» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Taylor Anderson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Crusade

Crusade more books like this

by Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.11  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Swept from the Pacific of World War II into an alternate world, Lieutenant Commander Matthew Reddy and the crew of the U.S.S. "Walker" have allied with the Lemurians--a mammalian race threatened by the warlike reptilian Grik. But their greatest threat is yet to come.

see all copies from $5.02!

new only from $5.08! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Maelstrom

Maelstrom more books like this

by Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.95  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In the final thrilling chapter in the Destroyermen trilogy, Lieutenant Commander Matthew Reddy and his crew are once again at war. Having sided with the peaceful Lemurians against the savage, reptilian Grik, they now find themselves scrambling to prepare for the attack that is sure to come.

see all copies from $12.95!

new only from $12.95! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Into the Storm

Into the Storm more books like this

by Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An imaginative alternate history saga begins. Pressed into service when World War II breaks out in the Pacific, the USS "Walker" retreats from Japanese battleships. Its captain, Lieutenant Commander Matthew Patrick Reddy, heads "Walker" into a squall for cover. But the ship emerges somewhere else.

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $4.93! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Access2003 Power Programming with VBA

Access2003 Power Programming with VBA more books like this

by Allen G Taylor, Virginia Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.97  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

As part of the Power Pack family of books, this book gives programmers and advanced Access users the knowledge they need to master the power within Access - the world's most widely used database management system. It shows how to use VBA to design efficient, user-friendly end-user applications in Access. It starts with database concepts and event ...

see all copies from $9.97!

new only from $9.97! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Population dynamics : the 20th symposium of the British Ecological Society, London, 1978 more books like this

by Roy M. Anderson, B. D. Turner, L. R. Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$350.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $29.40!

first editions

Lampfish of Twill: What Are They?

Lampfish of Twill: What Are They? more books like this

by Janet Taylor Lisle, Wendy Anderson Halperin (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the Newbery Honor-winning author of Afternoon of the Elves comes an intriguing environmental fable about a young boy's determination to help save a disappearing world and its prized possession, the lampfish. Compared by Publishers Weekly to A Wrinkle in Time.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.86! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The consumer's guide to earth sheltered housing : a step-by-step workbook for prospective owners more books like this

by Mary Rollwagen, Susan Taylor, T. Lance Holthusen, Katherine Reif Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $24.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Introduction to canoeing more books like this

by Bradford Angier, Zack Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Greek Unseen Translation

Greek Unseen Translation more books like this

by Stephen Anderson, John Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.71  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A new collection of 120 passages from Greek authors. The first half contains twenty adapted passages building up to GCSE level, thirty lightly adapted ones for AS, and ten easy unadapted passages to introduce the translation of verse. The second half contains thirty prose and thirty verse passages of A2 standard, unadapted except by minor ...

see all copies from $14.71!

new only from $14.71!

Selected Poems more books like this

by Alexander Taylor (Translator), Benny Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.71  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.47!

new only from $93.21! | first editions

Children and HIV/AIDS

Children and HIV/AIDS more books like this

by Gary R Anderson, Constance Ryan (Editor), Susan Taylor-Brown (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.59  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

In December 1982, the Centres for Disease Control received the first reports of cases of children with HIV/AIDS. Since that time, the child welfare system has been responding to the crisis. This book examines the lessons learned.

see all copies from $15.48!

new only from $29.94! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Copper Country Rail

Copper Country Rail more books like this

by George E Anderson, Richard E Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.79  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From the railroadsa beginnings in the early 1870s to the complex rail network of the 1900s, the advance and decline of the copper industry in Michiganas Upper Peninsula was mirrored by the railroads that served it. With the abandonment in 1976 of the Houghton tracks of the Soo Line (formerly the Mineral Range, Duluth South Shore and Atlantic), ...

see all copies from $14.79!

new only from $14.79! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Southern Odyssey

Southern Odyssey more books like this

by Sherwood Anderson, Dunaway Taylor (Editor), Welford D Taylor (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This collection of pieces contains a selection of Sherwood Anderson's writings about the region where he spent the last 16 years of his life. In texts covering both journalism and fiction, Anderson explores the people and problems of the Southern USA.

