» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Esther Bailey

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
When Roosters Crow: A Fresh Approach to Christian Accountability

When Roosters Crow: A Fresh Approach to Christian Accountability more books like this

by Lori Salierno, Esther Bailey, Florence Littauer (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.50! | signed copies

Designed for excellence more books like this

by Lori Salierno, Esther Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.88! | signed copies

When Roosters Crow: A Fresh Approach to Accountability & Integrity more books like this

by Lori Salierno, Esther Bailey, Florence Littauer (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.92  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.92!

new only from $11.53! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Say Cheese

Say Cheese more books like this

by Jennifer Bailey Dejong

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.94  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

JoJo's mother is always wanting him to say "cheese" while taking his picture, but JoJo decides to do otherwise.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $14.37! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Funds and Foundations, Their Policies, Past and Present more books like this

by Abraham Flexner, Esther S. Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$30.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.09!

signed copies | first editions

Pass the Perks, Please

Pass the Perks, Please more books like this

by Esther M Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.64  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.09!

new only from $8.64! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Voices of God: How God Speaks to Those Who Listen

The Voices of God: How God Speaks to Those Who Listen more books like this

by Esther M Bailey

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.84  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Expecting God to speak only in dramatic fashion such as through a burning bush or a host of angels will result in many missed aha moments. What could be more exciting than to receive a personal word from Almighty God? The key is to listen for the voice of God during every human experience. "God does speak-now one way, now another-though [people] ...

see all copies from $11.00!

new only from $16.84! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 3

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 3 more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.78  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $10.78!

new only from $10.78!

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Teachers guide 2

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Teachers guide 2 more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $11.71!

new only from $11.71!

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 2

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 2 more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.69  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $10.69!

new only from $10.69!

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 1

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Book 1 more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.88  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $10.88!

new only from $10.88!

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Teachers guide 3

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. Teachers guide 3 more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.91  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $11.91!

new only from $11.91!

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. 1, Teachers guide

Caribbean primary science : a practical course. 1, Teachers guide more books like this

by Andy Bailey, Osmonde Douglas, Esther Walker

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.93  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Caribbean Primary Science provides support and guidance for teachers. The authors all have considerable experience of primary level teaching and they understand the problems of teaching science with limited resources. The activities in this course do not rely on the use of specialist equipment. Teachers are guided as to how to make the best use of ...

see all copies from $11.93!

new only from $11.93!

Ask God Anything

by Esther Bailey

B club 6 is the (fictional) Bible group for year six in a local school. The kids in the group all struggle with different things: Why is the Bible so difficult to read?; How can you know God hears your prayers?; Do animals go to heaven?

see all copies from $2.53!

Equal Opportunities: Open Teaching Toolkit: Tutor Support (Ott Open Teaching Toolkit S. )

by Esther Saraga M. Haynes, V. McGregor, D. Bailey, Bigclearout

see all copies from $15.45!

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, January 2000 (Volume 98, No. 1)

by Amy Sterling Casil Esther M. Friesner, Dale Bailey

see all copies from $4.06!

Running Christian groups in schools : practical help and resources for working with 5-12s. more books like this

by Esther Bailey

see all copies from $22.03!

The story keepers : stories of Jesus kept alive more books like this

by John Stephenson, Liz Holgate, Esther Bailey, Scripture Union

see all copies from $50.16!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Going the Distance With God

by Salierno, Lori With Esther Bailey other copies of this book

price: $3.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871626882 ISBN: 0871626888

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Going the Distance with God more books like this

by Salierno, Lori and Bailey, Esther other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Warner Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780871626882 ISBN: 0871626888

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. 63 p. Square 24mo hardcover with laminated boards. No dust jacket as issued. Fine condition hardcover with laminated boards. No dust jacket as issued. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going the Distance With God

by Lori Salierno With Esther Bailey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WARNER PRESS ISBN-13: 9780871626882 ISBN: 0871626888

Description: Very Good. Hard cover very good condition, this book is almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Brucie Came to Play and Other Stories more books like this

by Bailey, Esther other copies of this book

price: $4.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good dust jacket. Excellent condition. B&W Illustrations. 72 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Brucie Came to Play and Other Stories more books like this

by Esther Bailey other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1967-01-01

Description: Good. Beacon Press [Published date: 1967]. Hard cover, 73 pp. No other printings listed. Good/NO dust jacket. Red texture paper over boards with black cloth and gold lettering on spine. Light rubbing and bumping along edges with a bit of the color rubbed off along the edges. Binding tight. Previous owner's gift inscription on front free end paper. Otherwise pages are crisp, clean and bright with no markings. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Brucie Came to Play and Other Stories more books like this

by Esther Bailey other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Hard cover, shelf wear, library markings, edges rubbed, jacket flaps with description pasted inside back cover, no dust jacket, shelf QQ-2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

When Brucie Came to Play and Other Stories By Bailey, Esther more books like this

by Esther Bailey other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beacon Press Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. In very good condition with not markings on the inside. Some wear on the cover. Your purchase benefits world-wide relief efforts of Mennonite Central Committee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Virginia, VA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Real Solutions for Ordering Your Private Life

Real Solutions for Ordering Your Private Life

by Lori Salierno

see all from $1.99!

new only from $83.15!

Zimmermann Telegram

Zimmermann Telegram

by Barbara Wertheim Tuchman

see all from $2.53!

new only from $8.40!

Grief Observed

Grief Observed

by C S Lewis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Man Who Never Was

The Man Who Never Was

by Ewen Montagu

see all from $1.99!

new only from $18.50!

Covenant Discipleship: Christian Formation Through Mutual Accountability

Covenant Discipleship: Christian Formation Through Mutual Accountability

by David Lowes Watson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.90!

Caribbean primary science. 5, Teachers guide

Caribbean primary science. 5, Teachers guide

by Andy Bailey

see all from $11.58!

new only from $11.58!