» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Mary Lamb Becker

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

The mitten book more books like this

by Mary Lamb Becker, Ruth Benedict

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.11!

signed copies

Mittens to Knit: 20 Contemporary Styles for Men, Women, and Children more books like this

by Mary Lamb Becker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.98!

Afghans Squared: 6 Designs

by Mary Lamb Becker

see all copies from $10.00!

Neat Knitting Projects: A Permanent Reference Work for All Knitters more books like this

by Ruhama Weiner, Mary Lamb Becker, Ruth Benedict

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.95!

Wonderful Crocheted Afghans

by Mary Lamb Becker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Many Mittens Knit in 9 Sizes Leaflet 2473

by Mary Lamb Becker other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1993

Description: Used; Good. Old price sticker on front cover. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Scuffed edges. Leaflet is in very good condition. Text and illustrations are clean, clear and bold.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Many Mittens Knit in 9 Sizes Leaflet 2473 more books like this

by Mary Lamb Becker other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Many Mittens Stitching Craft Book more books like this

by Mary Lamb Becker other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Leisure Arts Date Published: 1993

Description: New. NEW ** PAMPHLET ** PUB 1993 ** { { Leaflet 2473--9 sizes } } ** STITCHING CRAFT BOOK ** No. Of Pages-3 ** { Minor Cover Wear / Flaws // } ** [[ FRONT COVER PIC AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST ]] [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ** SKU # 12000010363 ** # 1570. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cozy Comfort Mile-a-Minute Afghans, 7 Patterns

by Mary Lamb Becker other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. Normal wear--100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Crocheted afghans for baby: Nine designs (Leisure Arts leaflet) Book Three

by Becker, Mary Lamb other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Leisure Arts Pub. Date Published: 1991

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Book 3. Very light edgewear. Price sticker on cover. No marks. Ships First Class in the US! Includes: illustrations, diagrams. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MockingbirdMedia08, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.