» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by André Bernard

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by

Rotten rejections : the letters that publishers wish they'd never sent more books like this

by André Bernard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$76.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.29!

new only from $18.26! | first editions

Intermediate French made easy : a handbook of colloquial French

by Bernard André, Véronique Pugibet, Michèle Tardy

see all copies from $16.37!

Bruno

by Bernard; Lapierre Aucouturier, André; Nevole, Yvonne; Rapsilber, Eva

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$27.38  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $27.38!

new only from $44.81!

OEuvres more books like this

by Arthur Rimbaud, Jean-Luc Steinmetz

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Camille = La dame aux camelias more books like this

by Alexandre Dumas, Bernard Lamotte, Edmund Gosse, André Maurois, Limited Editions Club, Garamond Press

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

signed copies

Paris par Renoux more books like this

by André Renoux, Bernard Dimey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $47.00!

signed copies | first editions

La politique au Canada et au Québec more books like this

by André Bernard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.36!

Histoire du cinéma français : encyclopédie des films more books like this

by Maurice Bessy, Raymond Chirat, André Bernard

see all copies from $108.82!

new only from $108.82!

André Fougeron, 1913-1998 : à l'exemple de Courbet, 1913-1998.

by André Fougeron, Bernard Ceysson, Musée national d'histoire et d'art (Luxembourg), Musée des beaux-arts de Pau

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.00!

Paris more books like this

by André Renoux, Bernard Dimey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$75.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $75.00!

signed copies | first editions

Outside more books like this

by André Norton, Bernard Colonna

see all copies from $13.00!

first editions

Le cinéma et moi more books like this

by Sacha Guitry, André Bernard, Claude Gauteur

see all copies from $16.92!

André Noufflard-Berthe Noufflard-Leur Vie-Leur Peinture-Une Évocation Par Leurs Filles Et Leurs Amis

by André; Noufflard Noufflard, Berthe; Bernard, Jean (Preface); Bergot, François (Essay); Et Al

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $35.00!

first editions

Le scrutin au Québec : un miroir déformant more books like this

by Louis Massicotte, André Bernard

see all copies from $16.79!

Problèmes politiques : Canada et Québec.

by André Bernard

see all copies from $12.00!

Les institutions politiques au Québec et au Canada more books like this

by André Bernard

see all copies from $49.38!

new only from $49.38!

Les Français sont aussi comme ça more books like this

by André Harris, Bernard Gouley

see all copies from $70.86!

new only from $70.86!

Michel Simon more books like this

by Claude Gauteur

see all copies from $68.28!

new only from $68.28!

L'Autunois en 1900 : photographies de Georges André more books like this

by Bernard Lauvergeon, Georges André, Claudine Hugonnet-Berger, Inventaire général des monuments et des richesses artistiques de la France

see all copies from $38.68!

La langue, la culture et la société des francophones de l'Ouest : les actes du troisième colloque du Centre d'études franco-canadiennes de l'Ouest, tenu au Centre d'études bilingues, Université de Régina, les 25 et 26 novembre 1983 more books like this

by Université de Régina) Centre d'études franco-canadiennes de l'Ouest. Colloque (3rd : 1983 : Centre d'études bilingues, Pierre-Yves Mocquais, André Lalonde, Bernard Wilhelm, University of Regina. Centre d'études bilingues

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $30.50!

A la découverte des artisans d'art en Normandie ... : un guide des ateliers, galeries, expositions en Normandie more books like this

by André Fouquier, Bernard Thomassin, Vincent Thomassin

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

La Symbolique du mouvement : psychomotricité et éducation more books like this

by André Lapierre, Bernard Aucouturier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

L'art dans l'art : littérature, musique et arts visuels (monde anglophone)

by Bernard Brugière, Marie-Christine Lemardeley-Cunci, André Topia

see all copies from $89.74!

new only from $89.74!

Des bâtisseurs aux contempteurs du Congo belge : l'odyssée coloniale

by André-Bernard Ergo

see all copies from $84.25!

new only from $84.25!

La belle entreprise : la revanche des PME en France et au Québec more books like this

by Pierre André Julien, Bernard Morel, Joseph Chicha

see all copies from $18.00!

new only from $69.15!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Decline and fall of the Roman Empire

Decline and fall of the Roman Empire

by Edward Gibbon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.79!

Remembering Paris

Remembering Paris

by Andre Renoux (Illustrator), Genevieve Dormann, Denis Tillinac

see all from $1.99!

new only from $17.87!

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

If Memory Serves: Memoirs of Sacha Guitry

by Sacha Guitry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $21.73!

Arthur Rimbaud: Complete Works

Arthur Rimbaud: Complete Works

by Arthur Rimbaud

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.50!

Los Fantasmas de Accion y La Practica Psicomotriz

Los Fantasmas de Accion y La Practica Psicomotriz

by Bernard Aucouturier

see all from $85.97!

new only from $85.97!

French Made Easy: Intermediate

French Made Easy: Intermediate

by Bernard Andre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $34.85!