» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Alisa Bauman

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Mind-Body Diabetes Revolution: The Proven Way to Control Your Blood Sugar by Managing Stress, Depression, Anger and Other Emotions

The Mind-Body Diabetes Revolution: The Proven Way to Control Your Blood Sugar by Managing Stress, Depression, Anger and Other Emotions more books like this

by Richard S Surwit, PH.D., Alisa Bauman, Jay S Skyler (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Diabetes is quickly becoming one of the world's most serious health epidemics, and researchers are continually searching for new ways to manage the condition beyond the traditional realms of diet, exercise, and medication. Now, Dr. Richard S. Surwit, a leader in the field of the psychology of diabetes, adds the vital fourth component to ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fight fat : secrets to successful weight loss more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Prevention Health Books

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Mind-Body Diabetes Revolution: A Proven New Program for Better Blood Sugar Control

The Mind-Body Diabetes Revolution: A Proven New Program for Better Blood Sugar Control more books like this

by Richard S Surwit, PH.D., Alisa Bauman, Jay S Skyler (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A leader in the psychology of diabetes adds a fourth revolutionary component to diabetes control: a mind-body program that lowers blood sugar levels and reduces the disease's damaging side effects.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.14! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Food Smart: A Man's Plan to Fuel Up for Peak Performance

Food Smart: A Man's Plan to Fuel Up for Peak Performance more books like this

by Jeff Bredenberg, Men's Health, Alisa Bauman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Inside Food Smart you'll discover how to eat and drink as heartily as you wish and still be healthy and lean. Whether in the kitchen, at the restaurant, on the plane or in the car, we'll show you the smartest ways to eat fast and well. You'll learn your nutritional needs, and how to get them every day, with ease. You'll discover everything you ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40 and Beyond

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40 and Beyond more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Editors Prevention Health Books for Women, Sari Harrar

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This individualized program of motivation, behavior modification, exercise and diet includes a suggested eating plan with options, a week's worth of mini-meal menus, a recipe collection, and slimming fashion tips. BOMS Alternate. 100+ illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.50! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Symptom Solver: Understanding--And Treating--The Most Common Male Health Concerns

Symptom Solver: Understanding--And Treating--The Most Common Male Health Concerns more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Men's Health (Editor), Brian Kaufman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A useful guide to the most common male health problems: how to identify them, and how to deal with them.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.99! | first editions

Fat to Firm at Any Age: Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape Up & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond

Fat to Firm at Any Age: Weight Loss Strategies for Women Who Want to Slim Down, Shape Up & Get Rid of Annoying Bulges at 30, 40 & Beyond more books like this

by Alisa Bauman, Sari Harrar, Sharon Faelten (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Based on information gathered from studies, weight-loss experts, and successful fat fighters, this for-women-only book offers the most realistic weight loss plan Prevention Health Books has ever published. This book features advice on foods that whittle away female fat and figure-shaping wardrobe tips. 110 illustrations.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Natural Healing Remedies: How to Guard Your Health, Boost Your Immunity, and Banish Fatigue

Natural Healing Remedies: How to Guard Your Health, Boost Your Immunity, and Banish Fatigue more books like this

by Alisa Bauman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $51.67! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Mas Delgada: Un Programa more books like this

by Alisa Bauman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Natural Healing Remedies 98

Natural Healing Remedies 98 more books like this

by Doug Dollemore, Alisa Bauman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From America's premier health publication comes this compilation of timely, authoritative advice on blending the best of herbal and other natural remedies into a healthy lifestyle. These safe and savvy ideas from top-notch health experts make this book an indispensable guide to eating right, getting fit, looking younger and feeling fabulous every ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $39.95!

Find additional items that match your search below

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age: How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Toned Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond more books like this

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $5.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: RODALE PRESS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780875964126 ISBN: 0875964125

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Healthy Woman 2005

by Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: Rodale Inc Date Published: 2004

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fat to Firm at Any Age, How You Can Have a Slimmer, Well-Tones Body at Age 30, 40, and Beyond more books like this

by Alisa, Harrar, Sarf And Etal Bauman other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books, Inc Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. Green and yellow wraps with blue and red letters. Clean pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Food Smart: Man's Plan to Fuel Up for Peak Performance

by Bredenberg, Jeff And Alisa Bauman other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9789900831754 ISBN: 9900831756

Description: FINE. Trade Paperback-9900831756 [BREDENBERG, JEFF AND ALISA BAUMAN] FOOD SMART: MAN'S PLAN TO FUEL UP FOR PEAK PERFORMANCE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: hookedonbooksadventure, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Prevention: Healthy Woman 2005

by Bauman, Alisa other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Soft cover book in good condition. Has no markings, tears or bent corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy

Fight Fat: A Total Lifestyle Program for Men to Stay Slim and Healthy

by Stephen George, Men's Health, Jeff Bredenberg

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great

Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great

by Sari Harrar

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The PH Miracle for Diabetes: The Revolutionary Diet Plan for Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetics

The PH Miracle for Diabetes: The Revolutionary Diet Plan for Type 1 and Type 2 Diabetics

by Robert O Young, PH.D., Shelley Redford Young

see all from $7.92!

new only from $7.92!

The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit & Healthy in Your 40s, 50s, 60s & Beyond

The Carbohydrate Addict's Lifespan Program: A Personalized Plan for Becoming Slim, Fit & Healthy in Your 40s, 50s, 60s & Beyond

by Dr. Rachael F Heller, Richard F Heller

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Edgar Cayce Handbook for Health Through Drugless Therapy

The Edgar Cayce Handbook for Health Through Drugless Therapy

by Harold J Reilly

see all from $1.99!

new only from $15.88!

Pregnancy, Childbirth, and the Newborn, Revised and Updated: The Complete Guide

Pregnancy, Childbirth, and the Newborn, Revised and Updated: The Complete Guide

by Penny Simkin, Janet Whalley, Ann Keppler

see all from $2.37!

new only from $7.50!