» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Appelo

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Geochemistry, Groundwater and Pollution

Geochemistry, Groundwater and Pollution more books like this

by C A J Appelo, D Postma

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.55  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Groundwater geochemistry is an interdisciplinary science concerned with the chemistry in the subsurface environment. The chemical composition of groundwater is the combined result of the quality of water that enters the groundwater reservoir and reactions with minerals and organic matter of the aquifer matrix may modify the water quality. Apart ...

see all copies from $31.88!

new only from $50.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ally McBeal: The Offical Guide

Ally McBeal: The Offical Guide more books like this

by Tim Appelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Our heroine is young, beautiful, successful. She's the rising young star in a thrusting law firm. But Ally's a complex personality - some might say neurotic - who is also hanging on to her sanity and her job by the skin of her teeth. This text is an illustrated companion to the TV comedy.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ally McBeal : the official companion.

Ally McBeal : the official companion. more books like this

by Tim Appelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Launched to great acclaim on Channel 4 in 1998, 'Ally McBeal' really is the programme everyone's talking about. This full-colour official guide covers the first two series, and tells you all you want to know -- and more -- about this new dramatic comedy. Our eponymous heroine is young, beautiful, successful -- the rising young star in a thrusting ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $10.44! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Naselle-Grays River Valley

Naselle-Grays River Valley more books like this

by Donna Gatens-Klint, Appelo Archives

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.07  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Naselle-Grays River Valley is located in western Wahkiakum County and southern Pacific County, with the mighty Columbia River running the full length of the region. The Chinook Indians made the valley their home long before Lewis and Clark came down the Columbia on their expedition to find the Pacific Ocean. The first white settlers came in the ...

see all copies from $11.07!

new only from $16.19! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Geochemistry, Groundwater and Pollution, Revised Edition (Pbk)

Geochemistry, Groundwater and Pollution, Revised Edition (Pbk) more books like this

by C A Appelo, Appelo Appelo, D Postma

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$173.55  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Groundwater geochemistry is an interdisciplinary science concerned with the chemistry in the subsurface environment. The chemical composition of groundwater is the combined result of the quality of water that enters the groundwater reservoir and reactions with minerals and organic matter of the aquifer matrix may modify the water quality. Apart ...

see all copies from $173.55!

new only from $195.92!

Deep River : the C. Arthur Appelo story : Wahkiakum County, Washington more books like this

by Carlton E. Appelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $15.00!

first editions

A pioneer scrapbook of the Columbia River North-Shore communities : Wahkiakum and Pacific Counties, Washington, 1900-1985 more books like this

by Carlton E. Appelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.59!

signed copies | first editions

Knappton : the first 50 years, Pacific County, Washington more books like this

by Carlton E. Appelo

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$25.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $25.00!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Pillar Rock Wakkiakum County Washington

by Appelo, Carlton other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S PAMPHLET Publisher: UNSPECIFIED VENDOR ISBN-13: 9781112408519 ISBN: 1112408517

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cottardi Station Wahkiakum County Washin

by Appelo, Carlton E other copies of this book

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER ISBN-13: 9781122873093 ISBN: 1122873093

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Knappton the First 50 Years Pacific Coun

by Appelo, Carlton E other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER ISBN-13: 9781122873109 ISBN: 1122873107

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillar Rock Wahkiakum County, Washington more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Author Date Published: 1969

Description: Used-Very Good. 8vo. BW Illus. A history of the county area. 40 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Brookfield...the Joe Megler Story. (Wahkiakum County) Washington more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1966

Description: 9" x 5.75". 40 pp. Glossy illustrated stapled paperback. Near fine condition. A biography (of sorts) of Joseph Megler, a turn of the century entrepreneur and politician in Brookfield, Wahkiakum County, Washington. With black and white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Western Wahkiakum County Telephone Directory. Altoona, Deep River, Eden, Grays River, Knappton, Nasell, Pillar Rock and Rosburg. [With a Historical Supplement: ] Cottardi Station, Wahkiakum County, Washington more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton, E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wahkiakum County Telephone Co. Date Published: 1981

Description: 9.25" x 6". (211pp. ) Glossy illustrated paperback. Title inked neatly on spine, else near fine condition. With the telephone diectory and good historical text and many black & white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Western Wahkiakum County Telephone Directory. Altoona, Deep River, Eden, Grays River, Knappton, Nasell, Pillar Rock and Rosburg. With a Historical Supplement: a Pioneer Scrapbook of the Columbia River North Shore Communities. Wahkiakum and Pacific... more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton, E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wahkiakum County Telephone Co. Date Published: 1987

Description: 9.25" x 6". 124pp. Glossy illustrated paperback. Near fine condition. With the telephone diectory and good historical text and many black & white photo illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Pillar Rock, Wahkiakum County, Washington more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton E. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: [Privately published] Date Published: 1969

Description: 9.25" x 6". 40pp. Bound in the original illustrated stapled paper wrappers. Mild rubbing, and edge wear, overall near fine condition. With illustrations from old photographs and drawings. With much on Indians / Native Americans, salmon fishing, the rarea around the rock at the mouth of the Columbia River, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Michael Lang Fine Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Pioneer Scrapbook of the Columbia River North-Shore Communitites Wahkiakum and Pacific Counties Washington 1900-1985 more books like this

by Appelo, Carlton E. other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pacific Printing Co. Date Published: 1986

Description: VG+/NONE; Paperback in Very Good+ condition. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 132 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Groundwater and Wells

Groundwater and Wells

by Sam R. Goodman (Designer), Tim L. Stanley (Illustrator), Fletcher G. Driscoll

see all from $221.19!

Loving Frank

Loving Frank

by Nancy Horan

see all from $2.08!

new only from $4.60!

Environmental Applications of Geochemical Modeling

Environmental Applications of Geochemical Modeling

by Chen Zhu, Greg Anderson

see all from $76.54!

new only from $76.54!

Numerical adventures with geochemical cycles

Numerical adventures with geochemical cycles

by Walker

see all from $29.95!

new only from $45.95!

Experimental Organic Chemistry: A Miniscale and Microscale Approach

Experimental Organic Chemistry: A Miniscale and Microscale Approach

by John C Gilbert

see all from $1.99!

new only from $90.19!

Evolution of the Earth

Evolution of the Earth

by Professor Donald R Prothero, Jr Dott

see all from $19.94!

new only from $65.96!