» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Bassil

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Askmen.com Presents the Style Bible: The 11 Rules for Building a Complete and Timeless Wardrobe

Askmen.com Presents the Style Bible: The 11 Rules for Building a Complete and Timeless Wardrobe more books like this

by James Bassil (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.26  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the Webs most popular lifestyle portal for men comes a comprehensive andaccessible guide to fashion.

see all copies from $9.02!

new only from $9.02! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Askmen.com Presents from the Bar to the Bedroom: The 11 Rules for Picking Up and Pleasuring Women

Askmen.com Presents from the Bar to the Bedroom: The 11 Rules for Picking Up and Pleasuring Women more books like this

by James Bassil (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the popular men's website AskMen.com comes a lively and practical guide to sex and the art of picking up women, the first installment of a three-part series. This guide takes readers through every step of the mating ritual, from approaching the woman one wishes to take home to dazzling her once you get her there. Broken up into Rules of ...

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $3.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Askmen.com Presents the Guy's Guide to Romance: The 11 Rules for Finding a Woman & Making Her Happy

Askmen.com Presents the Guy's Guide to Romance: The 11 Rules for Finding a Woman & Making Her Happy more books like this

by James Bassil (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.61  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"The Guy's Guide to Romance" is an indispensable handbook filled with fundamentals that every man can use to enter into or maintain a happy, healthy relationship. Divided into 11 rules, "The Guy's Guide to Romance" helps you cater to your girlfriend's wants and needs and teaches you how to get her to do the same for you. You'll learn how to handle ...

see all copies from $5.61!

new only from $9.70! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vincent Van Gogh

Vincent Van Gogh more books like this

by Andrea Bassil (Text by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$35.75  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Lives of the Artists series retraces the lives of some of the greatest and most influential artists of the Western world. Each book focuses on the life and works of one artist and presents a selection of great works that illustrate the artist's development. Each volume also includes the story of the artist's personal life and highlights the ...

see all copies from $11.65!

new only from $14.25! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Vincent Van Gogh

Vincent Van Gogh more books like this

by Andrea Bassil, Various Authors (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.00!

new only from $16.79!

Mapping Sitting: On Portraiture and Photography

Mapping Sitting: On Portraiture and Photography more books like this

by Karl Bassil (Editor), Walid Raad (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.88  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $24.88!

new only from $24.88! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

I Can Count 1-10 (Book People Ed)

by Bassil

see all copies from $11.99!

La Petite Fille Et Le Dragon

by Antonio Bassil

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

I Can Spell Words 3 Let (Bk People)

by Bassil

see all copies from $13.55!

I Can Spell Words 4 Let (Bk People)

by Bassil

see all copies from $8.48!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Faneuil Hall Marketplace Presents Boston's Best Recipes more books like this

by Bassil, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faneuil Hall Marketplace, Boston, MA Date Published: 1979

Description: Second edition. Softcover book with plastic ring binding. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 83 pages. A touch of wear to exterior, price in pencil on front. Near fine. Bindng tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston's Best! Recipes

by Bassil, Natalie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Sprial Bound Paperback Publisher: Faneuil Hall Marketplace Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Sprial Bound Paperback. Very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston's Best Recipes

by Bassil, Natalie; other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: Fanueil Hall Marketplace

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Boston's Best! Recipes more books like this

by Bassil, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: MA: The Cookbook Store, 1978

Description: 83pp. Spiral ring binding. 8vo. Wrappers. Some wear but a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Allen's Bookshop, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium on Bone Grafting Materials

by Bassil G T other copies of this book

price: $19.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. First Edition. Top edge of jacket has a piece missing, with a little wear to edges. Good boards and clean internally. A record of a ground breaking symposium chaired by the eminent orthopaedic surgeon Mr Langston. Held in London 7th November, 1966. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Boston's Best! Recipes

by Natalie (Ed) Bassil other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SPIRAL-BOUND Publisher: Unknown

Description: New. B000PC8GZO Brand New Spiral-Bound Softcover Slightest shelf wear possible, We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookishCorner, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium on Bone Grafting Materials

by Bassil, G.T. (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Owner's initials on ffep; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Dust jacket protected in clear removable film. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Symposium on Bone Grafting Materials more books like this

by Bassil, Dr. G. T. other copies of this book

price: $22.27

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company Ltd Date Published: 1966

Description: Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket Good ++ 8 3/4" Tall. 156 pages. Dustjacket snagged along edges with a 3/4" tear (repaired, no loss). Book itself in excellent condition. B&W plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Faneuil Hall Presents Boston's Best! Recipes more books like this

by Bassil, Natalie (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Comb Publisher: Bookbinder Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 83pp. Clam Chowder, Lobster Thermidor, Proud Popovers, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ben Franklin Bookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Michigan's Voices: a Literary Quarterly & Arts Magazine Volume III No. 3 Summer, 1963 (Very Late Indian Variety, Sept. -Oct. )

by Bassil, Robert (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Voices Publishing Co. Date Published: 1963

Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 80pp. stapled. Edgewear, rubbing & soiling to covers, previous owner name on title page, text tight & clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MindFair Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Faneuil Hall Marktplace Presents Boston's Best Recipes

by Bassil, N. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Spiral Bound-Softcover Publisher: The Cookbook Store Date Published: 1979

Description: Good. (M331) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Symposium on Bone Grafting Materials

by Editor Dr. G.T. Bassil other copies of this book

price: $21.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Published By Armour Pharmaceutical Company Ltd Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good in Good/ Very Good jacket. Symposium was held in London on 7 November 1964. Covers are black with gilt titles on front and spine. Dust jacket has a closed tear to top of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ian Reilly Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Del Bar a La Cama new book

Del Bar a La Cama

by James Bassil other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9788466634366 ISBN: 8466634363

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Boston's Best Recipes

by Bassil, Natalie other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral Bound Publisher: MA: Unknown Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good. Spiral Bound Paper. Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 83 pages of distinguished Boston cookery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catacomb Books, Inc., SC, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Details Men's Style Manual: The Ultimate Guide for Making Your Clothes Work for You

Details Men's Style Manual: The Ultimate Guide for Making Your Clothes Work for You

by Daniel Peres

see all from $15.95!

new only from $15.95!

Make Every Girl Want You

Make Every Girl Want You

by John Fate, Steve Reil

see all from $5.62!

new only from $11.27!

On Becoming Baby Wise: The Classic Reference Guide Utilized by Over 1,000,000 Parents Worldwide

On Becoming Baby Wise: The Classic Reference Guide Utilized by Over 1,000,000 Parents Worldwide

by Gary Ezzo, Robert Buckham

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.80!

The Art of Seduction

The Art of Seduction

by Robert Greene, Joost Elffers (Producer)

see all from $9.69!

new only from $9.69!

Diane Arbus: An Aperture Monograph

Diane Arbus: An Aperture Monograph

by Diane Arbus (Photographer)

see all from $3.70!

new only from $28.30!

Make Over Your Man: The Woman's Guide to Dressing Any Man in Her Life

Make Over Your Man: The Woman's Guide to Dressing Any Man in Her Life

by Lloyd Boston, Len Prince (Photographer), Tommy Hilfiger (Foreword by)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.80!