» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Pamella Asquith

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Pamella Z Asquiths Fruit Tart more books like this

by Pamella Z Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Pamella Asquith's Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book more books like this

by Pamella Z Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.97! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Ultimate Chocolate Cake Cookbook more books like this

by Pamella Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.00! | first editions

Pamella Z Asquiths Sweet and Sav more books like this

by Pamella Z Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Truffles and Other Chocolate Confections more books like this

by Pamella Asquith, Laura Hartman (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.77  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.70!

new only from $52.50! | first editions

The Joy of Pizza more books like this

by Pamella Z. Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

first editions

The irresistible chocolate cake book more books like this

by Pamella Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.14!

first editions

The Quintessential Croissant more books like this

by Pamella Asquith

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book more books like this

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, NY, 1983

Description: 2nd printing, NF/F; very minor soiling on bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Pammela Z. Asquith's Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony Books Date Published: 1982

Description: About fine in fine jacket. Paper clip impression to one interior page. 1st edition. Step by step instructions for making professional looking fruit tarts. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Curwen Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Fruit Tart Cookbook

by Asquith, Pamella Z. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb Publisher: Weathervane Books Date Published: 1987

Description: ill. by the author. Near fine/ near fine. Some shelf rubbing to dj, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hb Publisher: Holt, Rinehart And Winston Date Published: 1983

Description: Very good with a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruit Tart more books like this

by Asquith's, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HARMONY BOOKS

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A good PLUS copy-first edition, FOURTH printing, original dust jacket, price clipped, dedication on FFEP, a collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: erlich, kramer&associates, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Ultimate Chocolate Cake Book

by Asquith, Pamella other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1985

Description: VG/ VG wraps. Slight edgewear on covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Fruit Tart Cockbook more books like this

by Asquith, Pamella Z. other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: HarMONY BOOKS Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. Gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
How to Make Pizza: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Thin-Crust, Deep-Dish and Grilled Pizza

How to Make Pizza: An Illustrated Step-By-Step Guide to Thin-Crust, Deep-Dish and Grilled Pizza

by Cook's Illustrated Magazine, John Burgoyne (Illustrator), Christopher P Kimball (Introduction by)

see all from $7.49!

new only from $38.99!

Joy of Cooking

Joy of Cooking

by Irma S Rombauer

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.88!

The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking

The All New, All Purpose Joy of Cooking

by Irma Von Starkloff Rombauer, Marion Rombauer Becker, Ethan Becker (Foreword by)

see all from $5.46!

new only from $17.20!

Death by Chocolate: The Last Word on a Consuming Passion

Death by Chocolate: The Last Word on a Consuming Passion

by Marcel Desaulniers, Michael Grand (Photographer)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.13!

Great Cakes

Great Cakes

by Carole Walter

see all from $2.19!

new only from $45.00!

Apple Pie Perfect: 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie

Apple Pie Perfect: 100 Delicious and Decidedly Different Recipes for America's Favorite Pie

by Ken Haedrich

see all from $3.66!

new only from $11.57!