» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Elizabeth Alves

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective and Powerful Prayer

Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective and Powerful Prayer more books like this

by Elizabeth Alves, C Peter Wagner (Foreword by)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.75  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This excellent basic guide can help beginners and longtime Christians alike build their faithfulness to pray and to experience God's power as never before, then apply it in their lives, in their homes, and in the world at large.

see all copies from $5.75!

new only from $7.50! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective Prayer

Becoming a Prayer Warrior: A Guide to Effective Prayer more books like this

by Elizabeth Alves

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.96  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The founder and president of Intercessors International presents a basic guide to help beginners and longtime Christians alike build their faithfulness to pray and experience God's power as never before--in their lives, their homes, and their world.

see all copies from $4.65!

new only from $10.85!

Intercessors: Discover Your Prayer Power

Intercessors: Discover Your Prayer Power more books like this

by Elizabeth Alves, Barbara Femrite, Karen Kaufman

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$11.74  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.15!

new only from $11.74! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Destiny of a Nation: How Prophets and Intercessors Can Mold History

Destiny of a Nation: How Prophets and Intercessors Can Mold History more books like this

by C Peter Wagner (Editor), Elizabeth Alves (Editor), Dr. Bill Hamon (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

"Destiny of a Nation" shows readers how prophetic intercession can have a powerful impact in steering our nation towards its godly destiny. Using the 2000 presidential election as a backdrop, Wagner, along with seven key leaders, reveals practical prophetic prayer insights that can encourage readers to press into God's heart for our nation.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $12.99!

The Mighty Warrior (a Guide to Effective Prayer)

by Elizabeth; Wagner Alves, C. Peter

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $4.95!

Intercessors

by Tommi/Alves Femrite, Elizabeth/Kaufman, Karen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

new book

The Mighty Warrior ( a Guide to Effective Prayer )

by Alves, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: CANOPY PRESS

Description: NEW. Paperback new, this book is new, never opened, still wrapped, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

El Intercesor Poderosos

by Alves, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unilit Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9789589269930 ISBN: 9589269931

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bueno Condicione; good+, clean, tight, jus a few pages with minor highlight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

El Intercesor Poderosos more books like this

by Alves, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Unilit Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9789589269930 ISBN: 9589269931

Description: VG. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good, clean tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Norman Miller, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Best

used book

Near the Falls: Two Hundred Years of the Falls Church more books like this

by Alves, Reverend Joseph Hodge, Illustrated By Elizabeth Pyle Jones Beatty other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Falls Church, VA: The Falls Church, 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Elizabeth Pyle Jones Beatty. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 108 pages with maps and photos. History of the Falls Church in Northern Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Prayer Shield

Prayer Shield

by C Peter Wagner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.22!

Apostles, Prophets and the Coming Moves of God: God's End-Time Plans for His Church and Planet Earth

Apostles, Prophets and the Coming Moves of God: God's End-Time Plans for His Church and Planet Earth

by Dr. Bill Hamon

see all from $6.51!

new only from $9.44!

Possessing Your Inheritance: Moving Forward in God's Covenant Plan for Your Life

Possessing Your Inheritance: Moving Forward in God's Covenant Plan for Your Life

by Chuck D Pierce, Rebecca Wagner Sytsema, Cindy Jacobs (Foreword by)

see all from $3.85!

new only from $5.94!

Warfare Prayer

Warfare Prayer

by C Peter Wagner

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

Intercessory Prayer: How God Can Use Your Prayers to Move Heaven & Earth

by Dutch Sheets

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.88!

The Day of the Saints: Equiping Believers for Their Revolutionary Role in Ministry

The Day of the Saints: Equiping Believers for Their Revolutionary Role in Ministry

by Dr. Bill Hamon

see all from $3.01!

new only from $4.05!