Simply look for the Free Shipping truck next to
an item. The truck indicates an item is in the
Alibris warehouse and ready to ship. Select at
least $49 worth of items displaying a truck and
get free shipping to any US address.
Alibris is an online marketplace with over 10,000
independent sellers. When you select your items
from a single seller you'll get consolidated
shipping rates from that seller.
Description:New in new dust jacket. a beautiful copy in a brodart dust...New in new dust jacket. a beautiful copy in a brodart dust jacket cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 388 p. Vampire Chronicles (Hardcover). Audience: Young adult. Stated: First Trade Edition
Description:New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper...New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 171 p. Songs of the Seraphim, 2. Audience: General/trade. First edition as stated and signed by the author on the title page. A photograph of the author at her booksigning is included. Book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in new (fine and unread) condition.
Description:New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper...New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 267 p. Audience: General/trade. Stated First Edition, signed by the author. A photograph of the author at her booksigning is included. Book and dustjacket (price intact and protected by a mylar cover) are in new (fine and unread) condition.
Description:Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED 3 1/2 x 4" adhesive...Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED 3 1/2 x 4" adhesive-backed Book Plate, produced by Rice, featuring a black and white drawing of her antebellum New Orleans home laid-in loose. [NOTE: Any book listed as a First Edition will also ALWAYS be a 1st Printing. ]
Description:Very Fine in Fine jacket. Book Hardcover first edition, first...Very Fine in Fine jacket. Book Hardcover first edition, first printing. Minor shelfwear-relatged crinkling to top edge of spine panel, else very fine (unread) copy in fine dustjacket. Not a book club, remainder or ex-library copy. Fourth book in the Vampire Chronicles.
Description:Fine. A trade paperback original. A virtually fine copy in...Fine. A trade paperback original. A virtually fine copy in printed wrappers. (Small rubbed spot from a sticker removal on front cover, otherwise as new)
Description:Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Trade Edition. REVIEW COPY. ...Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Trade Edition. REVIEW COPY. (Slip laid-in) About fine in a fine dj. (Slight hint of foxing at top edge)
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date published: 1992
Description:As New. No Jacket. Book 1992 Knopf Advance Reader's Edition of...As New. No Jacket. Book 1992 Knopf Advance Reader's Edition of this edition of the Lestat Vampire series. This book appears NEW & Unread. A great copy of the ARC with no marks at all and the gorgeous silver illustrated cover.
Description:Fine. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis for the 1994 film...Fine. F/F. 1st edition, 1st printing. Basis for the 1994 film starring Dana Delaney and Paul Mercurio, with a cast that included Rosie O'Donnell, Dan Aykroyd and Hector Elizondo. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. Contact us for details.
Description:Fine. DJ Fine. Large Octavo. Signed by Author Signed on ...Fine. DJ Fine. Large Octavo. Signed by Author Signed on "Collector's Edition" bookplate ffep.
Publisher: NY, NY, U.S.A. New York, NY, U.S.A. : Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, 1992
Description:Very good. Clothbacked Boards. Good/Fine. First Edition. Signed...Very good. Clothbacked Boards. Good/Fine. First Edition. Signed by Author. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Inscribed By Author First...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Inscribed By Author First Edition. Inscribed by the author: Anne Rice on the First blank page. The authors inscription reads as follows: ' For Rose, Anne Rice' The book and unclipped dust jacket are both clean and tight with clean unmarked inner text. Ships in a box with U.S. Postal Delivery/Conformation.
Description:Very good in very good dust jacket. CM1-A first edition...Very good in very good dust jacket. CM1-A first edition hardcover book SIGNED by author in very good condition in very good dust jacket that is mylar protected. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. 9.5"x6", 171 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Description:Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. In Near Fine DJ. Buy with...Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. In Near Fine DJ. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member-for more than quarter of a century.
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date published: 2005
Description:Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by...Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Signed by author Anne Rice directly to half-title page. No inscription. White boards with gilt spine titling. Stated: First Edition. Square sharp corners. Unmarked. Dust Jacket not price clipped, states $25.95. 322 pp. plus. Crisp, sharp, unmarked near fine signed copy.
Description:Near fine. Dust Jacket Included. Close to near fine copy in a...Near fine. Dust Jacket Included. Close to near fine copy in a fine dj. (Light traces of foxing to edges. Some creasing to cloth at spine)
Description:Near fine. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in a fine dj. (One...Near fine. Dust Jacket Included. Near fine in a fine dj. (One corner tip mildly bumped. Light foxing at edges)