» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditions more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Originally published in 1952, this classic book is used by A.A. members and groups around the world. It lays out the principles by which A.A. members recover and by which the fellowship functions. The basic text clarifies the Steps which constitute the A.A. way of life and the Traditions, by which A.A. maintains its unity.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $8.00! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism

Alcoholics Anonymous: The Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered from Alcoholism more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The classic text that guides the AA fellowship, the Big Book describes how millions have recovered from alcoholism. Personal stories will interest those who are unsure if they are alcoholic.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $3.68! | first editions

Daily Reflections: A Book of Reflections by A.A. Members for A.A. Members

Daily Reflections: A Book of Reflections by A.A. Members for A.A. Members more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$4.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $4.24!

new only from $24.54!

As Bill Sees It: Selected Writings of the A.A.'s Co-Founder

As Bill Sees It: Selected Writings of the A.A.'s Co-Founder more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, Bill W, A a

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.00! | first editions

Alcoholics Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

It's more than a book. It's a way of life. Alcoholics Anonymous -- the Big Book -- has served as a lifeline to millions worldwide. First published in 1939, Alcoholics Anonymous sets forth cornerstone concepts of recovery from alcoholism and tells the stories of men and women who have overcome the disease. With publication of the second edition in ...

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $5.99! | first editions

Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age: A Brief History of Alcoholic Anonymous

Alcoholics Anonymous Comes of Age: A Brief History of Alcoholic Anonymous more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, Inc Alcoholics Anonymous Worl

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.15  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.15!

new only from $80.09! | first editions

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditio

Twelve Steps and Twelve Traditio more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $9.99! | first editions | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Doce Pasos y Las Doce Tradiciones more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.50  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $183.89!

Living Sober more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service (Creator)

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$5.85  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $71.96! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alcoholics Anonymous - Big Book Special Edition - Including: Personal Stories

Alcoholics Anonymous - Big Book Special Edition - Including: Personal Stories more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous, Aa Services, Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$9.76  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

First published in 1939, this resource sets forth cornerstone concepts of recovery from alcoholism and tells the stories of men and women who have overcome the disease.

see all copies from $7.99!

new only from $9.76! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Alcoholics Anonymous: Spanish Verzion

Alcoholics Anonymous: Spanish Verzion more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service, Hazelden

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$8.66  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $36.95!

Llegamos a Creer - Came to Believe

Llegamos a Creer - Came to Believe more books like this

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.56  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $2.56!

new only from $28.76!

Dr. Bob & Good Oldtimers & Pass It on

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$49.95  

(used hardcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $49.95!

first editions

view cover

Alcoholics Anonymous - Big Book more books like this

by AA Services AA Services, Alcoholics Anonymous World Service (Creator)

It's more than a book. It's a way of life. Alcoholics Anonymous-the Big Book-has served as a lifeline to millions worldwide. First published in 1939, Alcoholics Anonymous sets forth cornerstone concepts of recovery from alcoholism and tells the stories of men and women who have overcome the disease. With publication of the second edition in 1955, ...

see all copies from $99.99!

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Came to Believe

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Service (Manufactured other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hazelden Date Published: 2002

Description: Fair. 916856054 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Alcoholics Anonymous: the Story of How Many Thousands of Men and Women Have Recovered From Alcoholis more books like this

by Service, Alcoholics Anonymous World other copies of this book

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alcoholics Anonymous World Services Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair. 916856003 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Alcoholics Anonymous - Big Book

Alcoholics Anonymous - Big Book

by A A Services, Aa Services Aa Services, A a

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.25!

Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers: A Biography, with Recollections of Early A.A. in the Midwest

Dr. Bob and the Good Oldtimers: A Biography, with Recollections of Early A.A. in the Midwest

by Alcoholics Anonymous World Services

see all from $1.99!

new only from $40.95!

Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway

Feel the Fear and Do It Anyway

by Susan Jeffers, PH.D

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Came to Believe

Came to Believe

by A A Services, Aa Services Aa Services

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.50!

Living Sober

Living Sober

by A A Services, Aa Services Aa Services, Anonymous Alcoholics

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.13!

Narcotics Anonymous

Narcotics Anonymous

by Naws

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.00!