» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Daniel C Alexander

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Elementary Geometry for College Students

Elementary Geometry for College Students more books like this

by Daniel C Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$68.78  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Building on the success of its first four editions, the Fifth Edition of this market-leading text covers the important principles and real-world applications of plane geometry, with a new chapter on locus and concurrence and by adding 150-200 new problems including 90 designed to be more rigorous. Strongly influenced by both NCTM and AMATYC ...

see all copies from $23.39!

new only from $37.13! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Elementary Geometry for College Students Third Edition

Elementary Geometry for College Students Third Edition more books like this

by Daniel C Alexander, Geralyn M Koeberlein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.12  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The Third Edition of "Elementary Geometry for College Students" covers the important principles and real-world applications of plane geometry with additional chapters on solid geometry, analytic geometry, and trigonometry. The text' s largely visual approach, strongly influenced by both NCTM and AMATYC standards, begins with the presentation ...

see all copies from $2.11!

new only from $44.00!

New Mexico Frontier Military Place Names

New Mexico Frontier Military Place Names more books like this

by Daniel C. B. Rathbun, David V. Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$7.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $6.92!

first editions

Elementary Geometry for College Students, Second Edition

Elementary Geometry for College Students, Second Edition more books like this

by Daniel C. Alexander, Geralyn M. Koeberlein

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $9.99!

new only from $36.70! | first editions

Atlas of Spine Trauma: Adult and Pediatric

Atlas of Spine Trauma: Adult and Pediatric more books like this

by Daniel H Kim, Steven C Ludwig, Alexander R Vaccaro

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$254.05  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Master the latest techniques in spine trauma surgery and achieve optimal outcomes! Over 600 outstanding step-by-step photographs and drawings, show you exactly how to perform today's most effective procedures for both adult and pediatric spine trauma patients. And, advanced insights from renowned neurologists and orthopaedists provide the expert ...

see all copies from $254.05!

new only from $254.05! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Water and wastewater engineering more books like this

by Gordon Maskew Fair, John Charles Geyer, Daniel Alexander Okun

see all copies from $4.74!

Exalted Second Edition: Abyssals: The Manual of Exalted Power

Exalted Second Edition: Abyssals: The Manual of Exalted Power more books like this

by Alan Alexander, Carl Bowen, Daniel Dover

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$23.06  

(new hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $23.06!

new only from $23.06! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Brief Calculus with Applications in Business and the Social and Life Sciences more books like this

by Daniel C. Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$20.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $20.00!

first editions

Graphical Geometry more books like this

by Daniel E. Alexander, Clarence E. Douglass

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$45.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.35!

Descriptive geometry more books like this

by Clarence E. Douglass, Albert L. Hoag, Daniel E. Alexander

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.00!

first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Solutions Manual, Brief Calculus With Applications in Business and the Social and Life Sciences

by Alexander, Daniel C. other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H & H Publishing, Clearwater, FL Date Published: 1996

Description: Very Good. In a plastic comb binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Practical Serbo-Croat Grammar-Reader and Dictionary used book

A Practical Serbo-Croat Grammar-Reader and Dictionary more books like this

by Alexander C. Niven And R. Daniel Hogg other copies of this book

price: $30.85

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marsland Publications Ltd Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. 96 pages. Previous owners name on title page and front blank endpaper. Red boards in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Hm Testing Cd-Rom to Accompany: Elementary Geometry for College Students, 4/E

by Daniel C. Alexander, Geralyn M. Koeberlein other copies of this book

price: $51.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth ISBN-13: 9780618645282 ISBN: 0618645284

Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Windows and Macintosh Versions Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Pub Date: 11/13/2009 Binding: CD-ROM Pages: 1 [ 1 CD/Disk(s) Included ] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Practical Serbo-Croat Grammar, Reader, and Dictionary

by Niven, Alexander C. & Hogg, R. Daniel other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Marsland Publications Ltd. Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hard Back 96 pages. Binding and spine are tight. Corners and spine are bumped and lightly frayed. Textblock is clean. Previous owner's name on first free end page. Red boards have two smudges at bottom right front. Light soil to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boards and Wraps, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Practical Serbo-Croat Grammar Reader and Dictionary more books like this

by Niven, Alexander C And R Daniel Hogg other copies of this book

price: $26.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1945. Marsland. Hard Cover. Book-VG, minor wear to extremities. 7.5x5.5. 96pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The National Preacher: Or Original Monthly Sermons From Living Ministers of the United States (Volume IV; 11 Issues) more books like this

by Dickinson, Austin (Ed. ); Willbur Fisk; Daniel A. Clark; John Nelson; Archibald Alexander; Heman Humphrey; William C. Walton;... other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: J. & J. Harper Date Published: 1929

Description: Disbound. Published by J. & J. Harper in 1829-30.; from June 1829 through May 1830, lacking August 1829. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Black Swan Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elementary Geometry for College Students: Study and Solutions Manual

by Alexander, Daniel C. other copies of this book

price: $47.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780618645268 ISBN: 0618645268

Description: Good. 0618645268 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elementary Geometry for College Students: Study and Solutions Manual

by Alexander, Daniel C. other copies of this book

price: $81.53

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Cengage Learning ISBN-13: 9780618645268 ISBN: 0618645268

Description: New. 0618645268 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Algebra & Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry

Algebra & Trigonometry with Analytic Geometry

by Earl William Swokowski

see all from $1.99!

new only from $19.95!

American electricians' handbook

American electricians' handbook

by Terrell Croft, Wilford I Summers

see all from $1.99!

new only from $47.00!

Exalted

Exalted

by Alan Alexander, Rebecca Borgstrom, Carl Bowen

see all from $19.43!

new only from $28.79!

Introduction to Systems Thinking

Introduction to Systems Thinking

by Daniel H Kim

see all from $5.80!

new only from $43.28!

Calculus with Analytic Geometry

Calculus with Analytic Geometry

by Howard Anton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.50!

Physical Science

Physical Science

by Bill W Tillery

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.00!