» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Pamela Allen

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Essential Elements 2000 for Strings, Book 1: A Comprehensive String Method

Essential Elements 2000 for Strings, Book 1: A Comprehensive String Method more books like this

by Michael Allen, Robert Gillespie, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.60  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Now the best-selling band method is even better! The same great method that directors have come to trust now includes a CD AND a DVD. Features include: * BOOK: Same great Essential Elements 2000 method! * CD/CD-ROM FEATURES: Play-Along Tracks 1-71 (with a professional player for every instrument) * DVD FEATURES: Startup Video (learn the basics - ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.48!

Who Sank the Boat

Who Sank the Boat more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a cow, a donkey, a sheep, a pig, and a mouse go for a boat ride, it's up to readers to decide which one of them caused the small boat to sink. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.48! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Ortho's Complete Guide to Vegetables

Ortho's Complete Guide to Vegetables more books like this

by Jacqueline Heriteau, Pamela J Manley, Ben Allen (Editor)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Offers advice for mastering the basic processes essential for successful vegetable gardening and includes details on growing specific vegetables.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $19.10!

My Cat Maisie

My Cat Maisie more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Andrew is a little boy who didn't have anyone to play with. When a scruffy cat arrives at his house Andrew learns how to be gentle with her, and they become firm friends. The author also wrote "Bertie and the Bear", "Fancy That", "Herbert and Harry" and "A Lion in the Night".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $18.49! | first editions

Mr Archimedes' bath

Mr Archimedes' bath more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.80  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When Mr Archimedes takes a bath with three of his friends, Kangaroo, Wombat and Goat, the water always overflows and makes a mess. Mr Archimedes is determined to find the culprit. Using a measure and taking turns getting out, they finally discover who it is. Early science made fascinating with the use of animal characters, comical text and ...

see all copies from $3.18!

new only from $6.80! | first editions

E-Health, Telehealth, and Telemedicine: A Guide to Startup and Success

E-Health, Telehealth, and Telemedicine: A Guide to Startup and Success more books like this

by Marlene Maheu, Pamela Whitten, Ace Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$60.90  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

E-Health, Telehealth, and Telemedicine is a hands-on resource that shows how communication technologies can be designed, implemented, and managed to help health care professionals expand and transform their organizations. Step by step the authors reveal how to introduce innovative communication tools to a wide range of health care settings. This ...

see all copies from $6.44!

new only from $53.56! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Essential Technique for Strings: Violin: Intermediate Technique Studies

Essential Technique for Strings: Violin: Intermediate Technique Studies more books like this

by Michael Allen, Robert Gillespie, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.54!

Essentials Elements 2000 for Strings: Violin: Book Two

Essentials Elements 2000 for Strings: Violin: Book Two

by Michael; Gillespie Allen, Robert; Hayes, Pamela Tellejohn

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.16  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $6.16! | first editions

Reluctant Reformers: The Impact of Racism on American Social Reform Movements more books like this

by Robert Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$14.50  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $42.72! | first editions

Shiatsu with Horses

Shiatsu with Horses more books like this

by J A Allen & Co Ltd, Pamela Hannay

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.05  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The author began developing her pioneering shiatsu techniques for horses in 1983 when a client asked her to help a severely injured horse with his pain after he reared and fell over backwards. Everyone had given up on him because of the severity of his skeletal injuries. Working instinctively, Pamela was able to help him to become sound after six ...

see all copies from $6.78!

new only from $7.05!

Essential Elements 2000 for Strings: Teacher's Manual: A Comprehensive String Method

Essential Elements 2000 for Strings: Teacher's Manual: A Comprehensive String Method more books like this

by Michael Allen, car, Robert Gillespie, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

Now the best-selling band method is even better! The same great method that directors have come to trust now includes a CD AND a DVD. Features include: * BOOK: Same great Essential Elements 2000 method! * CD/CD-ROM FEATURES: Play-Along Tracks 1-71 (with a professional player for every instrument) * DVD FEATURES: Startup Video (learn the basics - ...

see all copies from $14.95!

new only from $24.49! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Better a Shrew Than a Sheep: Women, Drama, and the Culture of Jest in Early Modern England more books like this

by Pamela Allen Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.67  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.67!

new only from $3.67!

