From the popular men's website AskMen.com comes a lively and practical guide to sex and the art of picking up women, the first installment of a three-part series. This guide takes readers through every step of the mating ritual, from approaching the woman one wishes to take home to dazzling her once you get her there. Broken up into Rules of ...
"The Guy's Guide to Romance" is an indispensable handbook filled with fundamentals that every man can use to enter into or maintain a happy, healthy relationship. Divided into 11 rules, "The Guy's Guide to Romance" helps you cater to your girlfriend's wants and needs and teaches you how to get her to do the same for you. You'll learn how to handle ...
The Lives of the Artists series retraces the lives of some of the greatest and most influential artists of the Western world. Each book focuses on the life and works of one artist and presents a selection of great works that illustrate the artist's development. Each volume also includes the story of the artist's personal life and highlights the ...
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faneuil Hall Marketplace, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1979
Description: Second edition. Softcover book with plastic ring binding. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. 83 pages. A touch of wear to exterior, price in pencil on front. Near fine. Bindng tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. First Edition. Top edge of jacket has a piece missing, with a little wear to edges. Good boards and clean internally. A record of a ground breaking symposium chaired by the eminent orthopaedic surgeon Mr Langston. Held in London 7th November, 1966. First Edition. read more
Description: New. B000PC8GZO Brand New Spiral-Bound Softcover Slightest shelf wear possible, We would ship within 24 Hours, reply to customer emails ASAP, accept returns and offer 100% satisfaction guarantee! read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company
Date Published: 1966
Description: Used-Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Owner's initials on ffep; dust jacket a little worn at edges. Dust jacket protected in clear removable film. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: Armour Pharmaceutical Company Ltd
Date Published: 1966
Description: Book Very Good ++ Dustjacket Good ++ 8 3/4" Tall. 156 pages. Dustjacket snagged along edges with a 3/4" tear (repaired, no loss). Book itself in excellent condition. B&W plates. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Voices Publishing Co.
Date Published: 1963
Description: Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 80pp. stapled. Edgewear, rubbing & soiling to covers, previous owner name on title page, text tight & clean. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Published By Armour Pharmaceutical Company Ltd
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good in Good/ Very Good jacket. Symposium was held in London on 7 November 1964. Covers are black with gilt titles on front and spine. Dust jacket has a closed tear to top of spine. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
Details Men's Style Manual: The Ultimate Guide for Making Your Clothes Work for You