» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Pam Anderson

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How to Cook Without a Book: Recipes and Techniques Every Cook Should Know by Heart

How to Cook Without a Book: Recipes and Techniques Every Cook Should Know by Heart more books like this

by Pam Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.32  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Recalling an earlier era when cooks relied on sight, touch, and taste rather than cookbooks, the author encourages readers to rediscover the lost art of preparing food and use their imagination in the kitchen.

see all copies from $6.31!

new only from $7.98! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Perfect Recipe: Getting It Right Every Time, Making Our Favorite Dishes the Absolute Best They Can Be

The Perfect Recipe: Getting It Right Every Time, Making Our Favorite Dishes the Absolute Best They Can Be more books like this

by Pam Anderson, Judith D Love (Illustrator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The executive editor of Cook's Illustrated made a study of 180 recipes for popular foods and, through extensive tests, devised the absolutely best way to create each one. Includes foods such as hamburgers, potato salad, roast turkey, brownies, and other well-loved everyday favorites.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The Perfect Recipe for Losing Weight & Eating Great

The Perfect Recipe for Losing Weight & Eating Great more books like this

by Pam Anderson, Maura McEvoy (Photographer)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.94  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling author of "The Perfect Recipe" shares her secret for dumping pounds without dieting--and 250 recipes that follow her new way of eating.

see all copies from $9.94!

new only from $14.47! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

CookSmart: Perfect Recipes for Every Day

CookSmart: Perfect Recipes for Every Day more books like this

by Pam Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author of "The Perfect Recipe"--the columnist for "USA Weekend"--returns to prove that perfection has never been so convenient. "CookSmart" contains more than 100 best-ever recipes that are sure to please every palate. Two-color line drawings.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.76! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Carousel Horses: A Photographic Celebration

Carousel Horses: A Photographic Celebration more books like this

by Pam Hessey, Sherrell S Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$50.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Colorful examples of folk art at its most refined, carousel horses are now highly collectible treasures cherished for their brilliant detail and spirit. This lavishly illustrated book traces the history of carved and painted merry-go-round steeds from their golden age in the 1920s to the present. 175 full-color and b&w photos.

see all copies from $39.97!

first editions

This land of England more books like this

by David Souden, David Starkey, Peter Anderson, Pam Williams, Channel Four (Great Britain)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.87  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.53!

first editions

From the Prison of Pain to the Mountaintop of Freedom

From the Prison of Pain to the Mountaintop of Freedom more books like this

by Pam Anderson

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Through journaling her struggles and emotions after losing her husband, son, and close friends in a plane crash, Pamela was able to record the comfort God gave her. Perfect for anyone who has lost a loved one or simply wonders "Why Me?"

see all copies from $3.50!

new only from $3.89! | signed copies | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Quilters' Travel Companion, 1998-2000 more books like this

by Pam Whiteman (Illustrator), Audrey Anderson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Quilters' Travel Companion: North American Edition more books like this

by Pam Whiteman (Illustrator), Audrey Anderson (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $6.70!

The Second Journey: The Road Back to Yourself

The Second Journey: The Road Back to Yourself more books like this

by Anderson Joan, Pam Ward (Read by)

A true coming-of-age storyfinding your deepest self in the second half of life. For every woman who has set herself on a new path, an answer to Now what?

see all copies from $24.78!

new only from $24.78! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Learning and Teaching in Social Work Education: Assessment

by Beth R. Crisp, Mark R . Anderson, Joan Orme, Pam Green Lister

see all copies from $5.08!

Child sexual abuse more books like this

by Pam Michell, Sue Anderson

see all copies from $16.35!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Cook's Illustrated: Number One, Charter Issue more books like this

by Anderson, Pam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover-Staple Bound Publisher: Natural Health Limited Partners Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Wraps have light edgewear, faint stain. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cook's Illustrated: Number Five, Nov/Dec 1993 more books like this

by Anderson, Pam (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover-Staple Bound Publisher: Natural Health Limited Partners Date Published: 1993

Description: Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. Wraps have light edgewear, faint stain. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Playboy: November 1994 (Pam Anderson Cover) more books like this

by Hefner, Hugh; Anderson, Pam other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Magazine Publisher: Playboy Date Published: 1994

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cook Smart

by Anderson, Pam other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2002

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Painted Ponies: American Carousel Art

Painted Ponies: American Carousel Art

by William Manns, Dru Riley (Editor), Marianne Stevens

see all from $3.00!

new only from $28.85!

Elizabeth: The Struggle for the Throne

Elizabeth: The Struggle for the Throne

by David Starkey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

A Table in the Presence: The Dramatic Account of How A U.S. Marine Battalion Experienced God's Presence Amidst the Chaos of the War in Iraq

by Carey H Cash, LT

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.47!

Fix-It and Forget-It Lightly: Healthy Low-Fat Recipes for Your Slow Cooker

Fix-It and Forget-It Lightly: Healthy Low-Fat Recipes for Your Slow Cooker

by Phyllis Pellman Good

see all from $3.11!

new only from $9.04!

Colors Changing Hue

Colors Changing Hue

by Yvonne Porcella, Harold Nadel (Editor), Joyce E Lytle (Editor)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.80!

How to Cook Everything: Simple Recipes for Great Food

How to Cook Everything: Simple Recipes for Great Food

by Mark Bittman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.81!