» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

BOOKS by Peter Albano

Sometimes it pays off to expand your search to view all available copies of items matching your search terms.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by

Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$2.49  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Return of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

During the violent, bloody years of World War II, the Japanese aircraft carrier Yonaga sat frozen in an icy Arctic graveyard. Now, more than four decades later, it prowls the oceans, and only it and its brave samurai crew stand between a Libyan madman and his fiendish goal of global domination.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Revenge of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eighth in Albano's Seventh Carrier series. His treasury bulging with oil profits, a Libyan madman builds an army of Arab thugs and killers to wage fanatical war against the infidel. Only the Samurai crew of the carrier Yonaga and the brave airmen across the globe stand between freedom--and slavery.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $87.74!

Attack of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$10.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Frozen in an icy graveyard for more than four decades, the Japanese super-carrier Yonaga is now free. But as the troops of Libya are invading, the Seventh Carrier sails into the explosive fray, and the valiant Nipponese warriors leap into battle with only one goal in mind--to triumph or die!

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Challenge of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$24.98  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The ninth title in Albano's exciting adventure series featuring the Japanese supercarrier Yonaga and its redoubtable samurai crew. A particle beam system launched by the Chinese has malfunctioned, rendering all of Earth's high-tech weaponry useless. And while a Libyan madman masses forces for a strike, the Yonaga and her courageous crew prepare to ...

see all copies from $24.98!

new only from $70.59!

Ordeal of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$17.48  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Eighth in Albano's series of the Japanese super-carrier Yonaga and its samurai crew. As Arab armies cover the western Pacific, the super-carrier's officers prepare the great ship for a bloody showdown. As the two forces clash, it's carrier against carrier in a fiery duel to the death.

see all copies from $4.67!

new only from $71.56!

Trial of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

Quest of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Freed from a frozen Arctic prison after 40 years by an orbiting Chinese particle-beam laser that has rendered the world's high-tech weaponry useless, the Japanese supercarrier Yonaga suddenly is the most lethal fighting machine on Earth! Its mission--to save the free world from a terrorist maniac.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Second Voyage of Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$15.02  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

first editions

Second Voyage of the Seventh Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$61.25  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $3.98!

Assault of the Super Carrier

Assault of the Super Carrier more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.00  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

After two U.S. nuclear attack subs vanish without a trace, Commander Brent Ross, the "Yankee Samurai", and Commander Yoshi Matsuahara, the finest fighter pilot ever, launch the ultimate kamikaze mission to stop the Libyan madman who controls the fate of the free world.

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $83.55! | first editions

Waves of Glory

Waves of Glory more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The year is 1917, and the world is convulsed by war. Three English brothers go to battle on different fronts. By land, sea or air, each will fight for his life and honor--and for the beautiful American woman they all love.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $11.33! | SVSClick for books eligible for free or discount Super Value Shipping.

Super Carrier: The Ultimate Secret Weapon more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

An Arab terrorist seizes control of Japan's Marianas Islands . . . while in the Middle East, a horrifying conspiracy for mass extermination is about to be launched. From the blood-soaked waters of the Pacific to the killing fields of Europe and America, the battle for the future of mankind has begun.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $28.95! | first editions

Tides of Valor

Tides of Valor more books like this

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)*

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

see all copies from $1.99!

new only from $27.93! | signed copies | first editions

The Young Dragons

by Peter Albano

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.81  

(new softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

The bestselling author of The Seventh Carrier tells the powerful story of an epic WW II campaign. June 15, 1944: The battle for Saipan is about to begin. Navy Quartermaster Michael Carpelli and Japanese Army Lieutenant Takeo Nakamura wait for the explosive horror to commence--and the inevitable chain of circumstances will bring both men face-to ...

see all copies from $3.00!

new only from $3.81! | first editions

Find additional items that match your search below

used book

Ordeal of the Seveth Carrier

by Peter Albano other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Carboard Library Binding Publisher: Kensington Pub. Co Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Seveth Carrier

by Albano, Peter other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: General Paperbacks Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780773782150 ISBN: 077378215X

Description: Very Good. General paperbacks edition, 1983. Minor edge wear. Stamp on outside pages, stamp on inside front cover. Clean pages, good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cozy Read, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*Alibris will only select a used item for you through QuickBuy if it is in 'very good' condition or better.

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Wild Magic

Wild Magic

by Tamora Pierce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.12!

One Unicorn

by Gale Cooper

see all from $1.99!