» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Brian Wilson Aldiss

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Helliconia Spring

Helliconia Spring more books like this

by Brian W Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.96! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Helliconia winter

Helliconia winter more books like this

by Brian W Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

From Hugo and Nebula Award winner Brian W. Aldiss comes the third book of the internationally bestselling "Helliconia" trilogy. "A fitting culmination, not only for the trilogy . . ., but for Aldiss' career to date . . . highly recommended".--Fantasy Review.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.30! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Supertoys Last All Summer Long, and Other Stories of Future Time

Supertoys Last All Summer Long, and Other Stories of Future Time more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This science fiction collection features 14 short stories and includes Aldiss's 1969 title story, the basis for the film A.I., along with an essay about the author's experiences with Stanley Kubrick, the film director who began the project but died before its completion.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.22! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

The hand-reared boy

The hand-reared boy more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $13.55! | signed copies | first editions

Long Afternoon of Earth more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Rude Awakening

A Rude Awakening more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.98! | signed copies | first editions

An Island Called Moreau more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Earthworks

Earthworks more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.84! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Helliconia summer

Helliconia summer more books like this

by Brian W. Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This is the second part of the epic science fiction trilogy "The Helliconia Trilogy".

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $4.33! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Cryptozoic

Cryptozoic more books like this

by Brian W. Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This science fiction novel experiments with the theory that time runs backwards and the past, rather than the future, lies in store for mankind. The central character, trained as an assassin, is haunted by a phantom-like woman who symbolizes a future more distant than his own. Brian Aldiss has been the recipient of several Hugo and Nebula Awards ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Starship. more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Last Orders

Last Orders more books like this

by Brian W Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.75! | signed copies | first editions

Billion Year Spree: The True History of Science Fiction more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.94  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $50.00! | first editions

Space Opera: An Anthology of Way-Back-When Futures more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

A Romance of the Equator: The Best Fantasy Stories of Brian W. Aldiss more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.25  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Ruins

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.19  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

signed copies | first editions

Frankenstein unbound

Frankenstein unbound more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

When intrepid explorer Joe Bodenland escapes the twenty-first century and passes through a timeslip, he finds himself with Byron and Shelley in the famous villa on the shore of Lake Geneva. But even more fantastically he comes face to face with a real Frankenstein - a doppelganger inhabiting a complex world where fact and fiction merge wondrously.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $7.18! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

Barefoot in the head more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.89!

first editions

view cover

Non-Stop more books like this

by Brian Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Curiosity was discouraged in the Greene tribe. Its members lived out their lives in cramped Quarters, hacking away at the encroaching ponics. As to where they were - that was forgotten. Roy Complain decides to find out. With the renegade priest Marapper, he moves into unmapped territory, where they make a series of discoveries which turn their ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $2.08! | signed copies | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

view cover

A Science Fiction Omnibus more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

This new edition of Brian Aldiss' classic anthology brings together a diverse selection of science fiction spanning over sixty years, from Isaac Asimov's "Nightfall", first published in 1941, to the 2006 story "Friends in Need" by Eliza Blair. Including authors such as Clifford Simak, Harry Harrison, Bruce Sterling, A. E. Van Vogt and Brian Aldiss ...

see all copies from $3.99!

new only from $13.21! | first editions

Pile : petals from St Klaed's computer more books like this

by Brian W. Aldiss, Mike Wilks

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Best SF: 1967 more books like this

by Harry Harrison (Compiled by), Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Perilous planets : an anthology of way-back-when futures more books like this

by Brian W. Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.55! | first editions

Billion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction more books like this

by Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$12.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $12.50!

signed copies | first editions

Best SF: 1968. more books like this

by Harry Harrison (Compiled by), Brian Wilson Aldiss

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.95  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
A Soldier Erect: Or Further Adventures of the Hand-Reared Boy

A Soldier Erect: Or Further Adventures of the Hand-Reared Boy

by Brian W Aldiss

see all from $4.95!

new only from $20.25!

Way Station

Way Station

by Clifford D Simak

see all from $2.25!

new only from $68.59!

Mission of gravity

Mission of gravity

by Hal Clement

see all from $1.99!

new only from $20.00!

Trillion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction

Trillion Year Spree: The History of Science Fiction

by Brian W Aldiss

see all from $4.40!

The best of Lester del Rey

The best of Lester del Rey

by Lester Del Rey

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

From Here to Forever

From Here to Forever

by James Gunn, Col. (Editor)

see all from $2.62!

new only from $44.00!