» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Antoni Zygmund

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Measure and Integral: An Introduction to Real Analysis more books like this

by Richard L Wheeden, Antoni Zygmund, Zygmund Antoni

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$86.84  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This volume develops the classical theory of the Lebesgue integral and some of its applications. The integral is initially presented in the context of n-dimensional Euclidean space, following a thorough study of the concepts of outer measure and measure. A more general treatment of the integral, based on an axiomatic approach, is later given. ...

see all copies from $53.53!

new only from $72.81!

Trigonometric Series: Volumes I & II Combines

Trigonometric Series: Volumes I & II Combines more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund, Robert A Fefferman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$80.43  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Professor Zygmund's Trigonometric Series, first published in Warsaw in 1935, established itself as a classic. It presented a concise account of the main results then known, but was on a scale which limited the amount of detailed discussion possible. A greatly enlarged second edition published by Cambridge in two volumes in 1959 took full account ...

see all copies from $59.96!

new only from $80.43! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Trigonometric Series

Trigonometric Series more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$48.29  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally published in 1935, Professor Zygmund's Trigonometric Series rapidly established itself as a classic and has remained one of the most referenced works of mathematics ever since. Originally published separately, the two volumes were subsequently bound together as a single book. Volume I contains the basic material on trigonometric series ...

see all copies from $43.49!

first editions

Analytic functions more books like this

by S. Saks, Antoni Zygmund

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$110.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $21.24!

first editions

Contributions to Fourier analysis

Contributions to Fourier analysis more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.93!

new only from $29.15! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Selected Papers of Antoni Zygmund: 3 Volumes

Selected Papers of Antoni Zygmund: 3 Volumes more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund, A Hulanicki (Editor), P Wojtaszczyk (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$209.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $207.89!

new only from $209.99!

Conference on Harmonic Analysis in Honor of Antoni Zygmund more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$111.55  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $111.55!

Collected papers.

by Józef Marcinkiewicz, Antoni Zygmund, Instytut Matematyczny (Polska Akademia Nauk)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$175.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $138.60!

Find additional items that match your search below

more results
used book

Trigonometrical Series, Second Edition more books like this

by Antoni Zygmund other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1952

Description: *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* Second Edition, 329 pp., paperback, previous owner's name to inside front cover and title page, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series

by Antoni Zygmund other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955

Description: Good. No marks in text. very light tanning to pages. tanning to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series more books like this

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 330+pp. Original decorative wraps, moderately soiled. Light foxing to top edge of text block. Contents very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series. Monografje Matematyczyne Tom V

by Antoni Zygmund other copies of this book

price: $18.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1935. The usual ex-library treatments are present. Blue buckram rebinding. 332 pages. English text with equations. Exterior is sturdy, but with some scuffing and suning. Interior is good, with strong binding and clean, clear pages, well toned. Small damp stain at top edge throughout. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Join the more than 2.8 million customers who have supported global ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paper bound. Publisher: Warszawa, Z Subwencji Funduszu Kultury Narodowej, Date Published: 1935

Description: Backstrip sun-darkened and repaired with cellophane tape; back corner creased and edges worn; otherwise very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series. (Monografje Mathematyczne, Tom V) more books like this

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperbound with Stiff Covers Publisher: Z Subwench Funduszu Kultury Narodowej Date Published: 1935

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 331p. A very good copy, the spine of which, is slightly faded. A nice copy of an important work. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series 1935 Edition

by Antoni Zygmund other copies of this book

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series. Monografje Matematyczne, Tom V. more books like this

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Z Subw. Fund. Kult. Narodow. Date Published: 1935

Description: G+, unmarked 6" x 9 1/4" Paperback. 331 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Trigonometrical Series

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. Name written inside back cover, corner first page clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series more books like this

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $10.27

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1955

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. G+. Utterly clean, tight has faint warpage (no stuck pages; page edges, covers, faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chelsea Publishing Company Date Published: 1952

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Covers have some slight scuffs and slight edge bumps. Name on the front endpaper. English text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Name inked on Fep, Cover Torn Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1955

Description: Fair. (G333) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series more books like this

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1935

Description: In original printed stiff green wrappers, very good. 8vo. -ii, 331 pp. -Shelf No. : o/e 8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Helena Szepe - Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series, 2nd Edition

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $30.05

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Softcover trade, light wear, light fading to exterior; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series. First Edition

by Zygmund, Antoni other copies of this book

price: $43.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Warsaw. (Monografje Matematyczne) Date Published: 1935

Description: 322p orignal printed wrappers VG+, wrappers in great condition, bookblock detaching from wrapper but could be fixed easily, nice copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plurabelle Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Trigonometrical Series, 2nd Edition;

by Zygmund, Antoni; other copies of this book

price: $73.21

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chelsea Publishing; Hardback/shelf wear, fading, scuffing to cover; light fade spots on page edges; otherwise contents in good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A treatise on the theory of Bessel functions

A treatise on the theory of Bessel functions

by G N Watson

see all from $9.12!

new only from $61.95!

The Theory of Functions

The Theory of Functions

by Edward C Titchmarsh

see all from $14.00!

new only from $89.26!

An Introduction to Inequalities

An Introduction to Inequalities

by Edwin F. Beckenbach, R. Bellman

see all from $3.40!

new only from $9.49!

Theory of the integral.

Theory of the integral.

by S. Saks

see all from $9.00!

new only from $31.95!

Functional Analysis

Functional Analysis

by Walter Rudin

see all from $33.00!

new only from $164.67!

Principles of mathematical analysis.

Principles of mathematical analysis.

by Walter Rudin

see all from $17.19!

new only from $33.00!