» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Nancy Baptiste

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Ethics in Early Care and Education: Revised Code and Administrator's Supplement

Understanding Ethics in Early Care and Education: Revised Code and Administrator's Supplement more books like this

by Nancy Baptiste, Luis-Vicente Reyes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.87  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A supplement for Early Childhood courses in Education, Child Development, and Child/Family Studies departments. This text interprets for pre-service and in-service teachers alike the Code of Ethics of the NAEYC. Coverage encourages readers to examine the beliefs that will guide their own ethics and, in so doing, expand their knowledge, skills, and ...

see all copies from $4.34!

new only from $6.87! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Understanding Ethics in Early Care and Education

Understanding Ethics in Early Care and Education more books like this

by Nancy E Baptiste, Reyes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.68  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A supplement for Early Childhood courses in Education, Child Development, and Child/Family Studies departments. This text interprets for pre-service and in-service teachers alike the Code of Ethics of the NAEYC. Coverage encourages readers to examine the beliefs that will guide their own ethics and, in so doing, expand their knowledge, skills, and ...

see all copies from $2.68!

new only from $4.50!

Sound and Light

Sound and Light

by Mary; Baptiste Atwater, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Moyer, Richard; Takemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Structures of Life (Grade 5 Unit 24)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.58  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Oceans in Motion

by Mary Atwater; Princeton Baptiste; Lucy Daniel; Jay Hackett; Richard Moyer; Carol Takemoto; Nancy Wilson

see all copies from $2.93!

Earth's Ecosystems: Teacher's Planning Guide

by Mary; Baptiste Atwater, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Moyer, Richard; Tekemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.98!

Ethics in Early Care and Education

Ethics in Early Care and Education more books like this

by Nancy E Baptiste, Luis-Vicente Reyes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This practical guide, written in a conversational manner, explains the NAEYC Code of Ethics. It demonstrates how early childhood educators can use the Code to make appropriate decisions when working with children and their families. As a part of the Student Enrichment Series, this guide can be packaged for free with a core Merrill Education text, ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.98! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Changing Earth

by Mary Atwater; Prentice Baptiste; Lucy Daniel; Jay Hackett; Richard Moyer; Carol Takemoto; Nancy Wilson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.43!

Changes in Ecosystems (Teacher's Planning Guide)

by Mary; Baptiste Atwater, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Moyer, Richard; Takemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.72  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.72!

Changes in Ecosystems (Teacher's Planning Guide)

by Mary; Baptiste Atwater, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Moyer, Richard; Takemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy

see all copies from $1.99!

Forces & Machines (Science Turns Minds on, Unit 39)

by Lucy Daniel Prentice Baptiste, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson Mary Atwater

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.95!

Earth and Beyond (Teacher's Planning Guide)

by Mary; Baptiste Atwater, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Takemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.95  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.95!

Jean-Baptiste Isabey, portraitiste de l'Europe (1767-1855) : Musée national des châteaux de Malmaison et Bois-Préau, 18 octobre 2005-9 janvier 2006, Musée des beaux-arts de Nancy, 28 janvier 2006-19 avril 2006

by Jean-Baptiste Isabey, Blandine Chavanne, Bernard Chevallier, Alain Pougetoux, Musée national des châteaux de Malmaison et de Bois Préau (France), Nancy (France). Musée des beaux-arts

see all copies from $106.75!

new only from $106.75!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Simple Organisms and Viruses

by Mary Atwater, Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780022742812 ISBN: 0022742816

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Life Changes Through Time (Science Turns Minds on)

by Mary Atwater, Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780022742911 ISBN: 0022742913

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Exploring Space: Unit 21 (Teacher's Planning Guide) more books like this

by Mary Atwater, H. Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson-Mathews other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiral-bound Publisher: MacMillan/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. 322-W-ADD: PAPERBACK 500-Z: spiral bound Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Structures of Life-Cells Divide to Multiply/ Pond Scum Lives! / Do All Kingdoms Have Royal Leaders? and More......Unit 24

by Wilson, Mary Atwater/ Prentice Baptiste/ Lucy Daniel/ Jay Hackett/ Richard Moyer/ Carol Takemoto/ Nancy other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan / Mcgraw Hill

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ color photos/nice copy /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Where Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electrical Energy more books like this

by Mary Atwater, Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $14.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995

Description: Good. Spine has been laminated; stain and mark inside cover; some reading wear, but Pages are clean, and unmarked; Book ships by next business day from Walpole, MA. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Energy and You Teacher's Planning Guide Grade 2 more books like this

by Mary Atwater, Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, Nancy Wilson other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Spiralbound Publisher: Macmillan/McGraw Hill School Publishing Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780022743017 ISBN: 0022743014

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. has margin notes throughout, spiral is tight, cover and pages have moderate wear and a few tears. 210 p. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wyoming Black Cat Books, WY, USA

Reliability: High

Ethics in Early Care and Education new book

Ethics in Early Care and Education

by Baptiste, Nancy E.; Reyes, Luis-Vicente other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780130923486 ISBN: 0130923486

Description: New. 0130923486 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* Professional Merchant read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Simple Organisms and Viruses

by Atwater, Mary; Baptiste, Prentice; Daniel, Lucy; Hackett, Jay; Moyer, Richard; Takemoto, Carol; Wilson, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $4.30

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MacMillan/McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780022742812 ISBN: 0022742816

Description: Good. 0022742816 No excessive markings and minimal highlighting. CD Roms may or may not be included based on availability. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Follett Educational Services, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Energy and You (Teacher's Planning Guide Grade 2)

by Atwater, Mary, Prentice Baptiste, Lucy Daniel, Jay Hackett, Richard Moyer, Carol Takemoto, & Nancy W other copies of this book

price: $16.56

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1993

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 00227430142. Front cover has several small tears along spiral spine, stains on bottom page corners, price tag on front cover; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

In-Service and Pre-Service Training Needs of Current and Future New Mexico Early Childhood Program Administrators: a Survey of Perceptions of Training Needs more books like this

by Baptiste, Nancy Ellen other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nancy Ellen Baptiste/New Mexico State Univesity Date Published: 1992

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Thesis. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 195pp.; HB blk. w/gilt (spine reads: Baptiste, N.E. EdD 1992); slight rub&cock; PONstamp ft. endpaper; clean, tight pgs. A Dissertation submitted to the Graduate School (NMSU) in partial fulfillment of the requirements for the Degree, Doctor of Education. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xochi's Bookstore, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Literacy Development in the Early Years: Helping Children Read and Write

Literacy Development in the Early Years: Helping Children Read and Write

by Lesley Mandel Morrow, Ph.D., PhD

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.00!

Teaching Young Children: An Introduction

Teaching Young Children: An Introduction

by Michael L Henniger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $48.00!

Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale

Early Childhood Environment Rating Scale

by Dr. Thelma Harms

see all from $11.78!

new only from $17.95!

Math & Science for Young Children

Math & Science for Young Children

by Rosalind Charlesworth, Karen K Lind

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.10!

The Power of Guidance: Teaching Social-Emotional Skills in Early Childhood Classrooms

The Power of Guidance: Teaching Social-Emotional Skills in Early Childhood Classrooms

by Daniel Gartrell

see all from $12.00!

new only from $17.64!

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators

Early Childhood Education, Birth-8: The World of Children, Families, and Educators

by Amy Driscoll, Nancy G Nagel, Ed.D.

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.65!