see all copies from $4.98!

first editions

Benny Anderson Selected Poems

Benny Anderson Selected Poems more books like this

by Benny Anderson, Alexander Taylor (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.33  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.20!

first editions

view cover

Chronic Pain: Taking Command of Our Healing!: Understanding the Emotional Trauma Underlying Chronic Pain more books like this

by William Anderson, Paul M Davies (Illustrator), Jesse Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.30  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Over one hundred & sixty million Americans suffer from chronic pain. Mainstream medical techniques have few weapons in their arsenal to fight this insidious illness. Chronic pain patients are increasingly turning to alternative therapies in search of relief from the relentless & exhausting discomfort. "Chronic Pain: Taking Command of Our Healing" ...

see all copies from $2.30!

first editions

view cover

Kara: Lady Rogue more books like this

by J. Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.77  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $8.77!

new only from $13.85! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Pirate Justice: Kara's Story more books like this

by J. Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.15  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $10.15!

new only from $17.94! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Threatened Cacti of Mexico more books like this

by N P Taylor, Edward F Anderson, A Arias Montes

see all copies from $43.03!

new only from $43.03!

The Buck Fever Papers more books like this

by Sherwood Anderson, Welford D. Taylor (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A collection of newspaper articles that Anderson wrote--under the pseudonym "Buck Fever"--for several small newspapers in Virginia in the 1920s. Anderson's observations on small-town life are often satirical and comic in the mode of Twain, and they manage to convey a vivid portrait of the shape of American life around the turn of the century.

see all copies from $10.00!

first editions

view cover

History of Dentistry: A Practical Treatise for the Use of Dental Students and Practitioners (1922)

by James Anderson Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.92  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $19.92!

new only from $19.92! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Carousing in the kitchen : creative cooking using spirits more books like this

by Linda Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.20  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.20!

view cover

Under a Pirate's Flag more books like this

by J Taylor Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.14  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A pirate...? Not Necessarily. A pirate's ship was the last place Kara deBaltier expected to find sanctuary from slave trade harvesters, but she wields quick skill and fate places her in the captain's seat. After gaining the loyalty and respect of her band of cutthroats, she decides to turn the tables on the Ease African Slave Trade. Taught from an ...

see all copies from $12.14!

new only from $12.14!

Silurian Fossils of the Pentland Hills, Scotland

by E.N.K. Clarkson (Editor), D.A.T. Harper (Editor), C.M. Taylor (Editor), L.I. Anderson (Editor)

In the Pentland Hills, south-west of Edinburgh, diverse and abundant marine fossils of Silurian age are found. They are splendidly preserved as undistorted moulds, and occur in distinct palaeocommunities, succeeding each other through time and directly linked with changing environments. Many faunal elements have not been described until now, and ...

see all copies from $40.60!

new only from $40.60!

Research libraries : the past 25 years, the next 25 years : papers for a Festschrift honoring L.W. Anderson, director of Libraries, Colorado State University more books like this

by LeMoyne W. Anderson, Taylor E. Hubbard

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$29.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $17.39!

Customized Study Guide to Accompany Sociology 2/E

by Anderson/Taylor

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.50!


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Relic

Relic

by Douglas J Preston

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.62!

Building the Clinchfield

Building the Clinchfield

by James A Goforth

see all from $18.50!

new only from $23.58!

The Collected Poems of Theodore Roethke

The Collected Poems of Theodore Roethke

by Theodore Roethke

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.85!

Pain Free for Life: The 6-Week Cure for Chronic Pain--Without Surgery or Drugs

Pain Free for Life: The 6-Week Cure for Chronic Pain--Without Surgery or Drugs

by Scott Brady, M.D, William Proctor

see all from $4.19!

new only from $10.80!

Black Duck

Black Duck

by Janet Taylor Lisle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Without Warning

Without Warning

by John Birmingham

see all from $10.50!

new only from $12.96!