» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Joseph Bédier

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The romance of Tristan & Iseult

The romance of Tristan & Iseult more books like this

by Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The story of the Cornish knight and the Irish princess who meet by deception, fall in love by magic, and pursue that love in defiance of heavenly and earthly laws has inspired artists through the centuries. But nowhere has it been retold with greater eloquence and dignity than this edition, which weaves several medieval sources into a seamless ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.28! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Le roman de Tristan et Iseut more books like this

by Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.90  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.83!

new only from $41.50! | signed copies | first editions

Littérature française more books like this

by Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$26.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

first editions

Bibliographie des travaux de Gaston Paris. more books like this

by Joseph Bédier, Mario Roques

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.00!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The romance of Tristan and Iseult more books like this

by Hilaire Belloc, Joseph Bédier, Thomas Bird Mosher, 1852-1923

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

German atrocities from German evidence more books like this

by Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.62  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.00!

first editions

The romance of Tristan and Iseult : as retold by Joseph Bedier

by Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.43  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.43!

Tristan and Iseult. [Sound recording]

by Claire Bloom, Joseph Bédier, Hilaire Belloc

see all copies from $13.16!

Tristan in Brittany, being the fragments of the romance of Tristan written in the XII century

by Thomas (Anglo-Norman poet), Dorothy L. Sayers, George Saintsbury, Joseph Bédier

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $16.23!

first editions

Der Roman von Tristan und Isolde

by Joseph Bédier, Rudolf Georg Binding

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$450.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.53!

first editions


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Adolphe

Adolphe

by Benjamin Constant

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.95!

The Inferno

The Inferno

by John Ciardi (Translator), Archibald T MacAllister (Introduction by), Dante Alighieri

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

Calculus & Analytic Geometry

by Thomas

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.99!

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir

Leaving a Doll's House: A Memoir

by Claire Bloom

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.95!

How Germany Seeks to Justify Her Atrocities (1915)

How Germany Seeks to Justify Her Atrocities (1915)

by Joseph Bedier, S J S (Translator)

see all from $9.97!

new only from $9.97!

Cautionary Tales for Children

Cautionary Tales for Children

by Hilaire Belloc

see all from $7.42!

new only from $7.42!