1928 more books like this

by Carl Sandburg, Arnie Bernstein (Editor), Roger Ebert (Introduction by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A compilation of hundreds of Sandburg's writings on film during the silent era for the Chicago Daily News, showing how this great American writer was an early champion of movies and their possibilities, and, thus, set the stage for future film criticism.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | signed copies

Attacks on the Press in 2008: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists

Attacks on the Press in 2008: A Worldwide Survey by the Committee to Protect Journalists more books like this

by Committee to Protect Journalists (Creator), Carl Bernstein (Preface by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.00! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

All the President's Men more books like this

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.33! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

His Holiness : the secret history of John Paul II

His Holiness : the secret history of John Paul II more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Marco Politi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This text takes a look at the life of Pope John Paul II, a man who has become one of the foremost political figures of modern times. It reveals the Pope as a highly controversial figure who was deeply instrumental in bringing about the demise of communism.

see all copies from $2.53!

Final Days

Final Days more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Bob Woodward, M.E

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.45! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Why Didn't the Dinosaur Cross the Road?: And Other Prehistoric Riddles more books like this

by Joanne E Bernstein, Kathy Tucker (Editor), Carl Whiting (Illustrator)

A collection of riddles about dinosaurs and cave men, including "What does a dinosaur have on the bathroom floor? Rep-tiles".

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Final Days (Coronet Books)

by Bob Woodward Carl Bernstein

see all copies from $1.99!

view cover

His Holiness John Paul II and the hidden history of our time more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Marco Politi

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Both a biography and political examination of Pope John Paul II, this work covers everything from the Pope's intractable views on sex before marriage, the pill, divorce and women priests, to the Vatican's part in the Communist collapse in Eastern Europe.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

view cover

Der Alternative Wille Und Die Alternative Obligation

by Carl Bernstein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.99!

new only from $15.99!

view cover

Sos Title Unknown

by Carl Bernstein

see all copies from $37.53!

new only from $37.53!

Hillary Clinton-Die Macht Einer Frau

by Carl; Gebauer Bernstein, Stephan

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$36.88  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $73.39!

new only from $73.39!

Hillary Clinton Une Femme En Marche

by Bernstein Carl

see all copies from $98.00!

new only from $98.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

The Presidential Transcripts With Commentary By the Staff of the Washington Post more books like this

by Bob Woodward, Carl Bernstein, Haynes Johnson, Lawrence Meyer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 1974

Description: Acceptable. Cover has considerable wear, pages are great, bindin is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Final Days

by Woodard, Bob and Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 476 p. Includes index. p10 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All the President, S Men

by Carl Bernstein & Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Reader copy. Cover is rough and pages are yellow from age. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidential Transcripts With Commentary By the Staff of the Washington Post (the Complete Transcripts of the Nixon Tapes-the Most Extraordinary Revealing White House Document Ever Made Public) more books like this

by Carl Bernstein, Haynes Johson, Lawrence Meyer Bob Woodward other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! Price marked inside. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidential Transcripts With Commentary By the Staff of the Washington Post (the Complete Transcripts of the Nixon Tapes-the Most Extraordinary Revealing White House Document Ever Made Public) more books like this

by Haynes Johson, Lawrence Meyer Bob Woodward Carl Bernstein other copies of this book

price: $2.63

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidential Transcripts With Commentary By the Staff of the Washington Post

by Woodward, Bob; Bernstein, Carl; Johnson, Haynes; Meyer, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Books Date Published: 5/1/1974

Description: Very Good. B000HDFITS Thanks 06T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Presidential Transcripts With Commentary By the Staff of the Washington Post

by ?, Bob Woodward ? Carl Bernstein ? Haynes Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA, 1981-1987

Veil: The Secret Wars of the CIA, 1981-1987

by Bob Woodward, M.E

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court

The Brethren: Inside the Supreme Court

by Bob Woodward, M.E

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.09!

Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance

by Barack Obama

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

Witness to Hope: The Biography of Pope John Paul II

Witness to Hope: The Biography of Pope John Paul II

by George Weigel

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

Slaughterhouse-Five: Or the Children's Crusade, a Duty-Dance with Death

by Kurt Vonnegut, Jr.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!

Cost of Discipleship

Cost of Discipleship

by Dietrich Bonhoeffer

see all from $3.50!

new only from $8.85!