view cover

Essential Elements for Strings Book Two, Viola: A Comprehensive String Method more books like this

by Michael Allen, Robert Gillespie, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second book in the Essential Elements for Strings series reinforces the techniques learned in Book 1, and also introduces new concepts and develops skills in areas such as dynamics, rhythms, and sight-reading. Features a broad scope, comprehensive detail, great pacing, thorough reinforcement, and much more!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Essential Elements for Strings, Book 2: A Comprehensive String Method more books like this

by Michael Allen, Robert Gillespie, Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The second book in the Essential Elements for Strings series reinforces the techniques learned in Book 1, and also introduces new concepts and develops skills in areas such as dynamics, rhythms, and sight-reading. Features a broad scope, comprehensive detail, great pacing, thorough reinforcement, and much more!

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Essentials Elements 2000 for Strings: a Comprehensive String Method: Double Bass, Book Two

by Michael Allen; Robert Gillespie; Pamela Tellejohn Hayes

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $38.75!

Two (2) Views of Wonder: Faulty Register; Lone Warrior; Imt; Small World; When Petals Fall; Papa Schimmelhorn and the S.O.D.O.M. Serum; Rope of Glass; the Quality of Mercy; Kiss of Fire; a Personage of Royal Blood

by Thomas N.; Yarbro Scortia, Chelsea Quinn (Editors) (Joe Gores; Miriam Allen De Ford; Pamela Sargent; Michael Kurland; Sydney...

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

view cover

I Wish I Had a Pirate Suit more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Rhyming story of Peter's pirate suit and the adventures that he has in it, told by a younger child who soon grows big enough to fit Peter's pirate suit - the only snag being that he hasn't got a crew. Peter is now a lion tamer, and the lion is ... guess who.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $14.90! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

The bear's lunch. more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

A picture book in which Wendy and Oliver decide to have a picnic in the woods, but they get more than they bargained for when they are approached by a ferocious black and growling bear.

see all copies from $2.53!

new only from $18.43! | first editions

view cover

Saman

by Ayu Utami, Pamela Allen (Translator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$21.42  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Saman is a story filtered through the lives of its feisty female protagonists and the enigmatic "hero" Saman. It is at once an expos of the oppression of plantation workers in South Sumatra, a lyrical quest to understand the place of religion and spirituality in contemporary lives, a playful exploration of female sexuality and a story about love ...

see all copies from $12.57!

new only from $21.42! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Mr McGee and the biting flea more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$73.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Mr McGee went down to the beach to play, but his happy mood is spoilt when he is bitten by a flea, a flea he can't get rid of. The only solution is to take off all his clothes and jump into the sea, because fleas don't like the sea. Mr McGee and the flea are finally separated.

see all copies from $18.38!

new only from $18.38! | first editions

Who Sank Boat GB more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.30  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When a cow, a donkey, a sheep, a pig, and a mouse go for a boat ride, it's up to readers to decide which one of them caused the small boat to sink. Color illustrations accompany the text.

see all copies from $3.30!

view cover

Women Players in England, 1500-1660: Beyond the All-Male Stage more books like this

by Pamela Allen Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$131.26  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $106.31!

new only from $106.31!

Women Players in England, 1500-1660: Behond the All-Male Stage

by Pamela And Parolin Allen Brown

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$34.96  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $34.96!

new only from $47.64!

view cover

Essentials Elements 2000 for Strings: Viola Book 2, a Comprehensive String Method

by Michael; Gillespie Allen, Robert; Hayes, Pamela Tellejohn; Higgins, John

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.00!

new only from $38.75!

Free Space: A Perspective on the Small Group in Women's Liberation more books like this

by Pamela Allen

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.31  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Greedy Triangle

The Greedy Triangle

by Marilyn Burns, Gordon Silveria (Illustrator)

see all from $2.15!

new only from $3.22!

Eating Fractions

Eating Fractions

by Bruce McMillan

see all from $1.99!

When Work Disappears: The World of the New Urban Poor

When Work Disappears: The World of the New Urban Poor

by William Julius Wilson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.92!

Guide to Teaching Strings

Guide to Teaching Strings

by Susan J Lamb Cook, Norman Lamb, J Lamb Cook Susan

see all from $52.00!

new only from $67.65!

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

Carrots Love Tomatoes: Secrets of Companion Planting for Successful Gardening

by Louise Riotte

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.09!

Grapes of wrath

Grapes of wrath

by John Steinbeck

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!