» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Art Gallery Of Ontario

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by

Barbara Hepworth: A Retrospective more books like this

by Penelope Curtis, Barbara Hepworth, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Includes sculpture and related works on paper from throughout her career, along with four critical essays.

see all copies from $16.00!

new only from $29.58! | first editions

Rubens and His Age: Treasures from the Hermitage Museum, Russia

Rubens and His Age: Treasures from the Hermitage Museum, Russia more books like this

by Christina S. Corsiglia, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The art of Rubens and his circle from the collection of the State Hermitage Museum in St. Petersburg.

see all copies from $6.48!

new only from $11.98! | first editions

German Masters of the Nineteenth Century: Paintings and Drawings from the Federal Republic of Germany more books like this

by Art Gallery Of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.89  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

David Milne Watercolours

David Milne Watercolours more books like this

by David Milne, Katherine Lochnan, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.51  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

David Milne (1882-1953) has long been recognized as one of the world's most innovative painters. Though major exhibitions have been devoted to his paintings and prints, his brilliant watercolors, arguably his most important works, have never been revealed in depth. This lavishly illustrated book, featuring essays and an annotated chronology by ...

see all copies from $34.51!

new only from $34.51! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Grasp tight the old ways : selections from the Klamer family collection of Inuit art more books like this

by Jean Blodgett, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.33  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.24!

first editions

Puvis de Chavannes and the modern tradition : [catalogue of an exhibition held at the] Art Gallery of Ontario, October 24 - November 30, 1975 more books like this

by Richard J. Wattenmaker, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $7.50!

signed copies | first editions

Henry Moore Remembered more books like this

by Alan G Wilkinson, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.44!

signed copies | first editions

Medieval Ivories and Works of Art: The Thomson Collection at the Art Gallery of Ontario

Medieval Ivories and Works of Art: The Thomson Collection at the Art Gallery of Ontario more books like this

by Jeremy Adamson, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$37.70  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $38.50!

new only from $38.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A tribute to Paul Klee, 1879-1940 = Hommage à Paul Klee, 1879-1940 more books like this

by David G. Burnett, Paul Klee, National Gallery of Canada, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.79!

new only from $55.56! | first editions

Sympathetic realism : George A. Reid and the academic tradition more books like this

by Christine Boyanoski, George A Reid, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $11.00!

first editions

Jock Macdonald : the inner landscape : a retrospective exhibition = Jock Macdonald : le paysage intérieur : rétrospective more books like this

by Joyce Zemans, Jock Macdonald, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$16.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

A. J. Casson. more books like this

by Alfred Joseph Casson, Art Gallery of Windsor, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$28.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

first editions

Gerhard Richter : paintings more books like this

by Roald Nasgaard, Gerhard Richter, I. Michael Danoff, B. H. D. Buchloh, Terry Ann R. Neff, Ill.) Museum of Contemporary Art (Chicago, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.84!

first editions

North Baffin Drawings: Collected by Terry Ryan on North Baffin Island in 1964 more books like this

by Jean Blodgett

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$32.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.28!

signed copies | first editions

Town more books like this

by David Burnett, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$13.29  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $13.29!

new only from $339.94! | first editions

The People Within =: Les Gens de L'Interieur more books like this

by Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Gauguin to Moore : primitivism in modern sculpture more books like this

by Alan G. Wilkinson, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$18.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $18.95!

first editions

The Moore collection in the Art Gallery of Ontario more books like this

by Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.11  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Alberta rhythm : the later work of A.Y. Jackson more books like this

by Dennis R. Reid, Art Gallery of Ontario, Glenbow Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$47.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.47!

first editions

House guests : The Grange 1817 to today

by Charlotte Gray, Jennifer A. Rieger, Jessica Bradley, Gillian MacKay, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.95!

new only from $339.84! | signed copies | first editions

Ron Martin 1971-1981 more books like this

by Ron Martin, Walter Klepac, James D. Campbell, Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$22.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.06!

new only from $339.94! | signed copies | first editions

Contemporary American prints from Universal Limited Art Editions/The Rapp Collection : Art Gallery of Ontario, January 20-March 4, 1979. more books like this

by Universal Limited Art Editions (Firm), Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.99!

first editions

Yves Gaucher : a fifteen-year perspective, 1963-1978 = une perspective de quinze ans [1963-1978] more books like this

by Roald Nasgaard, Yves Gaucher, Art Gallery of Ontario, Glenbow Museum

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

Paintings and writings more books like this

by Pierre Alechinsky, Carnegie Institute. Museum of Art

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.42  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.00!

first editions

Art Gallery of Ontario : selected works. more books like this

by Art Gallery of Ontario

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.05  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $5.05!

new only from $65.56! | first editions


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Other Criteria: Confrontations with Twentieth-Century Art

Other Criteria: Confrontations with Twentieth-Century Art

by Leo Steinberg

see all from $4.97!

new only from $27.03!

Tom Thomson: The Silence and the Storm

Tom Thomson: The Silence and the Storm

by Harold Town

see all from $26.23!

Henri Matisse: A Retrospective

Henri Matisse: A Retrospective

by John Elderfield

see all from $15.00!

new only from $99.00!

The materials of the artist and their use in painting, with notes on the techniques of the old masters

The materials of the artist and their use in painting, with notes on the techniques of the old masters

by Max Doerner

see all from $9.10!

new only from $11.64!

Farewell to Arms

Farewell to Arms

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.67!

Augustus John: The New Biography

Augustus John: The New Biography

by Michael Holroyd

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.77!