» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Richard Barnfield

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Affectionate Shepherd (Large Print)

The Affectionate Shepherd (Large Print)

by Barnfield Richard Barnfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.71!

new only from $5.71! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Affectionate Shepherd: By Richard Barnfield, 1594 (1845)

The Affectionate Shepherd: By Richard Barnfield, 1594 (1845) more books like this

by Richard Barnfield, James Orchard Halliwell (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.38  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.38!

new only from $12.38!

Poems by Richard Barnfield: 1594-1598

Poems by Richard Barnfield: 1594-1598

by Richard Barnfield, Edward Arber (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.12  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.12!

new only from $15.12! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Affectionate Shepherd

The Affectionate Shepherd more books like this

by Richard Barnfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Purchase of this book includes free trial access to www.million-books.com where you can read more than a million books for free. This is an OCR edition with typos. Excerpt from book: AFFECTIONATE SHEPHEARD. CONTAINING THE COMPLAINT OF DAPHNIS FOB THE LOUE OF GANYMEDE. Amor plus mellis, quamfdlis, est. London: Printed by Iohn Danteh, for T. G. and ...

see all copies from $8.67!

new only from $8.67!

Greenes Newes Both from Heaven and Hell, 1593; And Greenes Funeralls, 1594 (1911)

Greenes Newes Both from Heaven and Hell, 1593; And Greenes Funeralls, 1594 (1911)

by Barnabe Rich, Richard Barnfield, Ronald B McKerrow (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $14.42!

new only from $14.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Complete Poems of Richard Barnfield (1876)

The Complete Poems of Richard Barnfield (1876) more books like this

by Richard Barnfield, Alexander Balloch Grosart (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.40  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $22.40!

new only from $22.40!

Cynthia: And the Legend of Cassandra (1595)

Cynthia: And the Legend of Cassandra (1595) more books like this

by Richard Barnfield

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.71!

new only from $11.71!

Richard Barnfield's sonnets.

Richard Barnfield's sonnets. more books like this

by Richard Barnfield, Clive Hicks-Jenkins

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$250.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $250.00!

signed copies

Poems, 1594-1598. more books like this

by Richard Barnfield

see all copies from $30.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Twenty Sonnets more books like this

by Barnfield, Richard other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hermitage (1992).

Description: Fine. One of fifty numbered copies. Very good in illustrated wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elysium Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poems of Richard Barnfield, the more books like this

by Barnfield, Richard other copies of this book

price: $52.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fortune Press Date Published: 1936

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. Hardcover. 135 pages. Limited edition of 500-this being hand numbered #202. Purple paper over boards. Dust jacket age darkened with chipping and tears along edges. Front flap price clipped. Clean, unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Poems of Richard Barnfield more books like this

by Barnfield, Richard (With Summers, Rev. Montague) other copies of this book

price: $63.97

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited Edition 343 of 500 Binding: , red cloth cover titles in black on spine Publisher: Published by The Fortune Press Date Published: , 1936

Description: , cloth sunned, bottom corners bumped, bookplate to ffep, pages clean, book in good+ condition in , dust wrapper, tanned with wear to spine ends & corners, good condition jacket. Hardback. Xxxii, 134 pages, illustrated with black ink printed illustrations within the text, contains previous owner's attached frontispiece, some pages have not been separated from each other by the publisher. 23 x 15 cm approx. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Poems of Richard Barnfield more books like this

by Barnfield, Richard other copies of this book

price: $85.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Fortune Press

Description: VG. 1 of 500 copies (#388). Hinges starting, just light wear, front free endpaper is clipped, about very good, in a toned, slightly chipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Early Prose and Poetical Tracts V1: Illustrative of the Drama and Literature of the Reign of Queen Elizabeth

Early Prose and Poetical Tracts V1: Illustrative of the Drama and Literature of the Reign of Queen Elizabeth

by Barnabe Rich, Thomas Nash, Robert Armin

see all from $35.69!

new only from $35.69!

The famous hystory of Herodotus.

by Herodotus, Barnabe Rich

see all from $75.00!